?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 July 2007 @ 10:16 pm
Holy frakking gods.  
First of all, the preview-promo for Battlestar Galactica: Razor? So frakking awesome like you wouldn't believe. Too short certainly, but I have a feeling that once we get closer and closer to its premiere date we'll be getting more footage. It's just so nice to see something new from the BSG universe right now. Ugh, November is so far away!

For anyone who missed it, you can watch it here.

Also, Eureka is back! I'm also glad that not only SciFi Channel is airing Dead Like Me but also Tru Calling now, which was a bit of a shock to me. SciFi FTW, baby.

I'm excited about Psych's season premiere this Friday, too. Yay for summer shows.
 
 
Current Mood: contentcontent
Current Music: Namie Amuro - Top Secret
 
 
 
glassnowdrop on July 11th, 2007 09:55 am (UTC)
thank you so much.....frakking wow!
Tracy: Psychalexwhitman25 on July 11th, 2007 05:06 pm (UTC)
I'm so happy Eureka is back. And also soon to be joined by Psych. I didn't know that Sc-Fi is playing Tru Calling - do you know if they just started?
Renée: Heroes. Claire Bennet.rogueslayer452 on July 11th, 2007 05:44 pm (UTC)
I think it just started, yeah. Last night I checked to see when Eureka was going to be starting and I saw them playing the pilot and second episode back-to-back. I squeed, "OMG Eliza!"
Jennifer: misc_emmajenniferkaos on July 11th, 2007 07:56 pm (UTC)
now is Tru Calling worth watching? I remember when it came on one of the local channels but I never watched it. I liked Eliza on BTVS.
Renée: Namie Amuro.rogueslayer452 on July 11th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
YES! Oh my God, yes it totally is. It's one of those shows that would've become even greater if the network hadn't ruthlessly cancelled it. But yes, it is definitely worth it. Especially for Eliza. :)
Jennifer: spn_samdeanjenniferkaos on July 20th, 2007 11:10 pm (UTC)
I've got several episodes I've recorded onto my DVR so now I just have to find the time to watch them. HAHA