?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 January 2008 @ 03:26 am
Cylons, humans and Ascended hybrids.  
In the midst of the strike and some withdrawal in that department, there's some goodness to come out of it. Such as the gorgeous brand new photo from Battlestar Galactica S4 that appeared in Entertainment Weekly and a Morena Baccarin picture from Stargate: The Ark of Truth. Nothing entirely spoilery, of course.



The full article which the picture came from can be found over here, which does have some spoilery things (which I am not reading). Though Ron Moore does mention that the fifth and final Cylon is not featured in the picture. Hmmm, way for us to speculate here, huh? That leaves Kara out, though what exactly IS she though? We don't know. But I love how this whole photo setup is nearly a replica of The Last Supper -- which means, going by the positions in the photo, that Six is Jesus.

Well, she DOES say repeatedly to Gaius that she's an Angel from God, and that "God is love".




Stunning, as usual. Morena always gets fitted in the most gorgeous costumes. There was Inara and now as Adria.
 
 
Current Mood: coldcold
Current Music: Nightwish - Wishmaster
 
 
 
Spooner: TinMan DG -blwlkngup-spoonerknife on January 8th, 2008 12:13 pm (UTC)
both of those pictures are rather wow-worthy...hehe Six is Jesus ♥

what did you think of medium? er if you watched it already of course
rawthorne on January 8th, 2008 01:38 pm (UTC)
hehe, I made the Last Supper pic into my desktop with a bit of editing. Six is so gorgeous.

And Morena. Damn. Only pretty ladies on your lj today :D
Galadriel.: BSG [Gaius - sex god]sixphanel on January 8th, 2008 02:27 pm (UTC)
The BSG pic is awesome! I demand the HiRes version of that pic!! LOL.

Six&Gaius.. and the new Six. YAY! :D Can't wait for s4. HOpe the strike ends soon... *sigh*

ETA: Okay, there's a higher version with the article XD lol. Thanks.

Edited at 2008-01-08 02:29 pm (UTC)
Ariel: bsg-six/gaius-mindfucklodessa on January 8th, 2008 04:34 pm (UTC)
I love Jesus!Six.


Also Morena is still too pretty for words.