?

Log in

 
 
29 September 2008 @ 10:06 pm
HEROES 3.03 CAPSLOCK POST!  

OKAY, THIS WAS MUCH BETTER THAN THE PREMIERE. MUCH MUCH BETTER.

THIS WAS DIRECTED BY SERGIO MIMICA-GEZZAN WHO DID EPISODES OF BSG AS WELL AS TERMINATOR:TSCC. CAN YOU IMAGINE IF AN EPISODE WAS DIRECTED BY RONALD MOORE? OR JOSS WHEDON? OMG THE EPICNESS OF THAT WOULD BE GREAT AND MAKE HEROES EVEN BETTER AND PERHAPS EASE MY THOUGHTS ON SOME THINGS.

BUT THIS EPISODE = YAYNESS.

HRG AND SYLAR, WORKING TOGETHER. IT'S LIKE A CRACK!PARTNERSHIP. HRG IS TOTALLY NOT LIKING IT, AND SYLAR IS TOTALLY TAKING ADVANTAGE OF IT. HEE!

"A PSYCHOPATH HUNTING THE PSYCHOPATHS" Y HALLO THAR DEXTER, HAO U B?

SYLAR SUITING UP = AWESOME, AMIRITE?!

"YOU LIKE DECAF, DON'T YOU NOAH?" OMG BRILLIANT DELIVERY! AND HRG LOOKED HALFWAY IMPRESSED AND CONFUSEDA AND EVEN FREAKED THE FUCK OUT.

CLAIRE-BEAR IS FINALLY GETTING IN ON THE ACTION! WANTS TO FIGHT! WANTS TO GET REVENGE! YAYAYAY! GO TEAM UP WITH ELLE GIRL! YOU TWO NEED TO TEAMUP LIKE, NOW M'KAYS? I LIKED FIRESTARTER!MOMMY PUSHING CLAIRE, OF COURSE Y'ALL SHOULD KNOW BY NOW THAT WHEN CLAIRE SETS HER MIND TO SOMETHING SHE DOES IT. SHE WANTS TO GET SYLAR, SHE WANTS TO FIGHT. THAT'S HOW IT IS, YO. BUT THAT WHOLE SCENE IN THE ENCLOSED SPACE - OMG THAT WAS INTENSE AND KINDA AWESOME.

HIRO AND ANDO AND DAPHNE = COMEDIC TRIO, Y/Y?? THAT WHOLE THING WITH CHAPLIN WAS FUNNY.

Y'ALL, THE WOMAN THE HAITIAN WAS MEETING WITH = SENDHIL'S WIFE. FO'SRS. :D :D :D

MATT'S DESTINY/QUEST THING. THERE WAS ARTWORK OF HIS LIFE ON ROCKS? OKKKKAYYY. STILL WAITING FOR THE MATT/MOHINDER/MOLLY REUNION BUT, WHATEV.

SYLAR BEING A PETRELLI = NOT AS BAD AS PPL THINK. I KINDA LIKE IT. MAKES SENSE. PETER AND SYLAR, ONE IN THE SAME.

...BUT WHAT ABOUT NATHAN? AND CLAIRE? OMG AND WHAT ABOUT THEIR FATHER, WHOEVER HE IS?

ANGELA FEEDING THAT WOMAN TO SYLAR? IS THAT RIGHT? HOLY FUCK, SHE'S ONE ICE BITCH. AND I LOVE HER FOR IT. SHE WANTS ALL THE BEST TO CONTAIN AND RESTRAIN AND CONTROL "GABRIEL". I'M TOTALLY LOVING THIS SADISTICNESS OF THIS STORYLINE.

AND NOT!NIKI BECAUSE REAL!NIKI IS DEAD, AND TRACEY IS REALLY TRACEY BUT IS "CREATED" BY THIS ZIMMERMAN DUDE....SHE'S TOTALLY A CYLON. A CYLON THAT CAN FREEZE THINGS.

LET IT BE REVEALED THAT MOHINDER IS THE FINAL CYLON (WHICH HE TOTES IS) AND THE WORLD WILL BE SAVED AND I'LL BE HAPPIER THAN HAPPY!

POOR WEEVIL. HE GOT SYLAR'D.

PRESENT!PETER MEETING FUTURE!PETER, AND THEY GO OFF INTO TEH FUTURE TOGETHER. THE SLASHERS ARE GONNA HAVE A BLAST WITH THAT.

EVERYONE'S A MOTHERFRAKKING PETRELLI!!! JUST SAYING.

YAY FOR THE RETURN OF THE MOMOLOGUES! I MISSED YOU MAH BB VOICEOVER NARRATIONS!

OMGS THEORY Y'ALL: MOHINDER CREATED THAT FORMULA TO GIVE PEOPLE POWERS BECAUSE THAT IS WHAT HE JUST DID IN THE PREMIERE. THAT IS THE GODDAMN THING. AND IF NOT THEN KRING HAS MORE S'PLAINING TO DO.

LOL @ THE PREVIEW FOR NEXT WEEK.
 
 
 
himhilien: Heroes - Clairehimhilien on September 30th, 2008 05:47 am (UTC)
SERGIO WAS SUPPOSED TO DIRECT THE 13TH EPISODE LAST SEASON BUT THE STUPID WRITERS' STRIKE PREVENTED HIM SO I AM HAPPY HE GOT TO DIRECT AN EPISODE THIS SEASON.

HRG AND SYLAR TEAM UP WAS FUN BUT I FELT FOR THE HAITIAN WHEN HE THOUGHT HE WAS BEING REPLACED. HRG WOULD NEVER ABANDON THE HAITIAN SENSATION THAT'S SWEEPING THE NATION.

YAY FOR CLAIRE FOR DOING SOMETHING. THE BITCH FIGHT BETWEEN SANDRA AND MEREDITH MADE ME HAPPY. AND LYLE ACTUALLY SAID SOMETHING. THAT FIRE SCENE WAS AMAZING.

I LOVED HOW THE MUSIC PLAYED INTO THE SCENES IN THE THEATER. LOL!

I AM STILL PISSED THAT MOHINDER WAS NOT IN THIS EPISODE. BUT OMG, OLGA WAS IN IT SO THAT HELPS.

I AM STILL KINDA WORRIED ABOUT SYLAR AS A PETRELLI. THIS FAMILY IS SO FUCKED UP.

ALI IS THE AMERICAN TRICIA, Y/Y? AND MOHINDER IS TOTES THE FINAL CYLON.

IT IS SAD WEEVIL AND THE GERMAN WERE TAKEN OUT SO FAST. NOT FAIR.

WHY DO YOU DO THIS TO ME? *BLEACHES BRAIN*

I BET IT IS AND I'M WONDERING WHY BOTH MATT AND MOHINDER SAW THE SYMBOL OVER THE BROKEN EARTH IN THE PREMIERE.

OMG! WHAT IF SYLAR AND MOHINDER ARE TOGETHER IN THIS TWISTED FUTURE?
Renée: Mohinder Suresh.rogueslayer452 on September 30th, 2008 05:54 am (UTC)
OMG SRSLY? GODDAMN STRIKE! *SHAKES FIST* OH WELL, WE GOT THIS, AND IT'S ALL GOOD.

NOTHING BEATS OUT THE HAITIAN SENSATION THAT'S SWEEPING THE NATION! HE'S MADE OF ABSOLUTE WIN!

CLAIRE AND BIO!MOMMY FTW.

I THINK NO MOHINDER WAS A GOOD THING BECAUSE I'M STILL TRYING TO SEE HOW THAT WOULD ALL GO DOWN AFTER THE PREMIERE. THOUGH THE PREVIEW WAS ALL OMGMOMO. SRSLY.

THE PETRELLI FAMILY = THE MOST DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILY EVAH, Y/Y?

NOW I WANTS ALI AND TRICIA TO WORK TOGETHER. THAT'D BE AMAZING, LIKE WHOA. WITH SENDHIL IN THE MIDDLE. BECAUSE THAT WOULD BE HOT, AND MOHINDER IS TOTES THE FINAL CYLON. TRUFAX Y'ALL!

WEEVIL. :(

OMG YOU'RE RIGHT! THE SYMBOL THAT BOTH MO AND MATT SAW! SOMETHING PART OF A PROPHECY?! IDEK WHERE TO BEGIN WITH THAT.

FUTURE!SYLAR/FUTURE!MOHINDER = IT HAPPENED BEFORE, IT CAN HAPPEN AGAIN. OMG SEE WHAT I DID THAR
himhilien: Heroes - Matthimhilien on September 30th, 2008 06:05 am (UTC)
I WANT MY VERY OWN HAITIAN.

I WONDER IF WHEN PRESENT!PETER GETS BACK HE'LL BE LIKE "I HAVE TO KILL SURESH." I'D WATCH IT EMO BOY, THE GUY WILL SHOOT YOU IN THE FRAKKING EYE OR KILL YOU WITH HIS SASS.

YYYYYYYYYYY. WELL, MAYBE THE ADAMAS ARE JUST AS FRAKKED.

ALI, TRICIA, AND SENDHIL... OMG! BRB, DYING FROM THE HOTNESS.

SO SAD. ;___;

I WONDER IF MOHINDER WILL BE ALL VILLAIN-LIKE AND WHEN MATT COMES BACK HE'LL HAVE TO STOP MOHINDER. OMG! NOOOOOOO!!!!!!!

I SEE WHAT YOU DID AND I LOVE YOU EVEN MORE.
Renée: Sendhil Ramamurthy.rogueslayer452 on September 30th, 2008 06:30 am (UTC)
OOHHH, OR EITHER VERSION OF HIM. GAH! IF PETER GOES AFTER MOMO I'LL CUT THE BITCH WHILE YOU BEAT HIM UP BEFORE MO SHOOTS HIM IN DA EYE. DEALS?

HEH, TRUE. OR THE WINCHESTER FAMILY.

*OVERLOADS ON TEH HOTNESS OF ALI/SENDHIL/TRICIA* 3SUM, AMIRTIE?

AHHH, MOMO! MATT! DON'T GET ALL VILLAINY ON US, EITHER OF Y'ALLS, UNLESS IT'S TOTES HOT OR SOMETHING. BUT ANYWAYS, MOMO AND MATT HAVE TO PLAY NICE SO THEY CAN GET BACK THEIR DAUGHTER AND BE A FAMILY AGAINS. BUT AN EVIL!MOHINDER, LIKE AN EVIL!FUTURE!MOHINDER WOULD BE INTERESTING TO SEE. THE MAD SCIENTIST HE IS. ALL GAIUS LIKE. HEE.

BWAHAHAHA!! XD
himhilienhimhilien on September 30th, 2008 06:46 am (UTC)
WE HAVE A DEAL. *GETS HEELS READY*

LORDS OF KOBOL, HEAR MY PRAYERS FOR THIS 3SUM. *PRAYS AT SHRINE*

IT WILL BE HOT. UNLESS MOMO TAKES OFF HIS SHIRT AND HIS BACK IS STILL NASTY. I ALMOST CRIED WHEN I SAW THAT ON MY SCREEN. SO MOMO IS THE MAD SCIENTIST!GAIUS AND NATHAN IS THE JESUS!GAIUS. SWEET. NOW ALL MOMO NEEDS IS HIS OWN HEAD!SYLAR. XD
♛ part-time maenad: bsg; empireradon_ on September 30th, 2008 09:04 am (UTC)
TOTES MUCH BETTER THAN THE PREMIERE. LIKE WAAAAAAAAAAAY BETTER. LIKE, THIS SHOULD BE THE FRAKKING PREMIERE INSTEAD.

SHE'S TOTALLY A CYLON. A CYLON THAT CAN FREEZE THINGS.
LOL THAT'S WHAT I SCREAMED WHEN THAT HAPPENED! NIKI/TRACY/WHATEVER IS THE SIX OF HEROES. (WHICH IS AWESOME I WANT TO SEE A CROSSOVER WHERE SIX VS TRACY OR SOMESUCH PLZKTHNX SOMEONE MAKE IT HAPPEN LIKE NOW) AND SINCE NATHAN IS THE HEROES!GAIUS WITH HEAD!LINDERMAN AND STUFF... TRACY/NATHAN PLZ.

MOHINDER WASN'T IN THE EPISODE. I WAS ANNOYED. BUT IT'S OKAY HIS WIFE WAS. OMG WHAT WAS IN THE PREVIEW? -RUNS OFF TO YOUTUBE-

ANGELA AND SYLAR SCENES ARE MADE OF PERPETUAL AWESUMZ. MOAR PLZ.
SYLAR IN A SUIT = MOAR PLZ.

FIRE SCENE. LKAHDFLKASHF HI AWESOMENESS/COOLNESS/OMGWTFBBQWHOA-NESS. I STILL THINK CLAIRE IS A BRAT. BUT WHATEVS.

I HATE ALL THE HYPE W/ THE ~VILLIANS~ AND THEN THEY KILLED THE GERMAN AND WEEVIL SO QUICKLY. WTF, KRING? I WAS TOTALLY LIKING THE GERMAN. ):
forwardish: Dollhouse Echo dressy cropforwardish on September 30th, 2008 06:57 pm (UTC)
I don't think that they are the "villians" in the whole villians arch...
Renée: Mohinder Suresh.rogueslayer452 on September 30th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it's the "inside every hero there's a villain" arch; those were your normal baddies inside and out. The complicated stuff will be with those we know who are going to be flirting with their dark sides at bit.

However that's done, let's hope they do it well.
♛ part-time maenadradon_ on October 1st, 2008 02:11 pm (UTC)
I know, kinda figured the 'villains' theme to be both within and without. But it's just that with all the random articles prominently featuring/hyping that bunch, I was thinking some of them could have lasted more than 3 episodes. As in, simultaneously focusing on the inner-villians of the heroes and the actual villians.
Renéerogueslayer452 on September 30th, 2008 10:24 pm (UTC)
DEFINITELY. THE PREMIERE WAS ALL OVER THE PLACE AND WTF-WORTHY, THIS WAS MORE REFINED AND BETTER.

I AM TOTALLY INTRIGUED WITH THE TRACEY/NIKI CONNECTION, AND YES WE SHOULD HAVE MOAR HEROES!GAIUS!NATHAN WITH HIS HEAD!LINDERMAN AND MOAR HIM AND TRACEY INTERACTION. TEH CRACK, LET KRING SHOW YOU ITZ.

AT LEAST HIS VOICEOVER WAS PURDY. *G* BUT YES, SURPRISED BY SENDHIL'S WIFE WAS MADE OF WIN. :D

LOVIN' THE SYLAR AND ANGELA DYNAMIC. OH SYLAR, YOU AND YOUR MOMMY ISSUES. AND THE PETRELLI FAMILY = FUCKED UP AS EVER. OMG.

I WANT MORE BADASS!BIOMOMMY. FO'SRS.

POOR WEEVIL, AND I DO ADMIT GETTING RID OF A FEW THAT QUICK WAS BZUH? BUT ONE GOT AWAY AND THE OTHER WAS CAPTURED, AND THERE WILL BE MORE, SOME NEW AND SOME OF OUR OTHER HEROES TURNING "DARK SIDE". YUPYUP.
♛ part-time maenadradon_ on October 1st, 2008 02:19 pm (UTC)
I CONTINUE TO BE AMAZED AT THE EASE OF WHICH KNOX ESCAPED. WERE THE POLICE DUDES OUTSIDE TOO BUSY FETCHING SYLAR'S DECAF TO ARREST KNOX OR SOMETHING? D:

YOU KNOW IF THIS GOES THE BSG WAY, THAT MEANS ZIMMERMAN MAY HAVE HIS OWN HEAD!NIKI OR SOMETHING, LIKE TIGHLON. I AM GETTING ENTIRELY TOO EXCITED ABOUT THE CRACK POSSIBILITIES OF THIS PLOTLINE. KRING, MAKE ME PROUD. =DDD

THE PETRELLI FAMILY HAS TO BE THE MOST FUCKED UP FAMILY IN TV HISTORY. IT'S GLORIOUS. EVERYONE IS A PETRELLI! -DANCES-

TRUDAT. BUT I WAS HOPING THEY WILL FOCUS ON BOTH THE GOOD-GUYS-TURNING-BAD AND THE VILLIANS. MORE IMPORTANTLY, WHO VOTED TO KILL MAGNETO BEFORE MAYA AND DAPHNE? ):
Renée: Ruby. Amazing crack.rogueslayer452 on October 1st, 2008 11:55 pm (UTC)
OR PERHAPS KNOX KILLED THEM IN ORDER TO GET AWAY? IDK IDK IDK.

CRACK POSSIBILITIES ARE ALWAYS KINDA AWESOME. EVEN IF IT MAY SEEM A BIT WTFISH, IF THERE IS A CYLON-ESQUE THING GOING ON IN SOME FORM I THINK I'M GONNA EXPLODE WITH SQUEE. BECAUSE BSG/HEROES IS FTW. :D

IT'S SO GLORIOUS. WHEEEEEE!!

YEAH, BOTH OF THEM COMBINED WOULD'VE BEEN LOVELY. AND TRUDAT 2 YOUR LAST STATEMENT. SRSLY. :/
jello: that's rightjelost on October 1st, 2008 12:05 am (UTC)
OMG THAT SCENE IN THE TRAILER SO GAVE ME HORRIFIED-DEXTER VIBES! X.X

SYLAR PARTNERED WITH HRG = BEST IDEA EVER! SYLAR DOING SOMETHING CONSTRUCTIVE = BEST IDEA EVER! JUST ALL-AROUND SYLAR BEING AMAZING!

EVERYONE'S A MOTHERFRAKKING PETRELLI!

EVERYONE'S A CYLON!

THEREFORE, PETRELLIS ARE CYLONS AND MOHINDER CONTROLS THEM WITH HIS BRAIN.

IT MAKES SENSE IN MY HEAD.
Renée: Sendhil Ramamurthy.rogueslayer452 on October 1st, 2008 12:55 am (UTC)
A DEXTERFIED!SYLAR...SHOULD I BE LOLING OR REALLY SCARED NOW?

AGREED ON ALL POINTS! I LIKE SYLAR BEING ALL SCARY AND HIDING IN THE SHADOWS, BUT THIS WAS A NICE TURNAROUND WITH HIM BEING ALL CONSTRUCTIVE AND GETTING "FED" BY ANGELA IN THE BEGINNING TO HIM DOING THIS AND IT WAS JUST PURE CRACK. HRG AND SYLAR WORKING TOGETHER. WHO'DA THOUGHT IT?

THEREFORE, PETRELLIS ARE CYLONS AND MOHINDER CONTROLS THEM WITH HIS BRAIN

OMG! DUDE, YES! THIS! ABSOLUTELY! MADE OF WIN! \O/ \O/ \O/
jellojelost on October 1st, 2008 01:46 am (UTC)
!!!!!!!!!

SYLAR IS CRACK

!!!!!!!!!
Jennifer: gg_chuckbassjenniferkaos on October 1st, 2008 12:43 am (UTC)
I never did get to see the season premiere because my stupid DVR erased the thing. makes me soo mad. but goodness I love Sylar! do you think he'll ever go good?

whatever happened to Tim Kring? is he not doing Heroes anymore?
Renéerogueslayer452 on October 1st, 2008 12:51 am (UTC)
Sylar, good? Hell no. He's pretty much irredeemable at this point. They're trying to make it seem like he's been misunderstood, which in certain ways he has, and probably have him understand his ways and what kind of hunger drives him like this. But as in becoming a "good guy" for good? Nope. I wouldn't want him to be either.

What do you mean about Kring? He never left. though some things that have occurred this season might speak otherwise...
Jennifer: bones_emily2jenniferkaos on October 11th, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
I had read in a magazine last season that Kring was giving up Heroes. I always wondered who would pick up after him and then if the show would be as good as before.
amanda_1951 on October 1st, 2008 01:44 am (UTC)
Loved HRG and Sylar teaming up. That was fantastic. I so can't wait for more of that.
And Claire and Elle teaming up for revenge? That would be interesting. Maybe Claire would be less... teen-like? Haha. I know she's only 17, but I feel like she just needs to go out and do something rather than talking about it, you know?
I love Hiro's "Nemesis" and how he compared them to Batman and Catowman, then she compared Hiro and Ando to Batman and Robin. Love it.
One thing...when can we get rid of Mya? Cause the show is great when she isn't around. Or can someone at least give her a good story?
And another...Mohinder sent Molly somewhere right? You think we'll get to see her again any time soon? I miss the three Ms together!
Renéerogueslayer452 on October 1st, 2008 01:55 am (UTC)
I hear you about Claire. She said the same thing to her dad in the beginning of S2, of wanting to do something with her ability, help people, but that never happened. I loved her in S1 when she was doing all this by herself, so I'm glad they're finally putting her back into the action, with motive and a purpose.

Hiro and Ando and the new girl, Daphne. They are so great. Comedy gold with them!

*nods* I agree about Maya. She either needs to get a decent storyline one that doesn't involve hooking up with anyone, plz, 'cause that shit is getting old and annoying or she needs to go. Sorry Dania, but the character ain't doing it for me.

Mohinder sent Molly somewhere right? You think we'll get to see her again any time soon? I miss the three Ms together!

OMG, I know! I don't know where Molly is, but there better be a Mohinder/Molly/Matt reunion because they were too damn cute to split up, and for case of continuity of them taking care of Molly in the first place as well. I don't know how, but they need to reunite back together again. Otherwise I'll be so pissed. *crosses fingers this happens*
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Ruby. Amazing crack.rogueslayer452 on October 1st, 2008 05:36 am (UTC)
YYYY! SYLAR INFILTRATING THE FBI WOULD BE KINDA AWESOME.

WE WILL HAVE TO WAIT, ARGH. I WANT MOAR ABOUT SYLAR'S PAST DAMMIT. I'VE WANTED MOAR EVER SINCE S1! I ALSO WANT TO KNOW HOW THE ADOPTION THING WENT DOWN OR WHATEVER WITH ANGELA AND ALL THAT. IDK, THE PETRELLI FAMILY IS SO SCREWED OVER AND TURNED UPSIDE DOWN, IT'S LIKE WATCHING A TRAINWRECK BUT WITH SPARKLES OR SOME SHIT.

JOSS DIRECTING AN EPISODE WOULD CAUSE MY FANGIRL BRAIN TO MELT FROM HIS EPIC AWESOMENESS. :D :D :D

AND I WANT TO LEARN HOW TO MAKE FAN VIDEOS SO I CAN USE "BE A MAN FROM MULAN" AND HAVE F!HIRO TEACHING PEOPLE HOW TO BE MEN AND EVENTUALLY REJECTING ONE OF THEM AND SAYING HE CANNOT MAKE A MAN OUT OF THEM...BUT WHO SHALL IT BE...OR OMG NOAH TEACHING THEM TO BE MEN IDK IDK. CRACK Y/Y?

OMGLOL! THIS IS LIKE, THE AWESOMEST THING I HAVE EVER HEARD! AND IT ACTUALLY MAKES SENSE IN THE CRACKTASTICAL KIND OF WAY....AND I LIKE IT!

I MISS NIKI BUT I LIKE THE DEVELOPMENT OF TRACY AND WHATEVER HER STORY MIGHT BE. ALI FTW BB.

I WANT MYA TO GO BYE-BYE OR AT LEAST LEARN TO BE INDEPENDENT. GO AMERICANIZE YOURSELF WITH SOME KELLY CLARKSON PLZ.

THIS MADE ME LOL. AND IT'S ALSO TRUE. DON'T BE FUCKING GUYS WHEN YOU FIRST MEET THEM, LEARN TO STAND UP FOR YOURSELF SO YOU CAN HAVE A STORYLINE WE ACTUALLY CARE ABOUT. LIKE, I WANNA GIVE HER A CHANCE BUT NOW, SHE'S LIKE YAWN. WHATEV. DON'T CARE. NEXT PLZ?

EVERYTHING ABOUT THIS EPISODE WAS KIND OF LOLZY...AND THE PREVIEW FOR NEXT MONDAY WAS DEFINITELY LOLZIES! XD XD XD
(Deleted comment)
Renée: WG. SoHee.rogueslayer452 on October 2nd, 2008 12:02 am (UTC)
OMG I TOTES CROSSOVER THINGS TOO! IT'S THE CRACK THAT IS ENDLESS. :D ADD SYLAR TO ANYTHING AND IT'LL BE CRACKALICIOUS, BB!

YEAH, PETER'LL HAVE LIKE FIVE CHILDREN OR SOMETHING, CLAIRE AND ELLE ARE RELATED SOMEHOW AND ARE ADAM MONROE'S GREAT-GREAT-INFINITY-WHATEVER GRANDCHILDEN (ALL THE HEROES ARE ADAM'S GREAT-WHATEVER GRANDCHILDEN AND KIN, FO'RLS) BECAUSE ANGELA LIKES GETTING IT ON....IT'S LIKE A HEROES!ORGY OF CRACKINESS. OMGOMG.

YAY! WOOT FOR THE ALI LURVE. ♥

NOW YOU MENTION THAT I WANNA SEE HEIDI RETURN AGAIN. WE NEEDS MORE OF THE (EXTENDED) PETRELLI FAMILY, YO! SINCE WE'RE ALREADY IN THAT NEIGHBORHOOD, LETS HAVE A PETRELLI REUNION!

AWWW. :( THE PREVIEW CAN BE FOUNDS HERE BB.
LadyPandora16: Fought with a water pistolladypandora16 on October 2nd, 2008 02:48 pm (UTC)
YEAH, PETER'LL HAVE LIKE FIVE CHILDREN OR SOMETHING, CLAIRE AND ELLE ARE RELATED SOMEHOW AND ARE ADAM MONROE'S GREAT-GREAT-INFINITY-WHATEVER GRANDCHILDEN (ALL THE HEROES ARE ADAM'S GREAT-WHATEVER GRANDCHILDEN AND KIN, FO'RLS) BECAUSE ANGELA LIKES GETTING IT ON....IT'S LIKE A HEROES!ORGY OF CRACKINESS. OMGOMG.

Hah!!!! Love it! Adam's name = total foreshadowing, mkay?

*reads excerpt from the Heroes!Bible* And then God created Adam. And Adam got it on. He got down and dirty. He got busy. He hopped on the good foot and did the bad thing. A lot.

I now have this image of Adam traveling the world, planning revenge (cause the world is a mess and he just needs to rule it!) and sexing up everyone. Sowing his 'special' seed. World domination via sheer numbers, ftw.
Can see it now-- Random hero: I will stop you! Adam: I'm your grandfather. *bitchslaps* Go to your room.

That would mean Hiro stole his great times a bajillion grandfather's woman! Gasp! The drama! Hiro the homewrecker! Get them on Springer!

And omg the inbreeding! Everyone is getting in on with their relative! It's Munroe-cest!

Lol Maybe Adam plays Six Degrees of Me while he's all waiting to not be buried underground anymore!