?

Log in

 
 
19 November 2008 @ 08:01 pm
I don't know what that means...  
++ Exhausting day is exhausting, omgsrsly. I find out I'm taking more naps after coming home than I should, although not long I think I should be more energized based on what I do. The thing I'm peeved about is whenever I take like an hour nap I wake up and it's already dark, making me all confused about whether it's tomorrow already or not. Damn early evenings and daylight savings.

++ Despite my feelings towards Heroes lately, this particular spoiler has me all happy and hopeful.

++ And yet more Misha Collins love in another recent interview (mild spoilers for Thursday's episode). I say again, how can someone so adorably perfect exist? I'm beginning to think he IS a descendant of the Heavens because he sounds almost too good to be true. For serious. If only I could go to the convention he'll be attending because I want to give him a huge bear hug. He's just too precious. ♥

++ Teh ~*~SPARKLING VAMPIRES~*~ will be premiering Friday. Let the insanity and the many lulzing begin. And if Edward and the others don't dazzle me I won't be seeing it. THEY NEED TO DAZZLE OTHERWISE WHAT'S THE POINT IN GOING? I CAN MOCK BUT I NEED TO GET DRUNK BUT I DON'T DRINK SO THAT WON'T HAPPEN. WHAT TO DO. WHAT TO DO.
 
 
Current Mood: apatheticapathetic
Current Music: Bones on TV
 
 
 
Robyncakes: nomnombitterbird on November 20th, 2008 04:57 am (UTC)
oh I love naps but yeah they tend to mess my body up

Misha is so so so adorable seriously! I really hope the folks at asylum are nice to him so he wll do more conventions, he seems so amazing!!

weee for being dazzled! the vampires must sparkle really!
Renée: SPN. Castiel.rogueslayer452 on November 20th, 2008 05:03 am (UTC)
My sleep schedule should be whacked out like whoa by now, but surprisingly it's not. I just get aggravated because I collapse when it's still daylight and an hour later it's all dark. Heh.

HE REALLY REALLY IS! *squishes him* And I hope so too, because we don't want him to be too overwhelmed by the experience. But he seems to be very personable and sweet and lovely that I think he'll be fine. He's responded well the the massive reaction since the premiere so I think it'll be all good. :)

THEY MUST DAZZLE ME OR I'LL BE DISAPPOINTED!!! IF I HAVE TO SIT THROUGH THE HORRENDOUS STORY I NEED TO BE DISTRACTED BY TEH SPARKLES!! XD XD XD
The Large Purple Weed: Castieltracy on November 20th, 2008 05:18 am (UTC)
MISHA IS WORRIED JENSEN AND JARED DON'T LIKE HIM. awwwwwwwwwwww.
Renée: Castiel. To have faith.rogueslayer452 on November 20th, 2008 05:29 am (UTC)
I KNOW! THAT IS THE MOST ADORABLEST THING EVAH, AND YOU KNOW JARED AND JENSEN ARE ALL PLOTTING TO PRANK HIM AT SOME POINT. THEY'RE JUST BUILDING UP THAT TENSION. XD
srs bsns: castiel pwns a bitchibroketuesday on November 20th, 2008 09:44 am (UTC)
MISHA IS THE MOST ADORABLE PERSON TO EVER EXIST.
Renée: Castiel. To have faith.rogueslayer452 on November 20th, 2008 04:27 pm (UTC)
TRUFAX! :D
(Anonymous) on November 20th, 2008 04:49 pm (UTC)
Also, this confirms that Castiel DOESN'T die, because this is a new interview and Misha is still on set. Even though I had a number of reasons for believing this anyway, I was still worried, so yay!

P.S. This is ibroketuesday.
Shonaille: Castiel You are not alonekalikahuntress on November 20th, 2008 05:12 pm (UTC)
That is what I was thinking too, and he never refered to working with them in past tense, so yay!!!
Renée: SPN. Castiel.rogueslayer452 on November 21st, 2008 12:28 am (UTC)
This is very true, and it has me being optimistic and hopeful as well. If he were leaving they'd certainly be having a spoilery interview about it, and this one didn't so, yay! More Misha on my screen! More pretty Castiel! :D
Shonaille: BSG OTPkalikahuntress on November 20th, 2008 01:36 pm (UTC)
Misha is beyond sweet, and him fretting over the prank thing is adorable. I bet Jensen and Jared are doing it on purpose to watch him squirm.
I'm glad some people might have a reason to come back to Heroes. What I've read still makes me horribly unhappy, but there isn't any reason why the rest of fandom should be.

I was thinking about showing up to Twilight with a sparkling penis T-shirt but my friend said I would probably get killed or something, so we settled for heckling the movie instead.

Edited at 2008-11-20 01:37 pm (UTC)
Renée: Castiel. To have faith.rogueslayer452 on November 20th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
He is just too adorable, and yeah I'm betting that's what's happening too. Hee, oh Jared and Jensen and their silliness and poor Misha having to suffer while he has no idea what's in store for him. Awwww. XD

I've only read what's been going on recently with the show and it's not something I'm hugely interested anymore, but if that particular spoiler is correct I think I may have to tune in just for those pieces. But I don't want to get my hopes too high that things'll be done right. Or maybe they will. Who knows? When something happens to turn the direction of the show around I'll happily return fully. But for now, only for specific reasons.

I was thinking about showing up to Twilight with a sparkling penis T-shirt but my friend said I would probably get killed or something, so we settled for heckling the movie instead.

LOL! I was thinking if I did attend the midnight premiere I'd wear nothing but sparkles. Like, sparkling shirt and glitter and everything. But I figured nah, that'd be going over the top which Twilight and its fanbrats already do that (and more). But if I do see the movie I'll just be mocking it.
Shonaille: Lenalee Taking the fall DGMkalikahuntress on November 20th, 2008 05:10 pm (UTC)
My friend is threatening to beat up anyone who dares to show up in Bella's wedding dress. I kinda what to see that happen, but then again I don't,lol.
Renée: Dean. Measure of salvation.rogueslayer452 on November 21st, 2008 12:31 am (UTC)
But I'm betting there will be people dressed up. There were some at the midnight release, and most were all gothic-looking teenagers mixed with other giggling-like-mad-over-Edward fangirls. It's fucking insane and horrifying. D:
Nicole Anell: twilightnicole_anell on November 20th, 2008 03:56 pm (UTC)
I SAW IT. THEY'RE GOING TO DAZZLE THE SHIT OUT OF YOU.
Renéerogueslayer452 on November 20th, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC)
OMGRLY? LIKE DISCO BALLS ON ACID KIND OF DAZZLING?
Jenni: heroes: matt&mohinderonlyechoes on November 20th, 2008 04:25 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry to hear about the exhaustion. And aw, those Heroes spoilers. Although those don't seem exactly huge but still, gives some hope.

And Misha Collins is.. I don't even know what to say about him anymore. He just keeps getting more and more brilliant all the time.

I'm dying to see Twilight for the lulz but.. I don't actually want to see it. OMG I AM CONFLICTED.
Renée: Sendhil Ramamurthy.rogueslayer452 on November 20th, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
It does give me hope for something, since I was worried they would forget about that entire part completely. If done right, I may forgive them just a little and if, in the end, they fix things to where all that happened in "Villains" made sense...I may return to the show. But until that time, only this spoiler has me hopeful.

Misha is just love. Almost too good to be a real person, amirite? ♥

I'M CONFLICTED TOO, OMG! I had to subject myself to the Twilight fanbrats at Borders when the last book was being released and, seriously, they nearly made me lose several of my brain cells. Imagine what a theater filled with those people is going to be like. But I really want to mock it openly just to piss them off, because that's always fun. ;D
Ariel: torchwoodlodessa on November 21st, 2008 12:06 am (UTC)
I keep sort of wanting to go see the sparkling vampires to mock... but then I would be paying to see the sparkling vampires so possibly that would be wrong... I DO NOT KNOW!
Renéerogueslayer452 on November 21st, 2008 12:26 am (UTC)
I would get someone to go with and have them pay, especially if they really want to see it. Or sneak in or something. I would just love to mock it with dozens of Twilight fans around, because their pissed off reactions would be hilarious. And if I get kicked out of the theater for being "disruptive" of teh SPARKLING VAMPIRES movie, that would be kind of hilariously epic.

...Does that make me sound like a bitch? IDK, whatev. It's Twilight, it's nothing special so I don't really care. *shrugs*
Ariel: ad-series of escalating eventslodessa on November 21st, 2008 06:44 pm (UTC)
lol. Okay... really want to mock actually.

If you haven't seen it, would you want to meet up for sparkling vampire mocking sometime soon?