?

Log in

 
 
16 January 2009 @ 11:08 pm
BSG 4.11 CAPSLOCK POST!  

ELLEN TIGH IS THE FINAL CYLON.

ELLEN. FRAKKING. TIGH.

WHAT IS THERE ELSE TO SAY TO THAT, IDUNNO. I SHOULD SAY SOMETHING, BUT MY BRAIN IS JUST TOO DISJOINTED WITH STUFF TO SAY ANYTHING SO I'LL LEAVE THAT TO MY ACTUAL COHERENT POST.

EVERYONE IS SO EMO! IT MUST BE BSG, LOL.

I LOVE THE NUCLEAR DESTROYED EARTH, EVEN THOUGH IT WAS SUCH A DEVASTATED WASTELAND AND JUST FILLED WITH SO MANY MYSTERIES - LANDMARKS BRINGING BACK MEMORIES FROM THE FINAL FOUR, BONES FROM HUMANS BUT AREN'T HUMANS, CYLONS THAT AREN'T THE CYLON MODELS WE KNOW, THE THIRTEENTH TRIBE BEING ALL CYLONS - WHICH THE QUESTION REMAINS, WHAT THE FRAK ARE THEY AND HOW IS THIS ALL CONNECTED? ARE THE HUMANS CYLONS REINCARNATED, OR DID THESE CYLONS CREATE HUMANS OR SOMETHING?? IDEK MY BRAIN IS BROKEN.

ALSO KARA....FOUND HER CRASHED VIPER. WITH HER DEAD!SELF INSIDE. FRAK.

AND LEOBEN FREAKED THE FUCK OUT. AND YOU KNOW YOU'RE IN DEEP SHIT WHEN LEOBEN DOESN'T HAVE ANY PARTICULAR ANSWERS, CRYPTIC OR OTHERWISE.

POOR KARA. I FEEL FOR HER CONFUSION. *HUGS MAH KARA*

DEE...SHE KILLED HERSELF.

GAETA. OH GAETA, DON'T BE BLAMING YOURSELF AND GET ALL EMO TOO! GO TO HOSHI, HE NEEDS YOU BB.

ADAMA WENT OFF THE DEEP END, WANTING TIGH TO SHOOT HIM.

ROSLIN IS SPINNING ON THAT DOWNWARD SPIRAL, LOSING HER FAITH IN EVERYTHING SHE ONCE BELIEVED IN. LETTING EVERYONE DOWN, CAUSING SUCH A DEVASTATION FOR A DREAM THAT WILL NEVER BE. EVERYONE IS JUST SO DEPRESSED WITH THE LACK OF HOPE, AND ALTHOUGH IN THE END ADAMA MADE THE ANNOUNCEMENT TO THE FLEET THAT THEY WILL FIND A NEW HOME THERE'S SO MUCH SADNESS AND DEPRESSION AND CONFUSION AND WTFRAKKING THAT IT'LL BE HARD TO IMAGINE ANOTHER PLACE TO CALL HOME OR TO REGAIN ALL THAT HOPE.

DAMN. I NEED A TISSUE.

AND PPL TO CHAT WITH ABOUT THIS.

I'M JUST GONNA....BE OVER HERE NOW.


MY SHOW. OH, MY SHOW, YOU HAVE RETURNED TO ME. WHATEVER WOULD I HAVE DONE WITHOUT YOU, BB?
 
 
Current Mood: BRB FLAILING
Current Music: ALL ALONG THE WATCHTOWERRRRR!!
 
 
 
Nicole Anell: six/tighnicole_anell on January 17th, 2009 07:44 am (UTC)
ELLEN!

And in that moment, I forgot to be sad.


Also: ALL ALONG THE WATCHTOWERRRRR!!
Played on Anders' rock guitar, no doubt!

Edited at 2009-01-17 07:45 am (UTC)
Renéerogueslayer452 on January 17th, 2009 07:46 am (UTC)
SO DOES THAT MEAN THAT SIX = ELLEN NOW OR SOMETHING? IDEK. THERE'S SOMETHING BETWEEN THOSE TWO THAT'S ALL CONNECTED SOMEHOW TO ALL THIS.

I MEAN, MY GODS.

THIS SHOW, IT DOES SOMETHING TO ME. AND I LOVE IT. :D
Nicole Anell: sixnicole_anell on January 17th, 2009 07:51 am (UTC)
I DON'T THINK ELLEN AND SIX ARE CONNECTED, I THINK ELLEN IS A SEPARATE CYLON TYPE LIKE THE OTHER FIVERS THAT CAME FROM EARTH. AND... SOMETHING. MAGIC HAPPENED. I DON'T KNOW WHAT'S GOING ON BUT IT'S AWESOME.

SOMEBODY I KNOW THINKS ELLEN SHOULD BE THE CYLON GOD, AND THAT WOULD EXPLAIN WHY THEY ALL LIKE SEX SO MUCH.
Renéerogueslayer452 on January 17th, 2009 07:58 am (UTC)
THINGS IN THIS SHOW ARE SO CONFUSING THAT I'M LOST BUT IT'S ALL GOOD BECAUSE THIS SHOW IS AWESOME AND, OMG I CAN'T WAIT FOR THE NEXT EPISODE! THOUGH THAT MEANS WE ARE ONE DOWN, NINE MORE TO GO. D:

LOL! THAT'S A NEAT EXPLANATION, AND IT WOULD MAKE SENSE.
himhilien: BSG >>> Adama >>> OMG. OMG. YAY.himhilien on January 17th, 2009 07:47 am (UTC)
ELLEN AS THE FINAL CYLON IS SO MUCH WIN. TIGH AND HER LOVE SURVIVED TWO NUCLEAR GENOCIDES. ^____^

I WAS GIGGLING WHEN THEY WERE LOOKING AT THE RUMBLE BECAUSE I WAS EXPECTING MOHINDER TO APPROACH THEM AND BE LIKE "WHY THE FRAK DID IT TAKE YOU SO LONG TO GET HERE?" AND ANDERS IS TOTES BOB DYLAN, Y/Y?

I LOL'D WHEN LEOBAN WENT ALL "WTFRAK?!" AND GOT THE HELL AWAY FROM KARA.

DEE! DEE! DEE! WHY'D SHE DO THAT? WHY? ;_____; GAETA! POOR GAETA. I BET HE'S GOING TO BE SO EMO NOW. ;_____________;

I LOVED TIGH SO MUCH BEFORE BUT I LOVE HIM EVEN MORE NOW. I WANT TO BE TIGH WHEN I GROW UP, MINUS THE ALCOHOL ABUSE AND PATCH.

ROSLIN NEEDS TO BE SLAPPED RIGHT NOW. *SLAPS HER* STOP BEING EMO!
Renée: Castiel. To have faith.rogueslayer452 on January 17th, 2009 07:54 am (UTC)
IT'S THE EPIC LOVESTORY THAT'LL NEVER DIE. LITERALLY. I AM SO LOVING THAT.

LOL!! I WAS ACTUALLY EXPECTING THAT, AS WELL! I WAS LIKE THAT FIC IS GONNA COME TRUE, I KNOWS IT! I WAS SAD WHEN IT DIDN'T HAPPEN, AS IT SHOULD'VE. BUT AH WELL. WE GOT EPIC STUFF ANYWAY, SO IT WAS ALL GOOD. MOMO IS STILL PART OF THE MYSTERY, OF COURSE!

ANDERS = BOB DYLAN, FO'SHIZ. TOTES A ROCKSTAR. LOL, I LOVE IT!

LEOBEN DOESN'T EVEN LIKE WHAT KARA FOUND. HE HAS NO ANSWERS, THUS WE ARE SCREWED. LOL

OMG INORITE??!?! OMG DEE, WHY? I ACTUALLY FELT FOR HER BECAUSE OF THE LACK OF HOPE AND LETDOWN OF EARTH, OF A NEW BEGINNING. I JUST, WHY COULDN'T SHE HAVE JUST HELD ON LONGER? OMG, THAT WAS SO SAD. AND GAETA, POOR GAETA. HE NEEDS HOSHI TO CHEER HIM UP, Y/Y?

TIGH = MAJOR WIN IN THIS EP. MAJOR MAJOR WIN. AND THE ADAMA AND TIGH BROMANCE CONTINUES.

ROSLIN AND ADAMA NEED TO GET IT ON, THAT IS WHAT'LL CURE HER EMONESS.
himhilien: BSG >>> Helo and Anders >>> Team Sexhimhilien on January 17th, 2009 08:03 am (UTC)
WHEN I HEARD THE WOMAN CALL TIGH'S NAME I KNEW IT WAS HER. OMGOMGOMG! IT'S TRUE LOVE. ;____;

ME TOO, BB! ME TOO! MOMO IS TOTES THE CYLON GOD! \O/

I WONDER IF HE WORE CRAZY OUTFITS LIKE DAVID BOWIE DID FOR YEARS. XD

LEOBAN DOESN'T KNOW ANYTHING ANYMORE AND I FEEL SO SORRY FOR HIM.

I'VE ALWAYS LIKED DEE AND SEEING HER TAKE THOSE JACKS MADE ME WANT TO ;___; SO MUCH. THEN SHE WENT AND GOT LEE'S HOPES UP AND DID THAT. I ACTUALLY FELT BAD FOR LEE AND I USUALLY DON'T. D: *CRIES SOME MORE* WHY DO THEY MAKE GAETA HURT SO MUCH? AT LEAST HE HAS HOSHI NOW BUT STILL.

ADAMA/TIGH = BESTEST HETEROSEXUAL LIFE PARTNERS, EVAH!!!

YES. THIS. THIS.
Renée: Castiel. Into the Light.rogueslayer452 on January 17th, 2009 08:13 am (UTC)
ME TOO! THERE'S ONLY ONE PERSON WHO COULD CALL HIS NAME LIKE THAT. SRSLY.

PERHAPS THIS CALLS FOR ANOTHER LITTLE FICCY WITH THE REVEAL OF CYLON!GOD!MOMO, Y/Y???

OMG, THAT IMAGE IN MY HEAD IS MAKING ME LOL! XD

POOR LEOBEN. *PETS HIM*

SHE WAS LOSING HER FAITH, LOSING ALL HOPE, AND PICKING UP THOSE JACKS AND, WHAT WAS THE OTHER, LIKE A COMPASS OR SOMETHING? AND HER SNIFFLING AND THEN ON THE RAPTOR RETURNING BACK TO GALACTICA, OH MAN. SHE WAS BREAKING. I SHOULD'VE KNOWN SOMETHING WAS WRONG BECAUSE SHE WAS WAYYYY TOO HAPPY AFTER BEING ALL DEVASTATED. SHE WANTED TO GO OUT WITH A BANG ON THE HAPPIEST MEMORY SHE COULD - BEING WITH LEE, ALL AGLOW. *SAD FACE*

ADAMA AND TIGH, THEIR BFF STATUS WILL NEVER BE BROKEN. TRUFAX.
himhilien: BSG >>> Gaeta's finally getting some!himhilien on January 17th, 2009 08:18 am (UTC)
I HAS OTHER FICS I'M WRITING WHICH MAY INCLUDE ONE WHERE DONNA MEETS NINE. I'M WRITING A HEROES/WATCHMEN CROSSOVER FIC RIGHT NOW AND I NEED TO WRITE A FIC FOR SOMEONE TOO.

*PETS LEOBAN TOO*

IF I WAS THERE I WOULD HAVE SLAPPED HER, HARD! ARGH! I'M JUST SO SAD AND PISSED SHE DID THAT.

I WANT AN ADAMA TO MY TIGH. ;____;
Renéerogueslayer452 on January 17th, 2009 08:23 am (UTC)
SO MANY IDEAS, SO MANY CROSSOVERS, AMIRITE?

I HAD THIS O_O AND THEN :O WHEN SHE PULLED THE TRIGGER. SHE DIDN'T EVEN WAIT A SECOND, SHE JUST SHOT HERSELF AND I WAS LIKE....OMGWHUT? I KEPT THINKING THAT PERHAPS SHE COULD BE THE FINAL CYLON. BUT NO. :(

I LOVES YOUR ICON! :D
himhilien: BSG >>> Gaius >>> look at himhimhilien on January 17th, 2009 08:26 am (UTC)
YES. OMG, SO MANY AND ALMOST NO TIME TO WRITE THEM. D:

I DID TOO. AND WHEN IT WENT TO COMMERCIAL MY FRIENDS AND I WENT "WHAT THE FRAK?!" I THOUGHT SHE WAS FOR SEVERAL MINUTES.

THANK YOU VERY MUCH!
Renéerogueslayer452 on January 17th, 2009 08:46 am (UTC)
*PATS YOU* I KNOW THE FEELING.

OBVIOUSLY WITH HER VOICEOVER IN THE PREVIOUSLIES I KEPT THINKING, WELL PERHAPS SHE IS THE FIFTH. IT WOULD'VE MADE KINDA SENSE, BEING IN CONNECTION WITH LEE ADAMA, ALMOST AN INFLUENTIAL PART OF THE FLEET LIKE ALL THE OTHERS WERE. BUT ALAS, SHE IS NOT.

HEE!
forwardish: Bones ?forwardish on January 17th, 2009 07:51 am (UTC)
DUDE, WITH THE EMO...

And I was like, wishing Dee would die already AND THEN SHE KILLED HERSELF WTf?!

I'M SO CONFUSED ABOUT KARA! I was like, well 5th cylon? But wasn't that already not it. And then ELLEN TIGH, and me going... what if there are more models? Because you know, Kara being dead and alive and shit.

Roslin... has been annoying me for the past 2 seasons. *sigh*
Renéerogueslayer452 on January 17th, 2009 07:57 am (UTC)
SO MUCH EMO IN ONE HOUR. OMG.

I DIDN'T LIKE DEE BEFORE, BUT STARTED WARMING UP TO HER AND THEN IN THIS EP HOPED THAT SHE HADN'T LOST ALL HER FAITH AND HER BEING HAPPY WAS SWEET, BUT THEN SHE PULLED THE GUN AND I WAS LIKE OMGWTF?!?! DEEE!! D:

KARA IS ONE OF THE GODS. TRUFAX.

I LOVE ROSLIN AND I THINK SHE JUST NEEDS TO GET IN BED WITH ADAMA TO CALM HERSELF DOWN. THAT IS ALL. ;)
Jen: bsg. s&b. in one false move.snowfire on January 17th, 2009 08:00 am (UTC)
This episode BLEW MY MIND! Ellen! KARA OMG WTF IS KARA? (and HOW VERY AWESOME was it when Leoben was SCARED OF HER? Sad, and poor, poor Kara, but freaking AWESOME SOMEHOW) The 13th Tribe being CYLONS, AND CYLONS BEING ON EARTH, AND WHAT THE HELL ARE THEY?!
Renéerogueslayer452 on January 17th, 2009 08:07 am (UTC)
OMG I KNOW! THIS SHOW IS JUST...NO WORDS CAN DESCRIBE IT. MOTHERFRAKKING EPIC I THINK IS THE ONLY THING THAT COMES TO MIND.

I HAS THEORIES REGARDING ALL OF THAT, BUT I NEED TO PICK UP THE PIECES OF WHAT'S LEFT OF MY BRAIN FROM S'PLODING ALL OVER TEH PLACE.
Jen: bsg. k. take it and forget it.snowfire on January 17th, 2009 08:08 am (UTC)
I SORT OF have theories, but they're less formulated theories and more "OMGWTF I NEED SOMETHING TO MAKE SENSE!" theories. Seriously, I think my brain was blown at least half a dozen times during the episode. I still can't make sense of most of it.
Renée: Castiel. To have faith.rogueslayer452 on January 17th, 2009 08:25 am (UTC)
I COULD BE WRITING OUT MY THEORIES NOW BUT, IT'S LATE AND I THINK I WOULD BE UP ALLLLL NIGHT TRYING TO MAKE SENSE OF ALL OF IT. OMG.
jello: six's halojelost on January 17th, 2009 08:41 am (UTC)
WHAT ABOUT ELLEN??!?!?!

BSG=EMO AND I LOVE IT.

I FREAKED OUT WHEN DEE SHOT HERSELF HOLY FRAKKING SHIT!

♥♥LEOBEN!!

THE LAST ANNOUNCEMENT BY ADAMA IS SO FULL OF FALSE HOPE IT'S RIDICULOUS. BUT WE WILL CLING TO IT LIKE DUALLA TO LEE. AND DUALLA IS DEAD. WHAT THE FRAK.
Renée: Castiel. To have faith.rogueslayer452 on January 17th, 2009 08:50 am (UTC)
I AM JUST SO...I DON'T EVEN KNOW. THIS SHOW IS AWESOME AND EMO AND EPIC I CAN'T STAND IT.

I KNOW! OUT OF ALL THE CHARACTERS, I'D THINK SHE WOULD BE THE LAST PERSON TO COMMIT SUICIDE, EVEN WITH THE FALSE HOPE OF EARTH. BUT EVERYONE BREAKS AT SOME POINT, AND THIS WAS DEE'S. JUST, WOE.

LEOBEN IS SO MUCH LOVE. HE WAS KINDA LIKE CASTIEL IN THAT MOMENT OF FREAKING OUT, WIDE-EYED, CONFUSED, LOST. ONLY CAS HAS BIGGER BLUER PUPPY DOG EYES THAT I CAN STARE FOREVER INTO....SRY, LOSING MYSELF IN MY HAPPY PLACE

I KNOW. IT'S ALL FALSE HOPE. THOUGH THEY DID FIND THE PLANET THEY KNEW AS NEW CAPRICA, PERHAPS THEY'LL FIND ANOTHER? A STRETCH BUT HEH, THEY NEED SOMETHING NEW TO FULFILL THAT VOID OF LOSING HOPE IN EARTH. I JUST. HOLY FRAK, THIS SHOW IS DEPRESSING. IT'S AWESOME BUT DEPRESSING.

AND IT'S GONNA GET EVEN MORE DEPRESSING. WE'LL NEED TISSUES. LOTS OF THEM.
jellojelost on January 17th, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC)
I AM STOCKPILING TISSUES JUST LET ME KNOW ;-;
The Large Purple Weedtracy on January 17th, 2009 10:35 am (UTC)
EVERYONE IS SO EMO! IT MUST BE BSG, LOL.

GOD. DEE, LEOBEN, KARA, ADAMA, ROSLIN, LEE, ELLEN, I DON'T UNDERSTAND. I DON'T UNDERSTAND ANYTHING RIGHT NOW. SO BROKEN, SO BROKEN, AT LEAST WITH SPN I HAD ALL THESE THINGS I HAD TO SAY ABOUT THE EPISODE BUT TODAY I JUST. don't have anything.

oh my god my show--
Renéerogueslayer452 on January 17th, 2009 10:54 am (UTC)
IT HAS BROKEN MANY OF US, I THINK. SO MUCH FOR THINGS TO SINK IN.

I'LL WRITE UP MY REVIEW/META SOMETIME BETWEEN SATURDAY AND SUNDAY, BECAUSE RIGHT NOW? MY BRAIN IS STILL FLAILING AND TRYING TO UNDERSTAND WHAT I JUST WATCHED.

OUR SHOW IS JUST FRAKKING EPIC. OMG. :O
The Large Purple Weedtracy on January 17th, 2009 11:00 am (UTC)
God, that's good, I don't think I could read it properly right now anyway. I have millions of things and nothing, still. need to rewatch a few more times, but maybe that will just make it worse.

This is. God, this is why it's our frakking show. I almost forgot. almost. oh my god.
Galadriel.: BSG [You made her angry]sixphanel on January 17th, 2009 11:51 am (UTC)
WTF ELLEN!!! !!!!

AND OMG DUALLA!!1!!! THAT WAS UNEXPECTED.

WHAT IS GOING ON WITH KARA?!?!?!

OOOOMG. I MISSED THIS SHOW SO MUUUUUUUUUCH, SO FRAKKIN' MUCH!! I'M SO HAPPY RIGHT NOW. BSG IS BACK *HUGS THE SHOW*
Renéerogueslayer452 on January 17th, 2009 06:12 pm (UTC)
OMG I KNOOWWWW!!! THIS SHOW IS AMAZING AND EPIC AND TRUMPS EVERYTHING ATM. SRSLY.
rawthorne on January 17th, 2009 12:26 pm (UTC)
You know, I haven't seen this yet.
(Deleted comment)
Renéerogueslayer452 on January 17th, 2009 06:11 pm (UTC)
YES. THIS. EXACTLY. JUST, OMG! :O
M: BSG: Caprica - End of worldcarpesomediem on January 18th, 2009 02:50 am (UTC)
WHAT IS THERE ELSE TO SAY TO THAT, IDUNNO. I SHOULD SAY SOMETHING, BUT MY BRAIN IS JUST TOO DISJOINTED WITH STUFF TO SAY ANYTHING SO I'LL LEAVE THAT TO MY ACTUAL COHERENT POST.

I AM STILL DISJOINTED TO FULLY ARTICULATE MY THOUGHTS ON THE EP. UGH. I HAVE TO WATCH AGAIN ASAP.
Renéerogueslayer452 on January 18th, 2009 07:04 am (UTC)
I KNOW, I'VE BEEN DOING THAT LIKE SEVERAL TIMES NOW. AFTER DOWNLOADING IT I REWATCHED EVERYTHING AND I STILL AM ON THE ADRENALINE HIGH FROM IT. OMGBSGOMG.
Mcarpesomediem on January 18th, 2009 06:21 pm (UTC)
I STILL HAVEN'T WATCHED IT, YET. ARG. LATER TODAY, I SWEAR! I NEED IT.
srs bsns: bsg bohemian rhapsodyibroketuesday on January 21st, 2009 02:09 am (UTC)
AND LEOBEN FREAKED THE FUCK OUT. AND YOU KNOW YOU'RE IN DEEP SHIT WHEN LEOBEN DOESN'T HAVE ANY PARTICULAR ANSWERS, CRYPTIC OR OTHERWISE.

YOU KNOW YOU'RE IN DEEP SHIT WHEN LEOBEN IS FREAKING BECAUSE IT'S TOO BIZARRE.

IN OTHER WORDS: YAAAAAY!!!!