?

Log in

 
 
19 April 2009 @ 06:56 pm
I AM IN LOVE *____*  
I'm sure everyone's already seen and are aware of the recent outbreak that fandom has been having from the SPN con in Australia this weekend. I mean really, the amount of reports and pictures from the event has gotten me all in squeemode since yesterday night. I mean fo'reals y'all.

The reason? MISHA FRAKKING COLLINS!

I mean my gods, this man is incredible and unbelievable that sometimes I think he's a figment of our imaginations. Nobody can be this adorable and this intelligent and this perfect. Especially when making comments about Castiel having a crony of invisible ponies surrounding him everywhere he goes, COMPLETELY ENDORSES AND JABS PLAYFULLY AT J2 which will forever live in infamy, mentions slash and has slash on the brain constantly (like srsly), the way he and the boys are totally at ease with each other and provides THE ULTIMATE FANSERVICE WITH THE SURPRISE!BUTTSEX, and I will say top!Misha is very dominant and kinda adorable too. Have I mentioned that Jared and Misha are adorable together? Because they totes are. I think it's because their energy levels mesh so well, not that Jensen's doesn't but his is more mellow compared to Jared's. But Misha meshes with everyone so well so, hee, it doesn't necessarily matter.

There's plentiful Misha goodness from the AHBL con that is recapped perfectly over at tracy's journal from the first and second day complete with adorkable pictures, since I can't possibly redo all that here. I mean srsly, click and read and be RAZZLE DAZZLED by Mish Mish. You'll all be *____* too.

God you guys, Misha Collins is like, God's gift to us fangirls and fandom and the entire frakking universe in general. Seriously, how anyone could not love this man, or at least appreciate his awesomeness, is beyond me. He just embraces and endorses us and provides such fanservice because he loves us so much. And we love him back, more now than before if that's even frakking possible. But with this man, you'll never know what he'll do next to make us go all incoherent and jizz our panties all over again. ♥ ♥

RANDOM MISHA LOVE: I love it when he scrunches his nose when he smiles/laughs! It's too adorable and it's something just so random that is making me swoon. *__* That is all.

THIS POST IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY A COMPLETELY DAZZLED FANGIRL WHO HAS BEEN CAPTIVATED BY THE LOVELY AND MAGICAL MISHA COLLINS - WHO IS PRACTICALLY THE CENTER OF HER OBSESSIONS RIGHT NOW, OMG. SOMEONE NEEDS TO CALM ME DOWN BEFORE I S'PLODE FROM TEH MISHA-GASMS. :O
 
 
Current Mood: gigglygiggly
Current Music: Caprica 1.00
 
 
 
ashley: actor: the epitome of awesome;kitsu84 on April 20th, 2009 04:56 am (UTC)
NOSE!SCRUNCHING and SURPRISE!BUTTSEX. ♥

How is this man even real, bb?
Renée: Castiel. Teh hawt angel.rogueslayer452 on April 20th, 2009 05:00 am (UTC)
IDEK. HE IS TRULY A GIFT FROM GOD. ASDJFL;KASDJF ♥ ♥ ♥
Beth, just Beth: spn// castiel | fire and brimstone babysecondstar on April 20th, 2009 05:26 am (UTC)
I LOVE MISHA. THE END.
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on April 20th, 2009 05:33 am (UTC)
ME TOO BB. EVERYTHING HE DOES AND SAYS AND EVEN HIS PRESENCE IS JUST LOVE. *___*
Kristy: Castiel Wingsspook on April 20th, 2009 05:36 am (UTC)
MISHA COLLINS OWNS MY SOUL! ♥ For serious!!
Renée: SPN. Castiel.rogueslayer452 on April 20th, 2009 05:38 am (UTC)
HE IS MY LIFE RIGHT NOW, OMG. EVERYTHING THIS MAN DOES - HE SERIOUSLY CANNOT BE REAL. NOBODY IS THIS PERFECT. MISHA HAS COMPLETELY RUINED ME.
♛ part-time maenad: spn; winchestersradon_ on April 20th, 2009 05:52 am (UTC)
MISHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA! HE'S TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE OMG. ♥♥♥
Renée: Castiel. Nngh.rogueslayer452 on April 20th, 2009 05:57 am (UTC)
I SOMETIMES THINK HE'S A FIGMENT OF OUR IMAGINATIONS. OUR OWN HEAD!MISHA JUST FUCKING WITH US BECAUSE OMG NOBODY IS THAT AMAZINGLY PERFECT AND GUH!

AND HIM BEING ADORABLE WITH JARED? NEW BFF4LYFE Y/Y?? I DON'T DO RPS BUT DAMMIT HE'S MAKING IT IMPOSSIBLE TO RESIST THAT URGE OMG.
Polo Moloslartibartfast on April 20th, 2009 06:30 am (UTC)
Oh my god, this. This is exactly what I feel.
Renée: Six. It's good to be a Cylon.rogueslayer452 on April 20th, 2009 06:32 am (UTC)
HE IS LOVE. PERIOD. END OF STORY.
Polo Molo: {spn} Angelslartibartfast on April 20th, 2009 06:33 am (UTC)
HE'S JUST SO FULL OF AWESOME AND HE AND JARED AND FUCKING HILARIOUS TOGETHER OMG ♥
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on April 20th, 2009 06:53 am (UTC)
THEY'RE LIKE GIGGLY FANBOYS TOGETHER, WITH JENSEN IN THE BACKGROUND FACEPALMING, LOL. BUT SRSLY, MISHA IS TOO ADORABLE I KINDA WANNA STICK HIM IN MY POCKET AND TAKE HIM HOME WITH ME. ASKLDFJALK;SDJF;
srs bsns: castiel hug me?ibroketuesday on April 20th, 2009 12:38 pm (UTC)
Misha is proof that someone out there loves us. ♥
Renée: Castiel. Cute and sneaky.rogueslayer452 on April 20th, 2009 03:57 pm (UTC)
COULD IT BE THE CYLON GOD?! WHO OBVIOUSLY CREATED MISHA FOR THIS VERY PURPOSE, Y/Y?
srs bsns: castiel aloneibroketuesday on April 20th, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)
YES! MISHA IS THE FINAL FINAL CYLON.
Renée: SPN. Castiel.rogueslayer452 on April 20th, 2009 10:18 pm (UTC)
TRUFAX BB! :DDD
Becky: Casbeckytheelf on April 20th, 2009 01:50 pm (UTC)
MISHA COLLINS IS TEH HOT HOT SEX.
I've been telling everyone this for monthssssssssss but does anyone listen to me? NO.
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on April 20th, 2009 04:00 pm (UTC)
HE IS TOTES SEX ON A STICK. UNFUNFUNF BB.

Srsly, how anyone could not love him after these is clearly insane and needs their head examined. I mean c'mon, who else would be this open and adorkable and completely endorses the fanbase in such a way? AND PERFECT LIKE GOD MADE HIM TO BE! :DDDD
flood_and_fire on April 20th, 2009 08:53 pm (UTC)
HE'S AMAZING!! Lol, poems about children putting on clothes, he made a sucky demon so they made him an angel, ugh ILH!!!!
and I'm really really attracted to Jared after that interview... Lol I wonder if jensen is jealous of their budding friendship!!
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on April 20th, 2009 10:16 pm (UTC)
Srsly, is there anything this man cannot do? Or say that'll have us wibble and melt into puddles of goo? Misha's just so....Misha, and I adore him every second for it. ♥

Hehe, Jensen is all pouting in a corner because his onscreen bf and his rl bff are budding together in these interviews and at cons. lol. But I'm sure if push came to shove they'd both invite Misha to live with them. Trufax, bb. ;)
The Large Purple Weed: MISHA MISHA MISHAtracy on April 21st, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
JUST STOPPING BY TO REMIND YOU THAT I LOVE MISHA. JUST IN CASE YOU FORGOT OR SOMETHING.

<3333333333333333333
Renée: Castiel. Cute and sneaky.rogueslayer452 on April 21st, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
AS IF I COULD FORGET BB. ;DDD YOU LOVE HIM, I LOVE HIM, THE MISHAWIVES LOVE HIM (LIKE DUH), NEARLY THE ENTIRE FANDOM LOVES HIM. SOON? HE'LL TAKE OVER THE WORLD!!!! BWAHAHA!

♥ ♥ ♥
The Large Purple Weed: Castiel <3tracy on April 21st, 2009 10:24 pm (UTC)
Even people who hate Castiel love Misha! Which makes me all sorts of glowy while at the same time kind of D: D: because when it comes down to it, I just saw "I hate Castiel" on my flist. *cries* (Seeing your comment to the entry made it better, though. ♥)

But *rejoices, also* fjdlskfjsdlk
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on April 21st, 2009 10:41 pm (UTC)
Oh I know of whom you're speaking of, and yes, it is sad and disappointing that others hate on him too. But then again we're all kind of protective of Castiel/Misha, and it's awesome that so many are on the CASTIEL/MISHA IS LOVE bandwagon. It makes the world a happier, peaceful place, amirite?

:DDDD
The Large Purple Weed: Castiel is :(tracy on April 21st, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
it is sad and disappointing that others hate on him

Especially since she's been one of my closest friends for like, six years! D: D: D:

Man, am I glad I've got you and everyone else now, too. So glad.
Renée: SPN. Castiel.rogueslayer452 on April 21st, 2009 10:55 pm (UTC)
D: D: D:

Glad to have you around too, bb. Squeeing about Misha and Dean/Castiel and SPN goodness and just keeping it all positive and happy in our little protective bubbles. 'Cause that's how it should be. *squishes you*