?

Log in

 
 
24 September 2009 @ 09:57 pm
SPN 5.03 CAPSLOCK POST!  

CASTIEL IS TOO ADORABLE FOR WORDS, I LOVE HIM SO FUCKING MUCH!!!

THAT IS TOTES NOT BIG OR SPARKLY ENOUGH TO EVEN CONVEY HOW MUCH I LOVED CASTIEL IN THIS EPISODE. I MEAN REALLY. SO MUCH LOVE FOR CASTIEL I AM ALMOST READY TO JUST SQUISH HIM AND HIS UTTER ADORABLENESS.

PERSONAL SPACE. THERE IS NO SUCH THING AS PERSONAL SPACE IN SPN. NONE. PLEASE, CONTINUE DOING THIS SHOW. BUT LOL AT DEAN MENTIONING IT AND CASTIEL GOING "MY APOLOGIES" AND STEPPING BACK. SO POLITE OUR ANGEL! AND LOOKIT HIM BEING ALL CONCERNED THAT SAM ISN'T THERE WITH DEAN.

CASTIEL PLEADING DEAN TO HELP HIM MAKES MY HEART BREAK, BECAUSE HE LITERALLY IS THE ONLY ONE THAT CAN HELP HIM. THE. ONLY. ONE.

SO...DEAN CANNOT SHIT AFTER BEING ALL ANGEL-TRANSPORTED? THAT GOES IN THE "TOO MUCH INFO" CATEGORY, BUT LULZY ANYWAY. XDDD ESPECIALLY CASTIEL'S EXPRESSION BECAUSE HE'S ALL LIKE, UH WHAT? AND OF COURSE THEY WOULD DRIVE, BECAUSE DEAN LOVES DRIVING. HE LOVES HIS BABY AND WANTS TO HIT THE ROAD. WITH CASTIEL.

DEAN FIXING CASTIEL'S TIE AND BUTTONING UP HIS JACKET = CUTEST THING EVER JUST ALSDJFL;AJSDL;KFJASDF FANGIRL SQUEAL AND SHRIEK CAN BE HEARD ALL ACROSS THE UNIVERSE!!!!!

CASTIEL BEING ALL SOCIALLY AWKWARD! HIS NON-BLINKING, NON-MOVING FACE IS LOLARIOUS! HE HELD THE FBI BADGE UPSIDE DOWN...AND DEAN HAD TO FLIP IT RIGHT SIDE UP AGAIN! XDDDD AND THEN HIM GOING OFF ABOUT ANGELS AND DEMONS AND SUCH RIGHT IN FRONT OF THE POLICEMAN. SUBTLE CASTIEL. AND THEN HE LOOKS AT DEAN WITH THE "SAINT PETE'S" LIKE HE'S ALL "I TOLD YOU SO" FACE AND IT'S JUST TOO HILARIOUS! OMG CASTIEL, NEVER CHANGE BB. NEVER CHANGE FROM THIS SOCIAL AWKWARDNESS WITH HUMANS AND THE WAY WE ARE. NEVER EVER EVER.

THAT SPOILER CLIP SCENE. IT ACTUALLY WORKS BETTER AFTER SEEING WHAT COMES BEFORE IT - AND THEN WE COME TO -

THE WHOREHOUSE JOINT!!!! LOLING FOREVER!!!

NOT AS HORRIBLE AS SOME THOUGHT IT WOULD'VE BEEN. I TOTALLY GUESSED RIGHT ABOUT HOW THIS WOULD PLAY IT, AKA IT GOING HORRIBLY, HORRIBLY WRONG. CASTIEL JUST DOESN'T DO THE BROTHEL SCENE. THAT'S DEAN. I AM STILL KINDA WARY ABOUT DEAN PUSHING HIM TO DO IT, MAINLY BECAUSE CASTIEL IS WEARING ANOTHER MAN'S BODY - HE ISN'T ONE OF HIS DRINKING BUDDIES. HE'S AN ANGEL, AND GOOD FOR HIM FOR MENTIONING THIS TO DEAN THAT HE SHOULDN'T BE THERE. EVEN IF HE DEFIED HEAVEN, HE STILL HAS PRIORITIES AND HIS PURITY, Y'KNOW? BUT OH WELL.

HIS NERVOUSNESS WAS TOO CUTE AND ADORABLE AND JUST, OMGOSH THE WIDE SHIFTY EYES!! TOO CUTE!! MISHA WASN'T KIDDING ABOUT THE "DEER CAUGHT IN THE HEADLIGHTS" LOOK. AND HIM DOWNING THE BEER IN ONE GULP!! *SQUISHES CASTIEL* HE SOOOO DIDN'T WANT TO GO WITH THE WHORE/STRIPPER/BROTHEL CHICK, AND I LOVE HOW UNFAZED HE WAS ABOUT HER SCREAMING AT HIM. LOL.

CASTIEL IS SCARED SHITLESS OF BOOBIES. LOLING FOREVER AT THIS. XDDDD

DEAN PUT HIS ARM AROUND CASTIEL! HE WAS LAUGHING! HEARTILY! AND CASTIEL WAS SMILING! :DDDDD MY SHIP IS SO CANON IT'S JUST OVERFLOWING!! ♥

CASTIEL SPEAKING, WHAT WAS IT, LATIN? AND THEN GOING "I'M HERE RAPHAEL, COME AND GET ME YOU BASTARD" = MY PANTIES WERE ON FIRE RIGHT THEN. *_______*

RAPHAEL IS ONE SCARY SONOFABITCH, BUT ALSO SLIGHTLY SYMPATHETIC? ANGELS HAVE NO FATHER, CANNOT BE SEEN OR HEARD, NO RULES, NO DIRECTION. THEY ARE TIRED, EXHAUSTED. NO ONE IN COMMAND. IT MUST BE HARD FOR THEM. BUT STILL, DEAN MAKES GOOD ARGUMENT.

CASTIEL! DON'T GIVE THAT PUPPY FACE! BELIEVE! BELIEVE IN GOD, DAMMIT! YOU KNOW HE'S OUT THERE! D:

THE JOHN/GOD CONNECTION AGAIN - I LOVE IT. AWWW, DEAN HAVING SO MUCH FUN WITH CASTIEL. FANDOM WILL EXPLODE FROM THIS BUT I DON'T CARE, DEAN NEEDED THIS. HE NEEDED TO BE RELEASED FROM THE PRESSURE, FROM THE WEIGHT, FROM ALL THE GUILT AND RESPONSIBILITY DAMMIT. BEING WITH CASTIEL MEANS HAVING SOMEONE TO BE THERE WITH HIM THAT HE DOESN'T HAVE TO CONSTANTLY WALK ON EGGSHELLS WITH. HE CAN BE HIMSELF AROUND CASTIEL, HE CAN SAY THINGS LIKE HE DID IN THE IMPALA WITH CASTIEL. NO SECRETS. NOT SNEAKING ABOUT. NOTHING LIKE THAT. I LOVED IT.

SEE? THIS EPISODE WAS TOTALLY THE BONDING EPISODE BETWEEN DEAN/CASTIEL. SO MANY ADORABLE SLASHY MOMENTS INCLUDED, BUT STILL. I LOVED IT. SO FUCKING MUCH.

NOW ONTO SAM, BECAUSE I AM NOT FORGETTING SAMMY.

THE OPENING MONTAGE WITH THE BROTHERS DOING THEIR JOBS SEPARATELY WAS AMAZING.

JESSICA! ADRIANNE PALICKI RETURNS! IDC WHAT PEOPLE SAY, I LOVE JESSICA AND I'VE MISSED HER. EVEN THOUGH IT REALLY WASN'T JESSICA. IT WAS LUCIFER IN DISGUISE WHILE HE WAS DREAMING. AND SAM KISSED LUCIFER!! ON PURPOSE KRIPKE? ADDING IN THE SLASH ELEMENTS? OF COURSE.

DAMN THOSE HUNTERS, FORCING THE BLOOD ONTO SAM. IT REALLY DOES SHOW THAT NO MATTER WHERE SAM GOES, HE'LL BE FOLLOWED, OR HUNTED, OR FIGURED OUT. BY EITHER ANGELS OR DEMONS OR OTHER HUNTERS.

SAM IS LUCIFER'S TRUE VESSEL!!!! SERIOUSLY, WHO DIDN'T CALL THIS BEFORE? WHO DIDN'T SEE THIS COMING? I MEAN HONESTLY.

SO...BROTHER VERSUS BROTHER SHOWDOWN? IT IS BIBLICAL, AFTER ALL. BRING IT ON, KRIPKE! \O/

THIS EPISODE IS JUST SO...ALSDJF;LAKSJDL;FJASLDFJAS;LDFJ. YEAH. THAT IS ALL.


JUST SO WE'RE CLEAR...THIS IS GOING TO BE THE SPN-VERSION OF HEROES "FIVE YEARS GONE". EVERYTHING IS SO TWISTED AND UPSIDE DOWN, A TOTAL AU FUTURE WHICH BECAUSE DEAN WILL GO INTO THAT FUTURE IN ORDER TO PREVENT IT ALL FROM HAPPENING. HE IS, BY ALL MEANS, JOHN CONNOR.

AND FUTURE!CASTIEL IS THE HIPPIE STONED VERSION OF GAIUS BALTAR WITH HIS HAREM OF FANGIRLS GOING TO HAVE ORGIES. YEAH. I DON'T EVEN KNOW.

SO YEAH. NEXT EPISODE IS GOING TO BE CRACK, LIKE HIGH ON THE LETHAL DOSES.
 
 
 
a child dizzy on lemonade: dean/castiel = otpfalsebeginnings on September 25th, 2009 06:07 am (UTC)
DEAN FIXING CASTIEL'S TIE AND BUTTONING UP HIS JACKET = CUTEST THING EVER JUST ALSDJFL;AJSDL;KFJASDF FANGIRL SQUEAL AND SHRIEK CAN BE HEARD ALL ACROSS THE UNIVERSE!!!!!
OMG I DIED! I WAS JUMPING UP AND DOWN AND WAS ALL LIKE, "ARE THEY SERIOUS? IS THIS SERIOUSLY HAPPENING RIGHT NOW?" BUT IT DID AND IT WAS EPIC. THAT FIRST SCENE AT THE MOTEL AND DEAN REMINDING CASTIEL ABOUT THEIR PREVIOUS CONVERSATION ON PERSONAL SPACE? I WANT THAT SCENE KRIPKE! CAUSE' OMG THAT WAS HOTNESS X 100000. AND DEAN TRYING TO TELL CASTIEL NOT TO GIVE UP HIS SEARCH ON GOD. OBVS KRIPKE SHIPS THESE TWO AS WELL. I REFUSE TO BELIEVE OTHERWISE.

ALSO THE ACTOR WHO PLAYED RAPHAEL WAS FABULOUS. I HOPE HE'S BACK BECAUSE HE CAME OFF SYMPATHETIC AND NOT AS MUCH OF A DICK AS THE PREVIOUS ANGELS WE'VE MET. I LIKED THAT.
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Peaceful.rogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 06:14 am (UTC)
KRIPKE TOTALLY SHIPS DEAN/CASTIEL. THERE IS NO DENYING IT. SO MUCH DEAN/CAS GOODNESS FROM THIS EPISODE HAD ME SQUEEING AND LOLING AND JUST SMILING BECAUSE, JUST, LOOKIT THEM! :DDDDD

I LOVED IT WHEN DEAN TOLD CASTIEL TO NOT GIVE UP HIS SEARCH FOR GOD, SINCE THE PREVIOUS EPISODE HAD HIM SAYING THAT IT WAS JUST A PIPE DREAM. BUT DEAN UNDERSTANDS WHAT IT'S LIKE WITH AN ABSENT FATHER, AND JUST HAVING THAT CONVO JUST MADE ME SQUEE EVEN MORE!

(AND WHEN DEAN WAS ALL "I'M ALONE IN THIS" OR SOMETHING LIKE THAT IN THE END, I KINDA EXPECTED CASTIEL TO RESPOND WITH "YOU'RE NOT ALONE" BECAUSE HE REALLY ISN'T, BUT OH WELL).

RAPHAEL WAS AMAZING. I LOVE HIM. I WANT MORE OF HIM. I ALSO LOVE THAT HE WAS MADE CASTIEL'S BITCH! AWESOME LINE WAS AWESOME, ESPECIALLY FOR CASTIEL. \O/
a child dizzy on lemonade: dean/castiel = otpfalsebeginnings on September 25th, 2009 06:27 am (UTC)
CASTIEL SWORE LIKE TWICE IN THIS EPISODE. DEAN IS TOTALLY BECOMING AN INFLUENCE! I BET KRIPKE IS GIGGLING LIKE THE LITTLE FANBOY HE IS WHENEVER DEAN/CASTIEL DO THEIR EYE!SEXING. HE'S JUST A BIG OF A SHIPPER AS WE ARE, EXCEPT HE ACTUALLY GETS TO RUN THE SHOW WHICH MEANS AWESOMENESS FOR ALL OF US FANS. YAY!

WHEN CASTIEL DISAPPEARED WHEN DEAN WAS MAKING HIS LITTLE SPEECH AND HE LOOKED LONGINGLY AT THE SEAT, I WANTED HIM TO COME BACK SO BADLY AND CONTINUE HUNTING/LOOKING FOR GOD WITH DEAN. IT'S OBVIOUS HE'S LONELY AND MISSES SAM, NO MATTER HOW MUCH HE SAYS DIFFERENTLY AND OBVIOUSLY HIS NIGHT WITH CASTIEL MADE HIM FORGET ABOUT HIS LONELINESS. WHY ARE THESE TWO SO GREAT? I CAN'T REMEMBER WHAT MY LIFE WAS LIKE BEFORE DEAN/CASTIEL. SERIOUSLY.
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Forgiven.rogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 06:42 am (UTC)
I LOVE HOW DEAN IS RUBBING OFF ON CASTIEL PERHAPS IN MORE WAYS THAN ONE IF YA KNOW WHAT I MEAN AND I LOVE HOW THEY ARE JUST CLICKING SO WELL, THAT BONDING AND FRIENDSHIP AND OBVIOUS SLASHY MOMENTS. KRIPKE IS JUST APPEASING US THIS SEASON, AND I AM LOVING IT.

IT'S OBVIOUS HE'S LONELY AND MISSES SAM, NO MATTER HOW MUCH HE SAYS DIFFERENTLY AND OBVIOUSLY HIS NIGHT WITH CASTIEL MADE HIM FORGET ABOUT HIS LONELINESS

THIS. SO MUCH THIS. PEOPLE WILL BE BITCHING AND MOANING ABOUT THE SAM/DEAN SEPARATION, BUT DEAN IS DEFINITELY LYING WHEN HE SAYS THAT HE DOESN'T MISS HIS BROTHER. HIM HAVING THIS TIME AWAY FROM SAM IS HIS TIME OF HEALING, AND HAVING THIS TIME WITH CASTIEL IS ENOUGH FOR HIM TO HAVE THIS TIME TO HEAL. TO FORGET ALL HIS WORRIES.

DEAN/CASTIEL IS JUST SO MUCH LOVE THIS SEASON I CAN BARELY STAND IT. *SQUISHES THEM*
a child dizzy on lemonade: dean/castiel = otpfalsebeginnings on September 25th, 2009 06:50 am (UTC)
OH, LOL. THIS SHOW. I HEART IT SO MUCH. HOPEFULLY DEAN RUBBING OFF ON CASTIEL WILL HAPPEN MORE THIS SEASON (LITERALLY AND FIGURATIVELY...).

I HEREBY DEEM SEASON 5: THE SEASON WHERE DEAN/CASTIEL HAVE EVEN MORE HOMOEROTIC SUBTEXT THAN SEASON 4. IF THAT'S EVEN POSSIBLE.

Renée: Dean/Castiel.rogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 06:57 am (UTC)
OH YOU KNOW IT WILL, BB. YOU KNOW IT WILL. ;D

IKR? THIS SEASON WILL NOT ONLY TOP LAST SEASON IN TERMS OF PLOT AND THE STORY, BUT ALSO IN THE UBER SLASH DEPARTMENT. ALREADY THERE HAS BEEN CANONICAL WINCEST FANFIC ON THE SHOW, AND NOW WE'RE GETTING DEAN/CASTIEL GOODNESS (AND HOPEFULLY SOME DEAN/CAS FANFIC TO BECOME CANON, Y/YS? *CROSSES FINGERS*). EVERYONE SHOULD BE HAPPY!

\O/ \O/ \O/
sanguis: Dean/Castielgodofstrife on September 25th, 2009 06:33 am (UTC)
Ok, I haven't seen it yet but I need to know. Please tell me Cas didn't have sex with a random woman in that brothel. I'm gonna watch the epi in a couple of hours and I can't stop thinking about this.
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Peaceful.rogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 06:36 am (UTC)
I'll reassure you that no, he did not. That is something I had been a bit wary of too, to tell the truth. But Castiel remains pure and innocent.

BUT THE SCENE IS HILARIOUS AS HELL, I'LL GIVE YOU THAT. YOU'LL LOVE THIS EPISODE, TRUST ME. ;D
sanguisgodofstrife on September 25th, 2009 06:39 am (UTC)
Thank God. \o/
I wasn't too keen on the potential gender!fail that would've come with it, nor is Cas allowed to have sex with anyone but Dean. Thanks for telling me, now I can watch the epi without fretting over this. :)
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 07:12 am (UTC)
Don't you worry, if anything this episode pretty much solidly establishes the Dean/Castiel relationship more than ever. :DD
qwertypoiuq on September 25th, 2009 07:16 am (UTC)
I KNEW I MADE A GOOD DECISION IN FRIENDING YOU, GOOOOOD. ALL OF THIS, GAAAAAAAH.
Renée: MISHA COLLINS BITCHES!rogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 07:26 am (UTC)
HEHEHEEEE! THERE IS ALL OF THIS SQUEEING AND MORE WHERE I AM CONCERNED WITH THIS SHOW, BELIEVE ME. WELCOME TO MY DEN OF INSANITY BB! BWAHAHAHAHAHAAAA!! ;D
srs bsnsibroketuesday on September 25th, 2009 07:26 am (UTC)
DEAN NEEDED THIS. HE NEEDED TO BE RELEASED FROM THE PRESSURE, FROM THE WEIGHT, FROM ALL THE GUILT AND RESPONSIBILITY DAMMIT. BEING WITH CASTIEL MEANS HAVING SOMEONE TO BE THERE WITH HIM THAT HE DOESN'T HAVE TO CONSTANTLY WALK ON EGGSHELLS WITH. HE CAN BE HIMSELF AROUND CASTIEL, HE CAN SAY THINGS LIKE HE DID IN THE IMPALA WITH CASTIEL. NO SECRETS. NOT SNEAKING ABOUT. NOTHING LIKE THAT. I LOVED IT.

OMG. YES. ♥ LOVE. SO MUCH LOVE.

AND YOU KNOW WE'LL STILL GET FANBRATS WHINING THAT DEAN AND CAS DON'T CARE ABOUT EACH OTHER.
Renée: Castiel. Cute and sneaky.rogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 07:39 am (UTC)
AND THOSE FANBRATS THAT CLAIM THAT CASTIEL IS TAKING SAM'S PLACE (UNLESS THOSE ARE THE SAME FANBRATS? I CAN'T TELL THESE DAYS).

BUT THE WANK THAT WILL BE CAUSED BECAUSE OF THIS (LIKE WE NEEDED MORE AFTER THEIR SPLIT LAST EPISODE) WILL BE ABSOLUTELY DELICIOUS. WE WILL EAT IT ALL UP WITH A SPOON, YEP. OM NOM NOM NOM! ;D
is that a fact or a weapondisprove on September 25th, 2009 07:35 am (UTC)
NOTHING BUT PURE UNADULTERATED SQUEE! \o/

I have lots of favorite bonding scenes between Cas and Dean here but I have to say that one small character moment I really, really loved was when Cas actually tried (fumblingly) to *reassure* Chastity about something so personal and private after having "looked into her eyes." That was his instinctive reaction. It's basically Cas doing the same thing during his meeting with Dean in the barn and with Sam in Great Pumpkin. It's just so damn sweet. <3
Renéerogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 08:00 am (UTC)
I DON'T HAVE ANYTHING ELSE BUT SQUEE, ESP. WHERE CASTIEL IS INVOLVED.

OMG, YOU ARE SO RIGHT. CASTIEL CAN LIKE SEE DIRECTLY INTO YOUR SOUL AND UNDERSTAND YOU, AND THAT CAN FREAK ANYONE OUT. EXCEPT FOR DEAN, BECAUSE DEAN IS USED TO IT. IT'S REALLY MORE AN INTIMATE CONNECTION THAN ANYTHING, BUT IT'S ALSO SWEET BECAUSE CASTIEL IS TRYING TO UNDERSTAND.

I WAS LOLING AT THAT SCENE THOUGH. XD
forwardish: SPN Cas 5x01 BAMF aniforwardish on September 25th, 2009 09:26 am (UTC)
MAINLY BECAUSE CASTIEL IS WEARING ANOTHER MAN'S BODY

DUDE, Jimmy exploded into BITS. I don't think that's Jimmy in there anymore. Jimmy was like, BODY PARTS. His tooth was in Chuck's hair.

OMFG THE TIE THING, YES!
OMFG IN GENERAL, THIS EPISODE AND THE DEAN/CAS!

CAS SWEARING!!!!!!!!
Renée: Castiel. Bookish.rogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 09:36 am (UTC)
DUDE, Jimmy exploded into BITS. I don't think that's Jimmy in there anymore. Jimmy was like, BODY PARTS. His tooth was in Chuck's hair.

But he was also resurrected, you know, restored. I don't know if this may ever come up on the show, but Castiel is still using Jimmy's body, and angels aren't like demons where they have little concern over the former person they are currently inhabiting. So, I don't know. I would love to think that Jimmy's soul is now resting in peace in Heaven, since that was the huge issue during 4.20, but still. Yeah. I don't know. It's the morality of the situation, I suppose.

THIS EPISODE WAS TOTES DEAN/CAS. AND THERE'S ALSO SAM, BUT MOSTLY DEAN/CAS. \O/\O/\O/

CASTIEL SWEARING IS MY NEW FAVORITE THING ABOUT HIM EVOLVING. RLY. ♥
thandie: cas chuck - sorrythandie on September 25th, 2009 10:04 am (UTC)
I STILL HAVE TO WATCH THE EPISODE, BUT SINCE I'M MADE OF FAIL I'M HERE READING ALL RECAPS :((((
BTW! JUST WANTED TO POINT OUT ONE THING FOR NOW, I DON'T THINK THAT'S JIMMY'S BODY! JIMMY WAS BLOWN UP IN CHUCK'S HOUSE AS MUCH AS WE KNOW, IF THEY DON'T ADDRESS THE ISSUES IN THE NEXT EPISODES I THINK WE SHOULD ASSUME THAT CAS' BODY IS 'FAKE' LIKE ANNA'S, RIGHT?

BRB AFTER I'VE WATCHED THE EPISODE BB! <3
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Peaceful.rogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 10:17 am (UTC)
IF THEY DON'T ADDRESS THE ISSUES IN THE NEXT EPISODES I THINK WE SHOULD ASSUME THAT CAS' BODY IS 'FAKE' LIKE ANNA'S, RIGHT?

BUT THAT'S TOTALLY A DIFFERENT SITUATION, BECAUSE SHE WAS "MAKING DEALS" WITH OTHERS TO REPAIR HER HUMAN BODY, THE BODY SHE WAS BORN IN. JIMMY'S BODY IS NOT CASTIEL'S (AND ALTHOUGH I HATED THAT REASONING OF HER RESTORING HER HUMAN BODY FOR "SENTIMENTAL REASONS", IT WAS JUST A LAME EXCUSE TO EXPLAIN WHY SHE AND THE SAME ACTRESS WAS STILL THERE - I NEVER LIKED HER STORYLINE BECAUSE IT WAS ALL SUPER LAME AND STUPID, BUT THERE YOU GO). IT'S ALL SO CONFUSING. THEY NEED TO ADDRESS THAT AT LEAST A BIT BECAUSE, I FELT FOR JIMMY AND IT WOULD BE TERRIBLE IF HE DIED IN THAT HUGE EXPLOSION BY RAPHAEL. :(((

I MEAN, ON ONE HAND IT WOULD BE NICE BECAUSE JIMMY DESERVES TO BE AT PEACE AND A CHANCE FOR D/C SHIPPERS TO REALLY HAVE RESOLUTION TO THE VESSEL-POSSESSION ISSUE AND IT DOES SEEM LOGICAL THAT JIMMY'S SOUL WOULD HAVE GONE TO HEAVEN AFTER CAS WENT S'PLODEY. BUT ON THE OTHER HAND...IDEK. AGAIN, IT'S A TRICKY ISSUE. MAYBE I'M JUST BEING TOO THINKY ABOUT THIS? :/

YOU'LL LOVE IT BB! :DDDDD
bold_seer: tie and coatbold_seer on September 25th, 2009 04:34 pm (UTC)
PERSONAL SPACE, WHAT PERSONAL SPACE? THE TIE! DEAN'S ARM AROUND CASTIEL'S SHOULDERS. AND THEY WERE HAPPY! <3 THEY SURE KNOW WHAT WE WANT!

SAM/LUCIFER Y/Y?

AND FUTURE!CASTIEL IS THE HIPPIE STONED VERSION OF GAIUS BALTAR

CONSIDERING I LOVE GAIUS BALTAR, THIS MAY NOT BE A TERRIBLE THING, AFTER ALL! I THINK IT WILL BE PARTLY CRACK, PARTLY SUPER SERIOUS BUSINESS.
Renée: Castiel. Cute and sneaky.rogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
I HIGHLY APPROVE OF ALL THIS FANSERVICE. \O/ KEEP IT COMING, KRIPKE. MAYBE IF WE'RE LUCKY WE MIGHT GET AT LEAST A KISS...HEY, IT'S WISHFUL THINKING!

SAM/LUCIFER IS SO CANON AS WELL. :D

I LOVE ME SOME CRACK/SRS BSNS IN MY SPN. ANYONE REMEMBER "THE MONSTER AT THE END OF THIS BOOK"? YEAH.
Tracy: Cas Don't Wanna Feel Todayalexwhitman25 on September 25th, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
DEAN HAD SO MANY AWESOME ONE LINERS TONIGHT - I WAS DYING.

CAS'S PLEADING WITH DEAN TO HELP HIM? IT KILLED ME.

OMG!!! FIXING CAS'S TIE - THAT IS WHEN THE OFFICIAL FLAILING STARTED. I WAS IN FANGIRL OVERLOAD. WHICH WENT INTO DANGEROUS LEVELS WHEN DEAN PUT HIS ARM AROUND CAS!!! *DIES*

THE WHOREHOUSE THING WENT DOWN PERFECT - JUST PERFECT. AND AFTER CONSIDERATION AFTER THE PREMIERE, I'VE DECIDED THAT JIMMY IS GONE. I STILL BELIEVE THAT GOD OR ONE OF HIS SOLDIERS BROUGHT CAS BACK, THAT JIMMY IS UP IN HEAVEN AWAITING HIS FAMILY, AND THAT THEY GAVE CAS BACK A RECOGNIZABLE BODY TO MAKE HIS TRANISITION BACK EASIER. IN 4X20 JIMMY SURRENDERED HIMSELF TO CAS ANYWAY, SO I WOULD BE OKAY WITH THIS.

PEOPLE WANKING OVER OMG AN ANGEL SWEARING? PLZ PPL! IT MAKES TOTAL SENSE. HE IS TRYING TO EMBRACE HIS MORE HUMAN SIDE AND IS EMULATING THE ONE HUMAN HE LOOKS TO AND TRULY RESPECTS. DUH! PLUS IT WAS SO MUCH AWESOMESAUCE. CAS IS CUT OFF FROM HEAVEN AND HAS ALREADY REBELLED AGAINST ORDERS, OF COURSE HE'S GOING TO EXPLORE HIS MORE HUMAN SIDE AND EMOTIONS THAT COME WITH IT.

RAPHAEL WAS SO AWESOME. THEY GOT A GREAT ACTOR AND I LOVE HOW ALL OF THE ANGELS HAVE THEIR OWN SPIN TO WHAT IS HAPPENING AND THEIR JUSTIFICATIONS FOR WHY.

THE GOD/JOHN CONVO IN THE IMPALA WAS THE BESTEST PART OF THE WHOLE EPISODE. THEY BOTH HAVE SUCH SIMILAR ISSUES AND BACKGROUNDS, THE PARRALELS ARE JUST BEAUTIFUL. AND EVEN IF DEAN MIGHT NOT BELIEVE, HE WANTS CAS TO STILL BELIEVE AND STILL FIGHT FOR WHAT HE BELIEVES.

IT WAS SO GREAT TO SEE DEAN CONFIDENT AND ENJOYING THE HUNT LAST NIGHT. WE HAVEN'T SEEN HIM LIKE THAT IN AGES. HE IS FINALLY RELEASING THE BURDEN OF BEING THE ONE TO ALWAYS LOOKS AFTER EVERYONE AND CARRY THAT WEIGHT AROUND. I EFFING LOVE IT SO, SO MUCH.

FANDOM CAN BE SO MUCH FAIL, LOL. "EVERYONE SAW SAM BEING LUCIFER'S VESSEL COMING!!!" SO? IT WILL STILL MAKE AWESOME STORYTELLING. "THE BOYS BOTH BEING REDUCED TO VESSELS TAKES AWAY THE HEART OF THE SHOW" UM, WHO SAYS THAT'S WHAT IT WILL COME DOWN TO? I PERSONALLY BELIEVE THAT IT WILL GO THE OTHER WAY. I'M NOT EVEN TOUCHING THE BITTER BETTYS ABOUT CAS, LOL.



Tracy: Dean/Cas Dress You Up In My Lovealexwhitman25 on September 25th, 2009 07:19 pm (UTC)
Also THIS:
Photobucket

and THIS:
Photobucket
Renée: DH. Sierra. Squee!rogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 07:26 pm (UTC)
YESYESYESYESYESYES!!!

*FANGASMS ALL OVER THE PLACE*

JUST, YES. \O/\O/\O/
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 07:25 pm (UTC)
THEY HANDLED THE WHOLE THING PERFECTLY. AND I KNEW THEY WOULD, AND CASTIEL WAS TOO ADORABLE WITH HIS AWKWARDNESS AND TERRIFIED LOOKS AND JUST, OMG. MISHA IS BRILLIANT. IN EVERY SINGLE SCENE LAST NIGHT. SO UTTERLY BRILLIANT. I WAS EITHER DYING WITH LAUGHTER OR WANTING TO HUG HIM.

YEAH, ABOUT THE JIMMY THING. BUT I WISH WE'D GET AT LEAST SOME ACKNOWLEDGMENT OF THIS ISSUE EVEN IF JIMMY HAD SACRIFICED HIMSELF BEFORE, YOU KNOW? WE CAN FANWANK ABOUT IT AND WHILE IT MAY BE KINDA OBVIOUS WITH THE EXPLOSION AND HAVING ONLY CASTIEL RESURRECT IN A FAMILIAR VESSEL THAT IS ABLE TO CONTAIN HIM (AND WILLINGLY GAVE HIS CONSENT AND ALL OF THAT) BUT STILL, YEAH. IT'S A THING I HAVE.

I LOVE CASTIEL SWEARING! HE'S BECOMING MORE HUMAN THAT WAY, EMBRACING AND HAVING THAT INFLUENCE LIKE YOU SAID, ESPECIALLY AROUND DEAN. THE ONLY ONE HE CAN TRUST AND RELY ON. I MEAN SERIOUSLY, FOR ME HEARING HIM SAY "BASTARD" AND "LITTLE BITCH" IN THIS EPISODE ALONE WAS ENOUGH FOR ME TO SQUEAL WITH DELIGHT. HE'S MAKING THESE DECISIONS FOR HIMSELF NOW, BECOMING HIS OWN, I GUESS, ANGEL NOW THAT HE'S REBELLED. LIKE HOW DEAN IS BECOMING HIS OWN PERSON. IT'S FANTASTIC AND I LOVE IT. :D

I FUCKING LOVE RAPHAEL. THE END. I WANNA SEE HIM BACK AGAIN. :D

THE JOHN/GOD PARALLELS MAKE ME SO HAPPY, I'M SO GLAD THEY'RE TOUCHING UP ON THIS SINCE IT WAS INTRODUCED LAST SEASON AND JUST, YEAH. I LOVE IT. I LOVE THAT DEAN AND CASTIEL ARE ABOUT TO BE THEMSELVES WITH ONE ANOTHER AND THOSE SIMILARITIES AND JUST, YEAH. SO MUCH LOVE WITH THAT SCENE ALONE. ♥ THEM JUST HAVING FUN AND BEING HAPPY AND SMILING, IT'S A LONG TIME COMING FOR THEM BOTH, AND ENJOYING EACH OTHER'S COMPANY IS JUST THE ICING ON THE CAKE. :DDD THEY ARE TOTES BFFS.

LOL FANDOM IS REALLY EXPLODING, ISN'T IT? OH, IRRATIONAL FANDOM. I ALSO BELIEVE THE BOYS WILL REFUSE BEING VESSELS, DEAN IN PARTICULAR (AND WE SAW IN THIS EPISODE HOW THE AFTEREFFECT OF AN ARCHANGEL LEAVING ITS VESSEL - CASTIEL DOES NOT WANT DEAN TO SUCCUMB TO THAT). BUT I ALSO LOVE THIS DEVELOPMENT - OF THEM BOTH BEING CHOSEN OF BEING VESSELS OF THESE CELESTIAL BEINGS IN A HOLY WAR. THAT? IS SO FUCKING AWESOME. IT'S JUST SO, OMG EPIC SHIT RIGHT THERE! :DDD

ANYONE THAT HATES CASTIEL HAS NO SOUL. TRUFAX. HOW CAN ANYONE HATE ON SOMEONE SO ADORABLE AS HIM? COME ON.
Beth, just Bethsecondstar on September 25th, 2009 05:16 pm (UTC)
SO CANON. IT IS TRUE.
AMAZING.
one of my favorite episodes to date. seriously.
Renée: DH. Sierra. Squee!rogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 07:01 pm (UTC)
I KNOW RIGHT? I AM LOVING THIS EPISODE MORE AND MORE. ABSOLUTE FAVORITE. SO MUCH FANSERVICE I AM DYING OVER HERE. :DD
icecoldrain: Bones - Booth ?!?!icecoldrain on September 25th, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC)
OMG I KNOW! AND THEY HAD SPOKEN ABOUT PERSONAL SPACE BEFORE LOL.

SAM IS LUCIFER'S TRUE VESSEL!!!! SERIOUSLY, WHO DIDN'T CALL THIS BEFORE? WHO DIDN'T SEE THIS COMING? I MEAN HONESTLY.
IKR? THIS IS NOT SHOCKING AT ALL. SAM LEADING DEMONS ON EARTH TURNS OUT TO HIM BEING LUCIFERS HOST, NOT SHOCKING. BUT STILL OMG-WORTHY JUST BECAUSE OF THE HOLY CRAP FACTOR.
Renée: Cylons. By your command!rogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
MAKES YOU KINDA WONDER WHAT ELSE PRIVATE CONVERSATIONS THEY'VE HAD. *WINKWINK*

I DIDN'T ACTUALLY THINK THEY'D GO IN THAT DIRECTION, SINCE WE LEARNED THAT NICK WAS HIS VESSEL, BUT NICK'S A PERFECT RED-HERRING TO WHAT IS ACTUALLY GOING ON. AND THE DETAIL ABOUT HOW LUCIFER IS BARELY HOLDING NICK TOGETHER, WHICH BRINGS IN CONTINUITY THAT ANGELS NEED TO HAVE THAT SPECIAL VESSEL THAT CAN CONTAIN THEM. AND SAM IS HIS VESSEL. I LOVE IT!

AND HEY, MICHAEL VS LUCIFER = DEAN VS SAM. THE EPIC BROTHER SHOWDOWN I HAD ALWAYS WANTED! :DDD
icecoldrain: Bones - Booth ?!?!icecoldrain on September 26th, 2009 03:08 pm (UTC)
IKR? WHAT ELSE HAVE THEY TALKED ABOUT LOL.

SAME HERE, BUT IT'S NOT FAR OFF AND IT'S LIKE 'OH HEY, THIS IS MAKE-SHIFT FOR NOW' TO SAM.
lloyd, i'm ready to be heartbroken: misha: saving worlds in an apronsapphirestar_ on September 25th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
SO BASICALLY: I AGREE WITH EVERYTHING YOU SAY.

BECAUSE THIS EPISODE, JUST, ASD;ALFJDL;ALJFLD;ALJKFLD;ALJFLD;ALJFDL I CAN'T EVEN. SO AWESOME IT SHOULDN'T EVEN BE ABLE TO EXIST.
Renée: MISHA COLLINS BITCHES!rogueslayer452 on September 25th, 2009 11:14 pm (UTC)
WE ARE SO SPOILED IN THIS SHOW, SO FUCKING SPOILED. ALL THE FANSERVICE, THE FANFIC MOMENTS COME TO LIFE. JUST, YES! :DDDD
Becky: SPN: Castiel/Dean-it's not even subtextbeckytheelf on September 27th, 2009 05:12 am (UTC)
EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEP. I FUCKING LOVE MY SHOW...HATERZ CAN TAKE A SEAT OVER THERE TO THE LEFT. PLZ.
This ep has me waving my Dean/Castiel shipper flag so freaking high.
AND CASTIEL'S PRECIOUS FACE♥. Misha Collins' facial expressions own my life dammit-he looked so shit scared in that brothel/hohouse/idk.
Last week I was a bit miffed about the Sam and Dean not being SamandDean anymore but I really think they're working out this way. And I like Castiel and Dean working together. *ducks flying tomatoes from everyone else in fandom*
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Forgiven.rogueslayer452 on September 27th, 2009 08:51 am (UTC)
This episode was totally Dean/Castiel, for sure. It felt like it was a combination of fanfics all rolled into one episode plus plotty stuff happening. It was so fantastic. CASTIEL'S FACIAL EXPRESSIONS ARE TOO HILARIOUS AND SO ADORABLE I CAN'T EVEN TELL YOU HOW MUCH I SQUEED DURING HIS SCENES. SO CUTEEEE! ♥ Anyone that hates on Castiel has no soul. Seriously.

His scared shitless expression never fails to make me crack up. His eyes were totally saying OMG DEAN PLZ SAVE ME! XDDD

Heh, don't worry bb. This separation is for the better of everything, and Dean/Castiel make a great team. Well, aside from Castiel being a total failure at subtly when pretending to be an FBI agent and going out into public places with other people, but Dean enjoyed being around him. And that? Says something. I LOVE IT HATERS TO THE LEFT, KTHX.