?

Log in

 
 
29 October 2009 @ 10:58 pm
SPN 5.07 CAPSLOCK POST!  

BOBBYYYYYYYY! :(((((

I LOVE YOU BOBBY, DON'T EVER THINK OF YOURSELF LIKE THAT. DO WHAT DEAN SAYS, STAY WITH US FOREVER AND EVER AND EVER. BECAUSE YOU ARE AWESOME. EVEN IF YOU'RE WHEELCHAIR BOUND.

OLD!DEAN WAS AWESOME. THAT ACTOR WAS AMAZING, GETTING DEAN'S MANNERISMS AND QUIPS DOWN. I ACTUALLY BELIEVED IT REALLY WAS OLD!DEAN. GREAT CHEMISTRY WITH THE REST, TOO. AND THE BICKERING! OMG I LOVED THE BICKERING BETWEEN OLD!DEAN AND BOBBY, ESP AT THE GRAVEYARD WITH DEAN COMPLAINING LIKE A LITTLE BITCH. LOLING FOREVER.

HOW THE FUCK DID BOBBY GET THERE SO FAST? CAN HE DRIVE? WHAT THE HELL?

SAMMY GETTING THE CLAPS = LOL!

SAMMY PLAYING POKER. AND WINNING. AGAINST A MALE!WITCH. GOD THAT IS KINDA AWESOME.

THEY DIDN'T KILL THE MAN-WITCH THOUGH, WHICH AFTER ALL THAT'S HAPPENED YOU'D THINK THEY'D FINISH THE JOB. BUT I'M ASSUMING THAT AFTER ALL THAT WITH HIS GIRL AND ALL HE WOULDN'T DO IT ANYMORE. OR SOMETHING. I DUNNO. AT LEAST EVERYONE IS OKAY, AMIRITE?

KINDA UNDERWHELMING IN TERMS OF PLOT. I WANT MORE APOCALYPSE NOW, DAMMIT. ALSO, MOAR LUCIFER. WE NEED MOAR LUCIFER.

WHERE'S MY CASTIEL, BITCHES?!?! I WANT MY PRECIOUS ANGEL BACK PRONTO! LOL COULD YOU IMAGINE CASTIEL'S EXPRESSION IF HE APPEARED IN THIS EPISODE AND SAW OLD!DEAN? XDDD
 
 
 
trishelle ♥biter on October 30th, 2009 06:53 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
this face.
Renée: Castiel. Harp.rogueslayer452 on October 31st, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
AWWW CAS, DON'T LOOK SO CONFUZZLED/SAD!
Tangles: OMGYAY!entangled_now on October 30th, 2009 11:42 am (UTC)
THE GUY THAT PLAYED OLD DEAN WAS SO GOOD! I KIND OF LOVED THIS EPISODE BECAUSE IT WAS LOLZY AND HAD AWESOME SAM AND A HOT WITCH, EVEN THOUGH THERE WAS NO CAS.
Renée: DH. Sierra. Squee!rogueslayer452 on October 30th, 2009 08:11 pm (UTC)
YES, THE HOT WITCH! HOT WITCH WAS HOT, AND THE ACCENT! OH WOW. AND DESPITE NO CASTIEL I WAS HIGHLY AMUSED BY ALL THE BICKERING AND THE CHEMISTRY BETWEEN THEM ALL. AND THE SCENE AT THE END WITH DEAN AND BOBBY WAS HEARTFELT AND AMAZING.
lloyd, i'm ready to be heartbrokensapphirestar_ on October 30th, 2009 12:51 pm (UTC)
HOW THE FUCK DID BOBBY GET THERE SO FAST? CAN HE DRIVE? WHAT THE HELL?

i read this interview with jim beaver, and he said that bobby's somehow "built himself a van that he can drive with his hands only" so i'd guess that's it. let's be honest, BOBBY'S JUST THAT AWESOME.
Renée: Cylons. Happy endings are love.rogueslayer452 on October 30th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
LOL OF COURSE BOBBY WOULD INVENT SOMETHING LIKE THAT. HE'S BOBBY. XD XD XD
The Large Purple Weedtracy on October 30th, 2009 02:24 pm (UTC)
LOL COULD YOU IMAGINE CASTIEL'S EXPRESSION IF HE APPEARED IN THIS EPISODE AND SAW OLD!DEAN? XDDD

THERE NEEDS TO BE FIC ABOUT THIS PLS. I LIKE TO THINK HE WAS IN THAT ROOM WHEN DEAN WAS DYING, THOUGH, BECAUSE CAAAAAAAS. HE WOULDN'T LET HIS DEAN ALMOST DIE.
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on October 30th, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
THIS IS TRUFAX. I'M THINKING ALL THE TIMES THAT DEAN EVER HAD A "CLOSE CALL" CASTIEL WAS NEVER THAT FAR AWAY FROM HIM. KINDA ALWAYS WATCHING AND BEING THERE WHENEVER THINGS LIKE THAT HAPPEN. NO, HE SO WOULDN'T LIKE HIS DEAN DIE.
M: SPN Dean nom nom nom!spankulert on October 30th, 2009 02:25 pm (UTC)
This episode was AWESOME, and I totally didn't mind the lack of apocalypse. The chemistry and ribbing knocked it out of the park. Just thoroughly amusing.
Renée: Castiel. Adorkable.rogueslayer452 on October 30th, 2009 08:08 pm (UTC)
HEE! I KNOW! I was thoroughly impressed with the amount of bickering that went on. I was very amused.

And Dean at the end of the episode = such a dork. ;p
bold_seer: dean/castielbold_seer on October 30th, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
POKER, YAY!

I ACTUALLY BELIEVED IT REALLY WAS OLD!DEAN.

ME TOO!

BUT NO CASTIEL. :( I NEED MORE DEAN/CAS SCENES ASAP!!!
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Personal space.rogueslayer452 on October 30th, 2009 08:07 pm (UTC)
IKR? MOAR DEAN/CAS SCENES STAT. WITH MUCH MOAR EYEFUCKING AND INVADING OF PERSONAL SPACE (WHICH IS LIKE, DEFAULT FOR DEAN/CAS, AMIRITE?)
BETTY WHITE DID IT - ALL OF IT - FOR YOU: SPN - Action Sammybubbles83 on October 30th, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC)
I can't wait for Cas/Old!Dean porn because I'm a sicko like that.

But yes, Bobby is awesome. He's never allowed to die. EVER.
Renéerogueslayer452 on October 30th, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC)
LOL NO DOUBT THERE WILL BE CAS/OLD!DEAN PORN AFTER THIS EP. BECAUSE FANDOM IS JUST LIKE THAT. XD

ITA HARDCORE, BOBBY CAN NEVER DIE. HE IS IMMORTAL. TRUFAX.
seablue-eyed demonseablue_eyes on October 30th, 2009 06:31 pm (UTC)
KINDA UNDERWHELMING IN TERMS OF PLOT. I WANT MORE APOCALYPSE NOW, DAMMIT. ALSO, MOAR LUCIFER. WE NEED MOAR LUCIFER.

I'm still vascillating between watching this ep or just leaving it and maybe watching random Apocalypse-y ones when they come - your capslocky post is convincing for the first choice, but no Lucifer or Cas?

Lol, this must be the first time I've ever read a reaction post without having seen the ep myself, so I have no idea what's going on.

...

I'll just get out of your journal now. *slinks away*
Renée: Castiel. Bookish.rogueslayer452 on October 30th, 2009 08:03 pm (UTC)
I'd say it's a good episode, just nothing to do with the plot of the season. Or Lucifer. Or Castiel. But otherwise kinda enjoyable, because it has Dean who turns into old!Dean, Sam and Bobby. Hee.

NO NEED TO SLINK AWAY BB! JOIN THE PARTY! :D
seablue-eyed demon: Dean / Castiel → personal spaceseablue_eyes on October 30th, 2009 08:58 pm (UTC)
Aww, Bobby! I've heard really sad things about what happened, loadza people cried, apparently. Hmm, old!Dean could be entertaining ... and Sam is always Sam, I suppose. Might consider watching it.

:D I'll gate-crash your post-Supernatural Thursday Squee party then :)
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Personal space.rogueslayer452 on October 30th, 2009 09:03 pm (UTC)
Yes, there is much sadness for Bobby. But it gets happier (somewhat) in the end! You'll indeed be all :(( when you watch it. Oh, old!Dean is most CERTAINLY entertaining. ;D

WHEEEEE! \O/ \O/
no good either: [SPN] Lucifer - Ain't I pretty?alanna_zero on October 31st, 2009 09:09 pm (UTC)
LOL AS SOON AS I SAW THAT MISHA'S NAME WASN'T IN THE CREDITS I WAS LIKE NOOOOOOOOOOOOO CASTIEL IS NOT GONNA SHOW UP AND SEE OLD!DEAN!!! BECAUSE THAT WOULD HAVE BEEN FUCKING HILARIOUS.

I ALSO DEMAND MOAR APOCALYPSE. AND DEFINITELY MOAR LUCIFER.
Renée: Castiel. Cute and sneaky.rogueslayer452 on October 31st, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
NO MISHA MAKES ME :( BUT! WE GOT OLD!DEAN AND BOBBY AND HILARITY. IF ONLY CAS HAD BEEN THERE TO EXPERIENCE THE BITCHINESS THAT WAS OLD!DEAN, LOL!

BUT YES, MOAR APOCALYPSE AND MOAR LUCIFER AND EVEN MOAR CASTIEL PLZ, KTHX.