?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 January 2010 @ 10:48 pm
SPN CAPSLOCK POST!  

NO CASTIEL MAKES ME SAD. :(((

I GUESS HE'S BEEN OFF DOING THE UK ONLINE THING WITH MARKSHA WHILE DEAN AND SAM WERE OFF GETTING THEMSELVES CRAZY, HEH.

OMG IT'S PAULA! FROM BSG, PART OF BALTAR'S HAREM CULT! :DDDD MORE OF BSG ALUMNI ON THIS SHOW, AT THIS RATE WE'RE GOING TO HAVE THE WHOLE CAST ON THE SHOW. I KINDA WANT MADAM PRESIDENT AND THE ADMIRAL TO APPEAR. THAT WOULD BE AWESOME.

KINDA OF A BLAH EPISODE WHERE THE MYTHARC IS CONCERNED WHICH WAS NONEXISTENT, BUT INTERESTING WITH THE OPENING UP WITH THE PSYCHOLOGICAL STUFF BETWEEN SAM AND DEAN. SAM DEALING WITH HIMSELF AND ADMITTING THAT YES, DUDE, YOU DO GET ANGRY LIKE A WHOLE LOT. AND WITH DEAN, GOD. DEAN'S MISSION TO SAVE EVERYONE AND ALL OF THAT WEIGHT. WHICH IS ALSO TRUE. ALSO, DID DEAN SAY HE WAS "THOUGHT RAPED" OR WAS I JUST HEARING THINGS? ALSO WITH THE CODEPENDENCY THING, RIGHT ON THE NOSE THERE.

LOL THE BOYS DO GREAT COMEDY WITH BEING STRUNG OUT/CRAZY/WHACKED OUT OF THEIR MINDS.

"PUDDING!!!!" LOL DEAN! XD XD XD

"HE WASN'T EVIL JUST....HIGH!" LOL @ THAT TOO.

ALSO JOKE ABOUT BABAR! XD XD U GUISE I TOTALLY LOVED BABAR WHEN I WAS A KID! THEY MENTIONED IT ON THE SHOW! :DDDDDD WHEEE CHILDHOOD MEMORIES!

FOR SOME REASON THIS FELT LIKE A BUFFY EPISODE WITH THE MOTW AND ALL OF THAT. IDK. I DON'T LIKE THE MOTW THAT MUCH ANYMORE BECAUSE MYTHARC IS MUCH MORE COMPELLING. IT ALSO LOOKS LIKE NEXT WEEK IS GOING TO BE LIKE THAT TOO. GET WITH THE APOCALYPSE AND LUCIFER ALREADY! AND MOAR CASTIEL, PLZ!

THAT'S....KINDA IT REALLY. TOLD YOU, OKAY EPISODE, BUT FILLER AND I WANT MOAR APOCALYPSE NOW PLZ. ALSO, DEATH! I WANNA SEE DEATH DAMMIT!


WHAT'S THIS I HEAR ABOUT THERE BEING A SIXTH SEASON? IDK HOW I FEEL ABOUT THAT.
 
 
 
The Large Purple Weed: Mr. Nice Gaiustracy on January 22nd, 2010 07:59 am (UTC)
FJDSKLFJDSKLFD I KNEW SHE LOOKED FAMILIAR BUT I COULDN'T QUITE PLACE MY FINGER ON HER. OMG YOU ARE FUCKING RIGHT, PAULA! OMG.
Renée: BSG. ORGY TIME YAY!rogueslayer452 on January 22nd, 2010 08:02 am (UTC)
I WAS LIKE "WAIT A MINUTE" AND IT TOOK ME LIKE A FEW MOMENTS BEFORE REALIZING IT WAS HER!! :D :D :D SO THAT'S LIKE WHAT, TWO MEMBERS FROM BALTAR'S CULT THAT'S BEEN ON THE SHOW? AMONGST THE MASSES OF BSG PPL ANYWAY. LOL AWESOME. \O/
Kevin Jonesmulder200 on January 22nd, 2010 08:41 am (UTC)
FOR SOME REASON THIS FELT LIKE A BUFFY EPISODE WITH THE MOTW AND ALL OF THAT. IDK. I DON'T LIKE THE MOTW THAT MUCH ANYMORE BECAUSE MYTHARC IS MUCH MORE COMPELLING. IT ALSO LOOKS LIKE NEXT WEEK IS GOING TO BE LIKE THAT TOO. GET WITH THE APOCALYPSE AND LUCIFER ALREADY! AND MOAR CASTIEL, PLZ!

OMG! i AM SO GLAD I AM NOT THE ONLY ONE WHO THOUGHT THIS! OR MAYBE WE JUST WATCH TOO MUCH TV LOL!

AND I SO AGREE WITH THE STORYLINE. GET BACK TO LUCIFER AND THE APOCALYPSE NOW PLEASE! AND GIVE US MORE CAS WHILE YOU'RE AT IT BECAUSE HIS CHARACTER IS SORELY UNDERUSED SO FAR.

OT:

ALTHOUGH ACCORDING TO A SPOILER ABOUT THIS SEASON, WE WILL SOON FIND OUT WHAT CASTIEL IS LIKE DRUNK. THAT SHOULD BE INTERESTING.


WHAT'S THIS I HEAR ABOUT THERE BEING A SIXTH SEASON? IDK HOW I FEEL ABOUT THAT.


I KNOW RIGHT? FOR SOME REASON, THIS NEWS GIVES ME A BAD FEELING.
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on January 22nd, 2010 08:55 am (UTC)
WE PROBABLY WATCH TOO MUCH STUFF THAT HAVE LIKE HUGE THINGS HAPPENING, AND I GUESS I WAS EXPECTING SOMETHING MORE (LIKE I WOULDN'T MIND IF THEY DID SOMETHING LIKE "CHANGING CHANNELS" AGAIN, WITH THE HILARITY BUT STILL KEEPING WITH THE ARC OF THE SEASON). BUT YEAH. HEH.

I DON'T READ SPOILERS AND TRY TO REMAIN UNSPOILED, BUT CASTIEL DRUNK? GOOD DRUNK? BAD DRUNK? FUNNY DRUNK? HOW DRUNK IS DRUNK FOR CASTIEL ANYWAY (CONSIDERING HE CAN WITHSTAND HUGE AMOUNTS OF ALCOHOL AS SEEN?)

I KNOW RIGHT? FOR SOME REASON, THIS NEWS GIVES ME A BAD FEELING.

IT SOMEHOW FEELS LIKE THIS WAS PRESSURED BY THE NETWORK. I KINDA WANT TO BELIEVE THAT THIS WAS KRIPKE'S DECISION, ALTHOUGH HE DID PLAN FOR FIVE SEASONS AND I KINDA WANT HIM TO STICK TO HIS GUNS AND KEEP IT LIKE THAT. FOR A SIXTH SEASON I WANT THEM TO CONTINUE WITH THIS MYTHARC AND NOT START SOMETHING NEW, SOMETHING THAT COULD MAKE OR BREAK THE SERIES IN THE END, YOU KNOW?
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Castiel. Bookish.rogueslayer452 on January 22nd, 2010 09:07 am (UTC)
Apparently episodes with Castiel return in February, which makes me sad because it seems like this episode and the next are going to be more stand-alone fillers than anything to do with the Apocalypse. But we'll see. Sometimes they might surprise us.

IT IS CONFIRMED.
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
Renée: SPN. Castiel.rogueslayer452 on January 22nd, 2010 10:34 am (UTC)
I kinda don't, to be honest. I want Castiel to remain pure and wholesome in his angelical self. I don't want him to fall.
Tangles: Winchestersentangled_now on January 22nd, 2010 09:13 am (UTC)
FOR SOME REASON THIS FELT LIKE A BUFFY EPISODE WITH THE MOTW

THIS! I DIDN'T REALISE WHY IT FELT SO FAMILIAR!

ALSO, I WANT TO SEE DEATH TOO!
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on January 22nd, 2010 10:40 am (UTC)
I WANT TO SEE THE REST OF THE FOUR HORSEMEN! I WANT MORE DEALINGS WITH THE APOCALYPSE AND NOT THESE DAY-BY-DAY HUNTING CASES. COME ON PEOPLE, THIS IS THE END OF THE WORLD LET'S ACT LIKE IT IS!
She that is Me: SPN - Cas ?sweetsyren on January 22nd, 2010 10:14 am (UTC)
NEEDED MOAR CAS! But then I say that about every episode ;)

WHAT'S THIS I HEAR ABOUT THERE BEING A SIXTH SEASON? IDK HOW I FEEL ABOUT THAT.

Me either bb. I'm new so I sort of want more but I just don't see how they're going to do a sixth. Especially if what I think is going to happen does actually happen. I don't want to go back to the monster of the week format. I like the story arcs. IDK. Maybe it's because i'm new to the fandom...i'm greedy ;P
Renée: Castiel. PWND.rogueslayer452 on January 22nd, 2010 10:39 am (UTC)
That's pretty much my attitude as well. I love our boys, but if there's no Castiel I'm bummed from the start.

Right there with you, bb. Supernatural is not the kind of show were it's all mindless monster-of-the-weeks, its entire core has been story arcs building since day one. To lose that just to have a sixth season well, would defeat the purpose of the entire ground the show was built upon. Extend the mythology to a sixth season, or don't bother at all is what I'm saying. But of course now it's confirmed, I don't know what to think until this season is over.

Arcs > MOTW, pretty much sums up my feelings. The show should end with a huge bang, not stumbling down to a steady fall after that climatic build. You know?
bold_seer: dean/castielbold_seer on January 22nd, 2010 09:34 pm (UTC)
IT'S PAULA!

HA! :)

A SIXTH SEASON? IDK HOW I FEEL ABOUT THAT.

YOU FEEL FINE ABOUT IT, IF THERE'S LOTS OF MISHA!CASTIEL. AND DEAN/CASTIEL. DON't EVEN TRY!

I WANNA SEE DEATH DAMMIT! :/

THAT SOUNDS SO CREEPY!! Er, without context.


Renée: Dean/Castiel. You and I.rogueslayer452 on January 23rd, 2010 12:02 am (UTC)
HEEE, I WAS LIKE OF COURSE SHE WOULD BE THE EVIL WRAITH (TOTES GETTING LOTR/SGA FLASHES HERE) BECAUSE SHE WAS THE KINDA PSYCHO HAREM GROUPIE IN BSG, LOL!

MISHA STILL BEING CASTIEL AND THERE BEING MORE EPIC DEAN/CASTIEL MOMENTS (PLUS YOU KNOW, KEEPING TRUE WITH THE STORY ARCS) THEN I'M ALL GOOD!

LOL DEATH IS EVERYWHERE BB! EVERYWHEREEEEE! XD