?

Log in

 
 
31 January 2010 @ 11:01 am
All we really need is LOVEEE!  
THE PUSSY WAGON TO BE IN GAGA'S "TELEPHONE" MUSIC VIDEO! BRB FANGASMING.

I'm feeling bored. I have to clean up the house, go out and buy some things, perhaps apply to some jobs and hoping some will consider me for positions (where I will be possibly waiting hopelessly by my phone like some desperate date or something). But mostly feeling bored tonight despite all that, idky. So, in favor of this boredom, here is a meme. Because I command it be done!

Reply to this post, and I'll tell you one reason why I like you. Then put this in your own journal and spread the love.
 
 
Current Mood: blankblank
Current Music: Hyori Lee - U Go Girl!
 
 
 
Nicole Anell: lady gaganicole_anell on January 31st, 2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
AAAAAH THAT IS THE COOLEST THING I'VE HEARD TODAY. I love that song too.
Renée: Cylons. Happy endings are love.rogueslayer452 on January 31st, 2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
I JUST LOVE THE FACT THAT QUENTIN TARANTINO LOANED IT TO HER. LIKE, ACTUALLY LOANED IT FOR THE MUSIC VIDEO. I THINK THAT IS BEYOND AWESOME. :DDD

That song has been on repeat since I heard it. It's way better than "Video Phone", like x1000.
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Topher/Bennett. High five flail.rogueslayer452 on February 1st, 2010 01:44 am (UTC)
ISN'T IT? A;LSDKFJSDFK PUSSY WAGON! :DDDD

I love your posts. I love how you can just post with the most random kind of things, a sentence even, and I still love reading them. I might not comment on all of them, but I do read them. ;)
Jenni: people › rdj & mcadamsonlyechoes on January 31st, 2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD. THE PUSSY WAGON. CAN'T FUCKING WAIT OMG.
Renéerogueslayer452 on February 1st, 2010 01:41 am (UTC)
SRSLY. THIS IS LIKE, TWO OF THE BEST THINGS CLASHING. IDK WHAT ELSE COULD BE NEXT.

I'm gonna tell you what I love about you, even though you didn't say you wanted to participate, lol. I LOVE YOU FOR BEING YOU, BB. YOU ARE ADORABLE AND SO SWEET AND PRECIOUS AND YOUR LOVE FOR FANDOM MAKES ME GIDDY. *muah*
noybusiness on January 31st, 2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
I've been the hearing the name Lady Gaga a lot online recently but all I know is that she's a singer and the subject of a craze. Should I be embarrassed?

I report for memeage.
Renéerogueslayer452 on January 31st, 2010 11:11 pm (UTC)
YOU SHOULD BE VERY EMBARRASSED! SHE'S LIKE THE FIERCEST BITCH IN THE MUSIC INDUSTRY RIGHT NOW! THIS IS TRUFAX, BB! RESPECT!



I really like that you comment with something like something you found, or a link that's interesting that's fandom related, on any one of my posts. Even if it's irrelevant to the post itself. ;)
bold_seer: = castielbold_seer on January 31st, 2010 09:00 pm (UTC)
Er, me?

Because I do love that meme, although I have this irrational(?) fear that somebody'll say Sorry, got nothing and I'm too tired to make anything up.
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on February 1st, 2010 01:39 am (UTC)
Awww, you know I would never make anything up or even say that I wouldn't have anything to say. *hugs*

With that, you're so incredibly sweet. I just love seeing your posts and your comments, and I always recognize/identify you with that Castiel icon of yours (I hope that doesn't sound weird? lol) I just love it when we talk fandom, that we share common interests, and you're an absolute joy and I adore having you on my flist, bb. ♥
bold_seer: = castielbold_seer on February 1st, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
It doesn't at all - as long as it's not like The icon looks vaguely familiar, but who the hell is that? :P - because I use it a lot. Actually, I think I couldn't have found an icon that's more me. I love that you can't pinpoint his expression: thoughtful, humble, moody, what?

<3
icecoldrain: Heart Cookiesicecoldrain on January 31st, 2010 11:47 pm (UTC)
Well that's because Lady Gaga is epic lol.

Meme!
Renée: Six. Satisfied.rogueslayer452 on February 1st, 2010 01:35 am (UTC)
Damn straight she's epic! ;D

You're always so nice and sweet, and even when we have different opinions on things you manage to tolerate me, lol! XD I just love that we can talk about fandom like we do, and ilu bb. ♥
Trinatrinaweena on February 1st, 2010 04:42 am (UTC)
comment :)
Renée: Castiel. Bookish.rogueslayer452 on February 1st, 2010 01:45 pm (UTC)
I love reading your posts. I might not comment a lot on them, but you always have such interesting entries and thoughts on many things happening, whether it be fandom or otherwise. :)
no good eitheralanna_zero on February 1st, 2010 05:23 pm (UTC)
OMG I CANNOT WAIT FOR THIS VIDEO! It's surely gonna be awesome.