?

Log in

 
 
14 April 2010 @ 06:29 pm
CAN IT BE TOMORROW NIGHT NOW?  
I still have held up my end of the bargain, I haven't read anything spoiler-related and I know nothing for tomorrow's episode aside from a few minor tidbits, but upon seeing these episode stills I COULD NOT RESIST posting them. Because they are relevant to my interests, for obvious reasons. <333





I AM LOVING THE PISSY!CASTIEL LOOK, WITH THE ARMS FOLDED AND YEAH. THAT'S TOTES HIS ANGEL GANGSTA POSE, FOR SURE. HE'S ABOUT TO GET ALL UP IN SOMEONE'S BIZNASS. ;DDDDD I HAVE A FEELING THAT WITH THE PAIN AND SORROW FROM THESE LAST TWO EPISODES COMES ANGER AND RAGE THIS UPCOMING EPISODE. AND ME LIKEY. NO, SCRATCH THAT, ME LOVES IT. BECAUSE ANGRY!CASTIEL MEANS BAMF!CASTIEL, AND I HAVE A THING FOR BAMF!CASTIEL COMING OUT TO PLAY. UNFFFFF. ♥ ♥ ♥

AND ONE MORE FOR GOOD MEASURE.



WHY SO PRETTY, BB? <33333



THIS IS NOT A SPOILER POST! THIS IS A LOOKIT THE PRETTY PRETTY ANGEL POST! SO IF ANYONE SPOILS ME, YOU DIE.
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Current Music: Hyori Lee ft Bekah & Jiyoon - Bring It Back
 
 
 
Kevin Jonesmulder200 on April 15th, 2010 01:44 am (UTC)
BAMF!Cas is my fave too. And I have a feeling that this was going to happen eventually so I am glad it is happening now. Of course, considering that he has Sam and Dean as emotional templates, it's no wonder.
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 02:27 am (UTC)
There's nothing more satisfying that seeing BAMF!Cas lay some smackdown on some bitches, and it's about time too. I'm just beyond giddy right now. :DDDD
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Dean/Castiel.rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 02:31 am (UTC)
I AM SQUEEING LIKE WHOA. LOOKIT THAT BAMF RIGHT THERE, DAMN. *__*
kaiyote: (spn; misc) ffskaiyote on April 15th, 2010 02:33 am (UTC)
WHY IS IT NOT THURSDAY YET?????!??!?!?!
Renée: LORD CASCAS!rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 02:37 am (UTC)
I DO NOT KNOW BB. THE UNIVERSE HATES US AND WANTS US TO SUFFER THE LONG WAIT. D: I WANT THIS NOWWWWW.
kaiyotekaiyote on April 15th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
OMG, BUT IN LESS THAN 24 HOURS I WILL HAVE SEEN SUPERNATURAL. AND IMMA MARATHON THE 3 OR 4 EPS I STILL HAVEN'T SEEN (OOPS) TONIGHT. \O/\O/\O/
Renée: MISHA COLLINS BITCHES!rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 05:20 am (UTC)
YOU'LL BE ALL SPN'D UP THEN FOR THURSDAY EVENING! THAT SHOULD BE A DOOZY FOR YA. :D I'M JUST BUZZING WITH ANTICIPATION RIGHT NOW, OMG. HOW WILL I EVER SURVIVVEEEEE???! *CLINGS*
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Castiel. Prayer Circle!rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 05:18 am (UTC)
I'M BARELY HOLDING ON, BB. D: THESE PRETTY PICS ALMOST BROKE ME. BUT I'm STILL HANGING IN THERE! ONLY LESS THAN 24 HOURS TO GO!
cheerful_earl: angels and demonscheerful_earl on April 15th, 2010 05:12 am (UTC)
HE IS SO PRETTY IT IS IMPOSSIBLE. I FEEL LIKE I HAVE BEEN TRANSPORTED TO AN ALTERNATE WORLD WHERE PEOPLE THAT PRETTY ARE POSSIBLE.

I LOVE THE PISSY, ARMS-CROSSED PIC. I LOVE PISSY!CASTIEL. <333333
Renée: Castiel + Cell phone = OTP.rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 05:25 am (UTC)
HE IS TOO GORGEOUS FOR HIS OWN GOOD. HE'S EVEN PRETTIER IN PERSON, HAVE YOU NOTICED THAT? JFC, IT SHOULD BE ILLEGAL TO BE THAT FUCKING GORGEOUS, MY GOD. *____*

I LOVE HOW WE'RE GETTING MORE PISSY!CAS THIS HALF OF THE SEASON. HE'S ALL DEMANDING AND SHIT. LOVE IT. THIS IS WHY I HAVE A HUGE KINK FOR DOM!CAS BECAUSE UM, YEAH. BAMF, BB.
cheerful_earl: misha can walk into mordorcheerful_earl on April 15th, 2010 05:28 am (UTC)
HE IS PRETTIER IN PERSON! I TOTALLY DID NOT EXPECT THAT! AND HE'S PRETTIEST UP CLOSE. LIKE, I WALKED INTO THE PHOTO OP ROOM AND I WAS FIVE FEET FROM MISHA AND I WAS LIKE, "HOLY CRAP. HOW IS HE THIS GORGEOUS? HE IS MORE GORGEOUS RIGHT FREAKING HERE THAN HE IS ON TV."

IT SHOULD BE ILLEGAL. BUT IF THEY TRIED TO ARREST HIM, I WOULD GO ON THE LAM WITH HIM.

HE IS SO A BAMF. IT'S SO HOT. I WILL TAKE ALL THE BAMF CAS THEY WANT TO GIVE ME. <3
Renée: Castiel. Nngh.rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 05:37 am (UTC)
IKR?? I AM STILL AWESTRUCK WHEN I SEE HIM, LIKE IS THIS REAL LIFE? IS HE A REAL PERSON? IDEK. WHICH FURTHER CONVINCES ME THAT HE IS A CYLON. BECAUSE THERE'S NO FUCKING WAY ANY NORMAL PERSON CAN BE THAT GORGEOUS IN EVERYDAY LIFE.

WE'RE JUST SO DAZZLED BY MISHA. RIGHTFULLY SO. *____*

BAMF!CAS IS THE BEST. I LOVE WHUMP!CAS BECAUSE I WANNA CUDDLE HIM, BUT BAMF!CAS? S'CUSE ME, I NEEDS TO CHANGE MY PANTIES NOW BECAUSE, UNF.
cheerful_earl: Ginger Catcheerful_earl on April 15th, 2010 06:04 am (UTC)
HE MUST BE A CYLON. THERE IS NO OTHER LOGICAL EXPLANATION.

HE IS EVER SO DAZZLING. I WAS AWESTRUCK ALSO AND THEN I COULDN'T TALK BECAUSE WOW HELLO, GORGEOUS, WHY ARE YOU *MORE* GORGEOUS?

BAMF!CAS IS LIKE THE DEFINITION OF UNF. GUH. WHUMP!CAS IS PRECIOUS BUT BAMF!CAS IS LIKE... WELL, YOU SAID IT. UNF.

ALSO, I REALLY WANT SOMEONE TO MAKE AN ICON OF THE PISSY!CAS ARMS-CROSSED PICTURE THAT SAYS "KEEP IT REAL, HOMIES" (FROM THAT INTERVIEW WITH THE WHATSIT CARD THINGS).
Renée: LORD CASCAS!rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 06:56 am (UTC)
AND HE HAS A PLAN....TO DOMINATE THE WORLD, ONE MINION AT A TIME. XD

I JUST WANNA DO SOME EXPERIMENTS TO FURTHER OUR ALREADY-KNOWN SUSPICIONS. LIKE, SAY, IF HIS SPINE GLOWS, PERHAPS? *WINKWINK*

OMGLOL SOMEONE SHOULD! XD THAT WOULD BE HILARIOUS. BECAUSE THAT IS TOTALLY HIS STANCE, IS IT NOT? GANGSTA!CASTIEL, KEEPIN' IT REAL UP IN DIS APOPOCALYPSIS, F'SHIZZLE YO.
cheerful_earl: Ginger Catcheerful_earl on April 15th, 2010 10:05 am (UTC)
LOL, ANOTHER ICON THAT MUST BE MADE.

AH YES THE GLOWING SPINE TEST. THE ONLY TRIED AND TRUE CYLON DETECTOR. REALLY, IT'S ALL IN THE INTEREST OF KNOWLEDGE. *WINKWINK BACK* (OFF TOPIC BUT NOT REALLY: CAN YOU IMAGINE HOW HOT MISHA WOULD BE WITH A GLOWING SPINE??? I DEMAND ANOTHER MORE BSG SO WE CAN SEE IT)

YA GOTTA KEEP IT REAL, MY HOMIE. F'SHIZZLE. LOL. I MADE AN ATTEMPT BUT MY ICONNING SKILLS ARE TERRIBLE. IT LOSES SOMETHING WHEN YOU CAN'T SEE THE FULL STANCE.
Renée: Castiel. BAMF.rogueslayer452 on April 17th, 2010 04:46 am (UTC)
I'M SURPRISED THERE AREN'T CYLON!MISHA OR CYLON!CASTIEL ICONS MADE. THIS SHOULD BE FIXED, ASAP.

CAN YOU IMAGINE HOW HOT MISHA WOULD BE WITH A GLOWING SPINE???

UNFFFF, BB! THAT WOULD BE SO MAGNIFICENTLY HOT LIKE, YOU DON'T EVEN KNOW. I SWEAR, MISHA COULD TOTALLY MAKE AN EXCELLENT CYLON IN THE BSGVERSE. OF COURSE, I ALREADY DO MY MUTLIFANDOM SHIPPING WHERE MY CRACK!OTP IS SIX/CASTIEL. YOU KNOW THAT SHIT WOULD BE HOT.

I UM, I MADE A MACRO OF IT:

cheerful_earl: dean/cascheerful_earl on April 17th, 2010 05:57 am (UTC)
SIX/CAS?! IS THERE FIC THAT I CAN CONSUME A DANGEROUS AMOUNT OF READ?

THIS CYLON ICON ISSUE MUST BE RECTIFIED. BUT THE MACRO! ILU SO MUCH, BB! <33333
Renée: Six. Warrior of God.rogueslayer452 on April 17th, 2010 06:20 am (UTC)
I DON'T THINK THERE'S BEEN FIC (YET) BUT I MADE A FICMIX AND A FANMIX OF SIX/CASTIEL CRACKY OTPNESS. <3 BECAUSE I LOVE THEM AND THEY'RE FIERCE TOGETHER, FOR REALS.

I MADE LIKE SHITLOADS MORE OF MARCOS FROM THE PIC ALONE. I FEEL LIKE I SHOULD POST THEM AT MISHALAND, JUST CUZ.
cheerful_earl: bad romancecheerful_earl on April 17th, 2010 07:12 am (UTC)
POST THEM! POST THEM! :D

YAY FOR FICMIX AND FANMIX! I CAN'T WAIT TO BE ON MY COMPUTER SO I CAN DOWNLOAD! :D

THERE NEEDS TO BE FIC. WE SHOULD SEE WHAT TO DO ABOUT THIS.
Tangles: Castiel 2entangled_now on April 15th, 2010 07:56 am (UTC)
I love these pictures so much. Why so lovely pissed-off Castiel?
Renée: Dean/Castiel.rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 08:09 am (UTC)
Probably frustrated that he can't get inside Dean's pants right then, is my guess. ;)
Tangles: Castiel 2entangled_now on April 15th, 2010 08:11 am (UTC)
Maybe he finally realised he wants inside Dean's pants. But it's proving more difficult than he first thought. Since he looks a little frustrated in the last one.
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Personal space.rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 11:03 am (UTC)
lol, it's like he's all OH NOW I UNDERSTAND, I REALLY DO WANT TO RIDE DEAN'S DISCO STICK but it doesn't happen so he's all sexually frustrated, hence pissy!face. Which leads to the Dean/Cas angry!sex later. ;D
Tangles: Castiel 2entangled_now on April 15th, 2010 04:00 pm (UTC)
I think that many, many things should lead to angry Dean/Cas sex later on. Yes, yes, I do.
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Between us.rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, I agree. :) I kinda can't wait for the fic that'll be spawned from this episode tonight.
Tangles: Castiel 2entangled_now on April 15th, 2010 08:13 pm (UTC)
I can't wait to see what comes out of tonights episode :)
the only water in the forest is the river: spn: team castielnyoka on April 15th, 2010 11:16 am (UTC)
OH, PISSY!CASTIEL IS MY FAVORITE.

SPN IS GONNA KILL ME DED THESE NEXT FOUR WEEKS.

Edited at 2010-04-15 11:16 am (UTC)
Renée: Castiel. BAMF.rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 11:27 am (UTC)
PISSY!CAS WILL OF COURSE LEAD TO BAMF!CAS, AND I LOVES ME SOME BAMF!CAS. <3

MY GOD, I HAVEN'T EVEN CONTEMPLATED ABOUT HOW MANY EPISODES WE HAVE LEFT. ONLY SOME BEFORE THE FINALE, AMIRITE? JESUS FUCKING CHRIST, IT JUST SEEMED LIKE YESTERDAY S5 PREMIERED, AND NOW IT'S ALMOST ENDING? D:
goldenusagigoldenusagi on April 15th, 2010 01:30 pm (UTC)
*WANTS SOME BAMF!CAS*

Related: Where do these episode stills come from? Is there a site they're posted on each week? And is there a good gallery site that archives them?
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 06:58 pm (UTC)
There are many different sites that hold SPN stills from past and upcoming episodes. I got these from the Misha-Collins.Net gallery since I don't wanna get too spoiled and all of that.
She that is Me: SPN - Mishas mouthsweetsyren on April 15th, 2010 02:33 pm (UTC)
UNF. That is all.
Renée: Castiel. Nngh.rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 06:59 pm (UTC)
I was UNFFFing all over the place when I saw these pictures, hot damn. *__*
Sam: sn; castiel; messengereverything_inme on April 15th, 2010 03:58 pm (UTC)
YES. BAMF!CAS. I FUCKING LOVE YOU.

I have no idea how to form words about this post. I literally growled when I clicked on the cut. Holy shit. ♥
Renée: Castiel. Nngh.rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 07:02 pm (UTC)
I CAN'T WAIT FOR TONIGHT (IT'S TONIGHT!!!! :D) BECAUSE WE GET TO SEE THIS BAMF IN ACTION. UNF UNF.

GROWLING IS TOTALLY UNDERSTANDABLE AND COMPLETELY ACCEPTABLE ESP WHEN IT COMES TO HIM. GUH.
Sam: sn; ca; ready set goeverything_inme on April 15th, 2010 07:42 pm (UTC)
I THINK I MIGHT NOT GET TO WATCH IT UNTIL TOMORROW. OR LIKE LATE TONIGHT. BECAUSE I SUCK AT PLANNING. BAHHHHHHHHHHH.

*GROWLS SOME MORE* I WOULD RECORD IT AND POST IT, BUT THAT'S CREEPY. ALSO, PROBS STEALING YOUR ICON. JUST SAYIN.
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Between us.rogueslayer452 on April 15th, 2010 07:46 pm (UTC)
EITHER WAY, I HOPE YOU END UP WATCHING IT BECAUSE !!!!! I'LL NEED PPL TO SQUEE WITH ABOUT IT! WE NEED EACH OTHER, BB!

LOL! STEAL AWAY. IT'S PRETTY UNF-WORTHY. ;D
srs bsns: castiel they see me rollin'ibroketuesday on April 16th, 2010 12:12 am (UTC)
CASTIEL IS GONNA BE SO AWESOME THIS EPISODE OMGGGG. ♥