?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 April 2010 @ 10:27 pm
SPN CAPSLOCK POST!  

WHOOOOOOAAAAAAA.

THAT WAS ONE HELL OF AN EPISODE. ACTION-PACKED. BROTHERLY ANGST. WHUMP!DEAN. BAMF!CASTIEL. SHIRTLESS!CASTIEL. JAKE ABEL RETURNING! BOBBY BEING THE BEST SURROGATE FATHER-FIGURE EVER. OH YEAH, DEAN KILLING ZACHARIAH!

BUT IMPORTANT POINTS, DEAN FLIRTING WITH CASTIEL.

"BLOW ME, CAS"

"THAT LAST TIME SOMEONE LOOKED AT ME LIKE THAT, I GOT LAID" AND THEN HE WINKED AT HIM! :D :D :D :D :D :D :D



EPIC FANSERVICE IS FUCKING EPIC. \O/ \O/ \O/

OF THEN CASTIEL LOOKED ALL CONCERNED FOR DEAN, AND THEN DEAN ANGEL!VANQUISHED HIM AND THEN CASTIEL FOUND HIM, GETTING ALL FUCKING AGGRESSIVE WITH EPIC WALL!SLAMMING AND PERSONAL SPACE INVADING WITH ANGER AND SHIT BECAUSE HE JUST CANNOT BELIEVE DEAN WOULD DO THAT TO HIM AND JUST MAKE HIM BELIEVE IN EVERYTHING ONLY TO LET HIM DOWN AND JUST, OH MAN. "I GAVE UP EVERYTHING FOR YOU! AND THIS IS WHAT YOU GIVE ME?!?!" OMGGGGGGGGG!!!!!!! JUST, CASTIEL IS SO DISAPPOINTED IN DEAN BECAUSE HE'S GIVEN UP, LIKE CASTIEL MAY HAVE LOST HIS FAITH IN GOD (FOR NOW) BUT DAMMIT IF DEAN IS SUPPOSED TO BE HIS REASON FOR CONTINUING ON, HE'S STILL IN THE FIGHT AND DEAN JUST GIVING UP JUST, OH MAN OH MAN OH MAN.

BUT CAS IS STILL WILLING TO SACRIFICE HIMSELF FOR DEAN. EVEN IF HE DOESN'T WANT TO SEE DEAN RUIN HIMSELF. AWWWW.

"DON'T PISS OFF THE NERD ANGELS." <3333333 OH DEAN, ILU BECAUSE YOU REALIZE YOUR BOYFRIEND STILL HAS IT.

OH OTP! WHY DO YOU HURT ME SO GOOD, ILU SO FUCKING MUCH OMG ♥

RE: EPIC WALL!SLAMMING: BETTER THAN THE WALL!SLAM IN "LUCIFER RISING"???? BECAUSE THIS ONE TOTES ENGAGES ANGRY!SEX. FOR REAL. UNFFFFFF. *______*

BAMF!CASTIEL = UNFFFFFFFFF

JUST. YEAH. SHIRTLESS!CAS. VERY CLEVER WITH THE SIGIL CARVED ONTO HIS MOTHERFUCKING CHEST. THIS IS CASTIEL, MY BADASS MOTHERFUCKING ANGEL. GOING INTO AN ALL OUT ANGEL KNIFE FIGHT. RESPECT HIM, BITCHES. THAT'S MY BB, KICKING SOME MOTHERFUCKING ASS AND SMITING SOME BITCHES. AND JUST, OH MY GOD. OKAY, THAT WASN'T MUCH OF A SHIRTLESS SCENE AS WE WOULD HAVE WANTED WITH THE BLINDING LIGHT AND ALL THAT, BUT DAMN IF IT WASN'T EFFECTIVE AND IT WAS MUCH BETTER THAN MOST SHIRTLESS SCENES WE GET IN THIS SHOW. BECAUSE IT'S OF THE BADASSNESS AND JUST, YEAH. FUCK YEAH, THIS IS MY CAS. LOVE AND RESPECT THIS ANGEL OF THE MOTHERFUCKING LORD, GODDAMN.

DID I MENTION, KNIFE FIGHTS?!??! BECAUSE DUDE, MY BB CAS KICKED SOME ASS. AND IT WAS FUCKING GLORIOUS. <33333

MISHA WAS EXTRA EXTRA GORGEOUS THIS EPISODE. *______*

WHAT HAPPENED TO HIM? WHERE DID HE GO? I HOPE HE'S ALRIGHT. AND DEAN IS WORRIED ABOUT HIM TOO, AND HE'LL FIND A WAY TO BRING HIM BACK. HE SAID SO. OTP. <33333

DEAN TOTALLY RIGGED THAT MOTHERFUCKER, TOLD OFF ZACHARIAH AND FUCKING SMITED HIS ASS. FUCK YEAH. TEAM FREE WILL IS BACK IN BUSINESS UP IN THIS MOTHER!

NOW, GO GET YOUR BOYFRIEND BACK, DEAN! HE NEEDS TO BE TAKEN CARE OF AND FOR YOU TO APOLOGIZE. AND THERE TO BE SOME ANGRY!FRUSTRATED!SEX. BECAUSE YOU ENDORSED IT, YOU SAID IT, THEREFORE CANONICALLY IT MUST HAPPEN, Y/Y/Y/Y/Y/Y?????

OH SHOW. OH SHOW. OH SHOW!

ETA: IN CASE I WASN'T CLEAR BEFORE, THIS IS MY INITIAL REACTION AFTER THIS EPISODE AIRED:


 
 
Current Mood: BRAIN S'PLODED BRB
Current Music: OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGGGGGG
 
 
 
trishelle ♥biter on April 16th, 2010 05:37 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

this gif can summarize my feelings about this entire ep.

love. love. love.
Renée: Castiel. Nngh.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 05:39 am (UTC)
THIS IS MINE RIGHT NOW:

(no subject) - biter on April 16th, 2010 05:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 05:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kevin Jonesmulder200 on April 16th, 2010 05:50 am (UTC)
OMG! THIS EPS. WAS SO FOR THE DEAN/CAS SHIPPERS. TALK ABOUT UST! THEY WERE FIGHTING LIKE SOME OLD MARRIED COUPLE.

STILL, I LOOK ON THE BRIGHT SIDE, EVEN THOUGH CAS HAS LOST FAITH IN DEAN, HE HASN'T COMPLETELY LOST ALL OF IT. HE STILL WAS WILLING TO FIGHT ON THEIR SIDE REGARDLESS. BESIDES, WHAT GOOD IS FAITH IF IT DOESN'T GET TESTED?

HERE'S HOPING AT SOME POINT, CAS AND DEAN MAKE UP AGAIN.

Renée: Dean/Castiel.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 05:58 am (UTC)
IF IT'S NOT BEN EDLUND, IT'S JEREMY CARVER GIVING US THE GOOD STUFF FOR THESE EPISODES. SO MUCH DEAN/CASTIEL USTING I WAS LIKE, JUST FUCKING MAKEOUT AND HAVE ANGRY!SEX WITH EACH OTHER ALREADY. BECAUSE DAMN, IF THAT TENSION WAS FIERCE THIS EPISODE.

I THINK CASTIEL HASN'T LOST ALL FAITH IN DEAN, HE JUST FEELS VERY DISAPPOINTED IN DEAN AT THE MOMENT BECAUSE OF WHAT HE WAS CONSIDERING TO DO. BUT I FEEL LIKE, ESP AFTER HIS FAITH BEING DWINDLED IN GOD AND NOW THIS, CASTIEL FEELS LIKE HE NEEDED TO LASH OUT. BUT I KNOW THEY'LL PATCH THINGS UP AND WORK IT OUT. PERHAPS WITH HUGS. AND KISSES. AND MAKEUP/COMFORT FUCKING EACH OTHER'S BRAINS OUT. HEY, THEY DID THE BLATANT FLIRTING AND UST IN THIS EPISODE, IT'S ONLY A MATTER OF TIME RIGHT??? ;D

BESIDES, WHAT GOOD IS FAITH IF IT DOESN'T GET TESTED?

THIS, SO HARD. LESSON OF THE ENTIRE SHOW REALLY.
cheerful_earl: dean/cascheerful_earl on April 16th, 2010 06:02 am (UTC)
OMG THE EPIC FANSERVICE *WAS* EPIC. HOLY CRAP, DEAN TOLD CAS TO BLOW HIM. AND THAT GLARE... UNF. I TOTES SEE WHY DEAN READ THAT LOOK THAT WAY.

THE WALL SLAMMING WAS THE HOTTEST THING IN THE EVER. NO SERIOUSLY. EVER.

BAMF!CAS WAS LIKE... EPICALLY, AMAZINGLY, EVERY-SINGLE-ADJECTIVE-I-CAN-THINK-OF-LY HOT!
Renée: Dean/Castiel. You and I.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 06:07 am (UTC)
I AM IN LOVE WITH THIS EPISODE BECAUSE OF THAT FANSERVICE. I MEAN, I LOVED ALL THE OTHER STUFF TOO BECAUSE, GODDAMN THAT WAS INTENSE SHIT. BUT DEAN/CASTIEL USTING? SO BLATANTLY? THEY MIGHT AS WELL JUST FUCKED RIGHT THEN AND THERE.

GOD, CASTIEL'S GLARE WITH DEAN'S COMMENT. THE "BLOW ME" LINE. WALL!SLAMMING.

PLZ LET THERE BE ANGRY!SEX FICS COMING FROM THIS EPISODE? FANDOM, DON'T LET ME DOWN!! ;D

I LOVE ME BAMF!CAS, LIKE WHOA. I KNEW IT WAS COMING BUT, JUST WHOA. SERIOUSLY. LOVE. <3 <3 <3 <3
(no subject) - cheerful_earl on April 16th, 2010 06:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 06:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cheerful_earl on April 16th, 2010 07:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 08:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cheerful_earl on April 16th, 2010 09:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 09:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
dauntperplexitydauntperplexity on April 16th, 2010 06:18 am (UTC)
DEAN! FIND YOUR ANGEL NOW!

APOLOGIZE, THANK HIM, THEN TAKE CARE OF HIM!

I HOPE CAS IS OKAY...

OH CAS... YOU WERE SO SO SO BADASS IN THIS EPISODE!

AND THE BOYS ARE BACK!

100 EPISODES STRONG!!!
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Between us.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 06:32 am (UTC)
I HOPE HE IS, TOO. D:

DEAN NEEDS TO APOLOGIZE, TO MAKE THINGS RIGHT. THEY JUST NEED TO FUCKING HUG. THEN HAVE HOT MAKE-UP SEX BECAUSE, DAMN. THESE TWO NEED TO BE ON THE SAME PAGE BECAUSE ALTHOUGH IT IS TRUE AND I UNDERSTAND WHERE CAS IS COMING FROM, IT HURT A BIT TO HERE HIM SAY THAT HE DIDN'T HAVE FAITH IN DEAN. :(((

100TH EPISODE, FUCK YEAH. JUST, GUH. THIS SHOW.
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Dean/Castiel.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 08:48 am (UTC)
YOU'LL LOVE IT EVEN BETTER WHEN YOU SEE THE SCENES ACTUALLY HAPPENING. I DON'T THINK WORDS CAN DESCRIBE IT, SRSLY. :DDDDD
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 09:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
qwertypoiuq on April 16th, 2010 07:10 am (UTC)
NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNGH. THIS EPISODE SHOULD COME SIT ON MY FACE RIGHT NOW.
Renée: Castiel. Nngh.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 08:48 am (UTC)
THIS EPISODES NEEDS TO BE IN MY PANTS. LIKE NOW, KTHX.
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 08:47 am (UTC)
I CAN'T NOT HAVE EPIC SPARKLE!CAPSLOCK IN THESE KINDS OF POSTS. NOT WHEN SUCH AN EPISODE WAS THAT MOTHERFUCKING AWESOME THAT I AM DROWNING IN MY UTTER GLEE ATM. :DDD

ALL THE FUCKING FIGHT SCENES WERE FUCKING AWESOME, BB. JUST, GUH AND UNF.
She that is Me: DrW - OMGWTFBBCsweetsyren on April 16th, 2010 08:56 am (UTC)
MTE! ALLLLLL OF YOUR THOUGHTS?? MTE!

AND THERE TO BE SOME ANGRY!FRUSTRATED!SEX. BECAUSE YOU ENDORSED IT, YOU SAID IT, THEREFORE CANONICALLY IT MUST HAPPEN, Y/Y/Y/Y/Y/Y?????

IF THERE ISN'T AT LEAST ANGRY FRUSTRATED HUGGING I AM GOING TO BE PISSED!

Am I the only one that thinks he's going to be human when Dean and Sam finds him??

Renée: Dean/Castiel. Between us.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 09:06 am (UTC)
I JUST WANT A FREAKING HUG OF ANY FUCKING SORT, IDC. I MEAN, ADD ALL THE SEXUAL INNUENDOS YOU WANT SHOW, BUT IF YOU'RE GONNA GO THAT ROUTE GIVE US AT LEAST A MOTHERFUCKING HUG. THAT IS ALL WE'RE ASKING, JFC.

IF IT DOESN'T HAPPEN I WILL CUT A BITCH. SRSLY.

I desperately hope that he's not! D: I don't know where he went, where do angels go anyway? Like, a banishing room? Do they go together? Because Dean used it on Castiel so, idek. I just think he'll be a bit whumped, but not human.
(no subject) - sweetsyren on April 16th, 2010 09:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 09:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetsyren on April 16th, 2010 10:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 10:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetsyren on April 16th, 2010 11:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cheerful_earl on April 16th, 2010 09:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetsyren on April 16th, 2010 09:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cheerful_earl on April 16th, 2010 09:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetsyren on April 16th, 2010 09:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
Tangles: Castielentangled_now on April 16th, 2010 08:57 am (UTC)
THIS EPISODE RATED EVERY BIT OF YOUR GLITTER AND CAPSLOCK. CASTIEL IS SUCH A FIERCE AND BEAUTIFUL BAMF WITH HIS ANGEL SWORDS AND HIS SMITING. I COULD HAVE JUST WATCHED 45 MINUTES OF HIM BEING CLEVER AND FIGHTING STUFF AND HAVING ANGRY I-FEEL-ABANDONED EYESEX WITH DEAN.
Renée: Castiel. Nngh.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 09:10 am (UTC)
THIS IS MY CASTIEL. FIERCE AND A BAMF, SMITING SOME BITCHES AND MAKING EPIC GLARING!EYESEX WITH DEAN, UPON SLAMMING HIM INTO WALLS IN BACK ALLEYWAYS AND HAVING HIS WAY WITH HIM. FUCK YES. THIS IS WHAT IS SHOULD BE WATCHING DAILY. I'D WATCH THAT ALL THE TIME.

CASTIEL IS AMAZING WHEN HE'S ALL BAMF. I WANT HIM IN MY PANTS. NOW. UNFFFF.
(no subject) - entangled_now on April 16th, 2010 02:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nyoka on April 16th, 2010 01:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - entangled_now on April 16th, 2010 02:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
the only water in the forest is the river: spn: dean & cas // fixing you upnyoka on April 16th, 2010 01:38 pm (UTC)
EVERYTHING YOU SAID HERE.

AND OMG, SO DESERVING OF SPARKLES.
Renée: MISHA COLLINS BITCHES!rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 06:18 pm (UTC)
FUCK YEAH. THIS EPISODE WAS NEARLY THE EMBODIMENT OF SPARKLES. SO MUCH, SO MUCH. <3
goldenusagigoldenusagi on April 16th, 2010 02:09 pm (UTC)
EVERYTHING YOU JUST SAID.

BAMF CASTIEL IS BAMF. PERIOD. EVERY SINGLE SCENE WAS BAMF.

"THAT LAST TIME SOMEONE LOOKED AT ME LIKE THAT, I GOT LAID" AND THEN HE WINKED AT HIM!

(I MISSED THE WINK THE FIRST TIME, I WAS TOO BUSY FLAILING OVER THE LINE.) BUT THE WINK MAKES IT EVEN WORSE! (THEY'RE TOYING WITH US!) OR BETTER! LIKE, DEAN DIDN'T JUST SAY IT AS A SNARKY COMMENT. HE FOLLOWS IT UP WITH A WINK TWO SECONDS LATER. HE COULDN'T LET IT GO, HE HAD TO PERSIST. HE'S FUCKING FLIRTING WITH AN ANGEL OF THE LORD.

"I GAVE UP EVERYTHING FOR YOU! AND THIS IS WHAT YOU GIVE ME?!?!"

THIS WAS A SPOILER CLIP. BUT KNOWING NOW THAT DEAN HAD JUST BANISHED CASTIEL PUTS A WHOLE NEW SPIN ON THAT LINE.

I AM GLAD THAT DEAN DOESN'T SEEM TO BE HOLDING IT AGAINST CAS THAT HE BEAT HIM UP. HE BANISHED HIM AFTER ALL, AND THEY HAVE THE FREAKING ARCHANGEL TO WORRY ABOUT.

THIS IS CASTIEL, MY BADASS MOTHERFUCKING ANGEL. GOING INTO AN ALL OUT ANGEL KNIFE FIGHT.

WORD. HE HAD A MOTHERFUCKING PLAN AND IT WAS BADASS.
Renée: Castiel. PWND.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 11:01 pm (UTC)
THERE WAS NOTHING THAT WASN'T BAMF WITH HIM. GUH. THAT FACT THAT HE HAD A PLAN IN THE END MADE ME FLAIL, EVEN THOUGH I WORRY ABOUT WHAT HAPPENED TO HIM (HE'LL BE ALRIGHT, BUT STILL).

THE FACT THEY DELIBERATELY WENT THERE MAKES IT KNOWN THAT THEY KNOW DEAN/CAS AND ARE GIVING US WHAT WE WANT. ALTHOUGH I WANT THEM TO JUST FUCKING HUG ALREADY, THAT'S WHAT EVERYONE HAS BEEN WANTING SINCE LIKE, FOREVER. NOT THAT THESE SUBTEXT-TURNED-TEXT MOMENTS AREN'T SQUEE-WORTHY, BUT WOULD IT KILL THEM TO GIVE US A MEANINGFUL HUG OR SORTS? THESE TWO NEED IT SO BADLY.

I DIDN'T WATCH THE SPOILER CLIP BECAUSE I WANTED TO BE SURPRISED, BUT I DID KNOW IT WAS OF WALL!SLAMMING. BUT I THINK IT MADE THE ENTIRE SCENE MUCH BETTER KNOWING WHAT HAPPENED BEFORE AND AFTER.

YEAH. DEAN KINDA KNOWS HE DESERVED GETTING BEATEN LIKE THAT. BECAUSE HE WAS ACTING KINDA LIKE A DICK.

I CAN'T WAIT FOR MORE CONFRONTATION. BECAUSE IT REALLY IS TEAM FREE WILL AGAINST THE ANGELS, ESP NOW IT SEEMS THAT MICHAEL IS THE HEAD HONCHO OF EVERYTHING THAT'S HAPPENING. I REALLY CAN'T WAIT TO SEE WHAT THEY'RE GONNA DO NEXT. WE HAVE FOUR MORE EPS LEFT. :O
Sam: sn; castiel; bodyeverything_inme on April 16th, 2010 06:59 pm (UTC)
I loved this episode. And I love you. And I love Castiel and Dean (and Sam and Bobby too). THERE ARE MORE COHERENT THOUGHTS IN MY JOURNAL. NOW I JUST WANT TO FLAIL, DAMMIT.
Renée: Castiel. Nngh.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 10:48 pm (UTC)
I LOVE EVERYTHING. THIS EPISODE, THIS SHOW, THIS FANDOM. EVERYONE AND EVERYTHING. I AM FEELING THE LOVE SINCE LAST NIGHT!!!! :DDDDD

FLAILING WITH YOU, BB! \O/
lloyd, i'm ready to be heartbroken: and people say I'm easy.sapphirestar_ on April 16th, 2010 10:55 pm (UTC)


and that's obviously what dean thinks about cas this episode and I TOTALLY AGREE WITH EVERYTHING YOU SAID.
Renée: Six/Gaius. Passion.rogueslayer452 on April 17th, 2010 02:57 am (UTC)
YEAH HE DOES.



HE TOTES WANTS TO TAP THAT BAMF!ANGEL FOR SURE. THIS EPISODE MADE ME FLAIL LIKE WHOA. LIKE, IF CASTIEL GOING BAMF IN EVERY SINGLE FUCKING SCENE HE WAS IN DIDN'T ALREADY DESTROY ME, THAT "I GOT LAID" LIKE DEFINITELY DID ME IN. ;D