?

Log in

 
 
16 April 2010 @ 04:19 am
THIS IS OF IMPORT! :D  
It's almost 4am in the morning now and I'm still up because my squeeing over the episode has not died down and I've been too consumed with reading people's responses, responding to their posts, looking up and and just being ~mesmerized~ by fandom right now. Because apparently SPN > life at the moment. I'm probably going to zonk out after this but, I needed to make a post with this because OMG SO MUCH FLAILING OVER THIS:


THIS IS HOW MY OTP HAPPENED IN CANON LAST NIGHT



CASTIEL: TONIGHT, YOU.
DEAN: ORLY NOW?



DEAN: HAY CAS, LOVE YOU LONG TIME, BB.



A;LSJDFLAKSJD;FLKAJSDFKJAS;LDKFJ!!!

THIS ACTUALLY HAPPENED YOU GUYS! I AM SO NOT MAKING THIS SHIT UP, THIS IS CANON! DEAN COMMENTED ON TEH EYESEXING, AND THEN WINKING AT HIM! *FLAILS LIKE A FLAILY THING* AND WE ALL KNOW WHAT HAPPENED AFTER THAT, PLUS WITH THE WALL!SLAMMING AND SHIT BUT THERE'S THE OTHER SIDE OF THAT STORY THAT WE ALL KNOW REALLY WENT DOWN....



CASTIEL LIKES IT ROUGH. UNF YES BB. ;D DEAN, NOT SO MUCH. BUT HE CAN DEAL. WITH SOME COMFORTING FROM CAS, OF COURSE.


SERIOUSLY. MY MIND IS CLEARLY IN A HAPPY PLACE.

THIS EPISODE. I WANT IT TO GET INSIDE MY PANTS. RIGHT NOW. UNFFF.

Someone link me to stories with Dean/Castiel coda from this episode if they can find early posted ones. Or just anything with angry!sex with Castiel being dominating BAMF. I just, I need it now. Fuck, just link me to your favorite Dean/Castiel porn fics, I don't care.

My full review and meta to come soon. Now? Bedtime. OMGOSH SPN MAKES ME AN INSOMNIAC, LOL.
 
 
Current Mood: giddygiddy
 
 
 
the only water in the forest is the river: spn: dean & cas // fixing you upnyoka on April 16th, 2010 11:26 am (UTC)
This is where I admit I have not gone to bed yet and I am still squeeing over Dean and Cas!!!

OMG, THOSE GIFs. SO HOT.

Someone link me to stories with Dean/Castiel coda from this episode if they can find early posted ones. Or just anything with angry!sex with Castiel being dominating BAMF. I just, I need it now. Fuck, just link me to your favorite Dean/Castiel porn fics, I don't care.

YESSS. Where are the codas? I want a coda where Cas is all angry and petulant and yells: "You said I should blow you, right?" Nggggh. And then he blows Dean because messy blowjob fic is called for. As well as rough angry sex with uber toppy!Cas. And then slow, healing make-up/reunion sex. And then more sex. Sigh, fandom, don't let me down!

Edited at 2010-04-16 11:52 am (UTC)
She that is Me: SPN - WTFF?!sweetsyren on April 16th, 2010 11:54 am (UTC)
WHY AM I AT WORK WHERE I CAN'T LOOK FOR THIS?????

I SHOULD HAVE TAKEN TODAY OFF AS WELL!

FFS!
the only water in the forest is the river: spn: dean's lips :: like kissing the sunnyoka on April 16th, 2010 12:00 pm (UTC)
OMG FOR REALS.

WHERE IS THE ANGSTY MESSY BLOWJOB FIC?

FANDOM, DO MY BIDDING.
She that is Me: DrW - Doctor/Donna demand explanations!sweetsyren on April 16th, 2010 12:03 pm (UTC)
*CLAPS HER HANDS* CHOP CHOP, FANDOM! CHOP CHOP!

*CHECKS HER FLIST*

NOTHING.

THAT IS NOT CHOP CHOPPING, FANDOM! GET ON IT!
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Personal space.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 11:36 pm (UTC)
MY BODY WAS LIKE "SLEEEP" BUT MY BRAIN WENT "OMGOMGOMG DEAN/CAS SEXYTIEMS YAY!" AND SO MY BRAIN WON OUT. ;P

I want a coda where Cas is all angry and petulant and yells: "You said I should blow you, right?" Nggggh. And then he blows Dean because messy blowjob fic is called for. As well as rough angry sex with uber toppy!Cas. And then slow, healing make-up/reunion sex. And then more sex. Sigh, fandom, don't let me down!

THIS! ALLLLLL OF THIS, PLEASE FANDOM! I NEED THE SEXING BECAUSE THERE IS NO FUCKING WAY THIS EPISODE IS GOING TO BE LEFT UNTOUCHED BY FANDOM. ESP THE DEAN/CAS PART BECAUSE FUCK, IF THAT WASN'T ENOUGH TO GO ALL ;SALFJALSKDFJA;SLKDJF I DON'T KNOW WHAT WILL.

:D :D :D :D :D
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Six/Gaius. Passion.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 11:33 pm (UTC)
EXACTLY, THIS EXACTLY.

IT IS SO FUCKING CANON. LIKE, THE SUBTEXT IS ENOUGH BUT THEN THEY ADDED TEXT TO IT. AND. I JUST. YEAH. *FLAIILLLSSS*
She that is Me: SPN - Dean/Cas - All of itsweetsyren on April 16th, 2010 11:53 am (UTC)
DEAN LIKES IT ROUGH. TRUE FACTS.



UNF.
(Deleted comment)
She that is Me: SPN - Ellen Redsweetsyren on April 16th, 2010 12:24 pm (UTC)
CAS NEEDS TO GO TALK TO DEAN. AND DEAN WILL BE ALL:



AND CAS WILL BE ALL:



AND THEN THEY'LL BE ALL (ignore the crappy conjoined name bit...):



AND IT'LL BE AWESOME.
Renée: Blair/Chuck. Fuck.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 06:44 pm (UTC)
UNFFFFF. FUCK YES. THIS.

(Deleted comment)
Renée: Dean/Castiel.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 10:40 pm (UTC)
ANGRY!WALL SEX HAPPENED. HELL YEAH IT DID. ;D

LOL YES I DID NOTICE THAT! CAS WAS TOTALLY COMING DOWN THERE FOR HIS SEXING! AND THEN HE SEEMED ALL WORRIED WHEN HE HEARD A NOISE AND I WAS LIKE, OH NO CAS. BUT THAT WAS KINDA ADORABLE. BUT HOT BECAUSE CAS TOTALLY WANTED TO THROW HIM AGAINST THAT PANIC ROOM WALL AND JUST TAKE HIM.

ONLY HE SAVED IT FOR ANGRY!SEX IN THE ALLEYWAY. UNF.
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Castiel. Prayer Circle!rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 10:34 pm (UTC)
CASTIEL IS SO ROUGH WITH HIS DEAN AND DEAN SECRETLY LIKES IT, LOL

I BE META-IN', U BE STALKIN', LOL! ;P I'm still formulating my thoughts into coherent sentences, just oh man. This episode. <3
Encyclopædia Clevername: SPN Dean/Cas sex now plsthefreshchuff on April 16th, 2010 02:15 pm (UTC)
OMGGG THOSE GIFS. SOMETHING IN MY BRAIN JARRED IMMEDIATELY AFTER THE "I GOT LAID" LINE AND HASN'T QUITE RESURRECTED THIS MORNING. UNFFFFFFFFFFFF
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Between us.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 09:26 pm (UTC)
I THINK ALL OF FANDOM GOT BLINDSIDED BY THAT LINE BECAUSE IT WAS LIKE :O!!!!!!!! DID HE REALLY JUST SAY THAT? ARE THEY REALLY GOING THERE?!?! JESUS FUCKING CHRIST, HELLO EPIC OTP SUBTEXT THAT JUST BECAME TEXT! AND THEN WITH THE WALL!SLAMMING AND JUST, JAS;LDJFLASKJDF YESSSSS.

SHOW IS TRYING TO KILL ME. LOVEEEE. <3333
goldenusagigoldenusagi on April 16th, 2010 02:22 pm (UTC)
SPN > life at the moment

THIS. I stayed up until two, and got up at eight and I haven't left the computer since SPN aired except to sleep. THIS MAKES ME A SAD ADDICT, BUT I DON'T CARE.

Haha, I'm watching SPN with my mom and were at the beginning of S5, and last night after I was done with the new ep, she was like, "Do you want to watch an old episode?" and I was like, "RIGHT NOW? THERE IS EPIC SHIT HAPPENING ON THE INTERNET."

DEAN COMMENTED ON TEH EYESEXING

DEAN, YOU MAY HAVE CALLED CAS ON IT, BUT YOU NEED TO LOOK IN A MIRROR. IT TAKES TWO TO EYESEX.
Renée: Dean/Castiel.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
WE'RE PRETTY MUCH ALL SAD ADDICTS TO SPN. AND I AM NOT ASHAMED OF THIS FACT. NOT AT ALL. NOT WHEN WE HAVE EPIC SHIPPY AND INTENSE MOMENTS LIKE WHAT WE HAD IN THIS EPISODE. OMGHAWTSHITYES. <33

LOL EPIC SHIT HAPPENING ON THE INTERNET! THAT IS NOT FAR FROM THE TRUTH, BB. EXAMPLE A: BEING ME. FLAILING LIKE A FLAILY THING. ;DDD

NEXT CASTIEL WILL CALL DEAN OUT, Y/Y? JUST TO EVEN OUT THE SCORE, YOU KNOW. ;)
cheerful_earl: dean/cascheerful_earl on April 16th, 2010 03:58 pm (UTC)
THESE GIFS ARE AMAZING. I WANT TO WATCH THEM FOREVER BUT I HAVE TO GO TO CLASS AND IT'S NOT FAIR. /whining

I still cannot believe this episode is real. It's like Misha. It makes you go, "Wait... I know that it's real. BUT HOW?"

OMG. We need codas and we need them now.

OMGOSH SPN MAKES ME AN INSOMNIAC, LOL.

THIS. Seriously, I am running on 1 hour of sleep because of this stupid show WHICH I LOVE MORE THAN ANYTHING.
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 06:54 pm (UTC)
AWWW. I HOPE YOU COME BACK QUICK TO GAZE AT THE PRETTY S'MORE. IT'LL BE WAITING FOR YOU....;D

I'm right there with you. I mean, I knew something was going to go down but I never expected it to be this deep in shippy innuendo and just, blatantly pleasing in all ways possible. :D :D I'm all like "IS THIS REAL LIFE? DID I SEE/HEAR WHAT I THINK I DID? OMG!"

WE DEF NEED CODAS. *grabby hands*

OH STUPID SHOW. ILU HARD RIGHT NOW. *clings and holds and loves forever*
cheerful_earl: Team Free Willcheerful_earl on April 16th, 2010 09:08 pm (UTC)
I WILL ALWAYS COME BACK TO GAZE AT PRETTY WITH YOU. ;D

I love Dean's face. He's like "Wait, Cas is staring at me intently. There is a sudden tightness in my pants like when I watch Dr. Sexy. Damn, that angel is hot. I'd hit that."

I knew about the wall slamming (guh), but that line with the wink in the panic room blindsided me completely. I was gaping and laughing and falling and I'm pretty sure my friends thought I was NUTS. It was pleasing in all ways possible, no? Gah. Talk about fanservice. THEY KNOW THE MEANING OF THE WORD(S)!
Renée: Castiel. I'm almost out of minutes!rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 10:45 pm (UTC)
\O/\O/\O/

Hee, yeah, Dean would totally tap that ass, and Castiel would aggressive tap his all the way to the next millennium. This is just trufax. *nods*

I knew bits and pieces from certain quotes but I didn't really understand the context of it until the scenes appeared, and like you I was gaping and trying to wrap my brain around the fact that OMG THEY JUST DID THAT, DIDN'T THEY?!? :DDD They really do fanservice quite well on this show without straying away from what is really happening, and I think that's great.
kitchensexslavekitchensexslave on April 16th, 2010 04:05 pm (UTC)
I stayed up until the sunrise oh god, it's been a LONG TIME since I did that, and that was in summer when the sun rises at like 3am.

I LOVE KRIPKE ET AL AND THEIR BOUNTIOUS FANSERVICE.
Renée: Castiel. Nngh.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 06:40 pm (UTC)
I don't think I could have slept even if I wanted to. My body was humming with adrenaline because I just had to read up on what others thought, even with my mind still blown, omg.

THIS SHOW. IT DOES THINGS TO ME. HAPPY THINGS, IN MY PANTS. AND I LOVE THEIR LOVE FOR FANSERVICE. :D :D :D :D
(Deleted comment)
Renée: MISHA COLLINS BITCHES!rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 06:38 pm (UTC)
IKR? JESUS FUCKING CHRIST, THEY FANSERVICE SO HARD WHEN THEY WANT TO. I MIGHT OD ON IT BUT I DON'T FUCKING CARE BECAUSE, GUHHHH. *___*
Kevin Jonesmulder200 on April 16th, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC)
Someone link me to stories with Dean/Castiel coda from this episode if they can find early posted ones. Or just anything with angry!sex with Castiel being dominating BAMF. I just, I need it now. Fuck, just link me to your favorite Dean/Castiel porn fics, I don't care.

Ask and ye shall receive.

SPN Fic: Walled In, Dean/Castiel (R)
http://annundriel.livejournal.com/554173.html

panic
http://twotiming.livejournal.com/14205.html

I've Got You (Supernatural Fic For 5x18)
http://priestess-kaiba.livejournal.com/111174.html

Wasted Blood (SPN fic)
http://mikes-grrl.livejournal.com/142225.html
Renée: Cylons. Happy endings are love.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 06:37 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU! :DDDD
bold_seer: in bedbold_seer on April 16th, 2010 05:31 pm (UTC)
It's almost 4am in the morning

I don't blame you. ;)

Surely, if there were so many 5x16 codas, there will be A MASSIVE AMOUNT of 5x18 ones. Surely?
Renée: Dean/Castiel.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 06:37 pm (UTC)
;D

I am banking on it, yes. Definitely. If I know this fandom there will be massive NC17 fics written all over this episode, no doubt.
icecoldrain: Bones - Booth ?!?!icecoldrain on April 16th, 2010 05:32 pm (UTC)
THERE WERE ACTUAL DEAN/CASTIEL MOMENTS IN THERE. AND ANGRY CAS WAS HYSTERICAL.
Renée: Castiel. Nngh.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 06:35 pm (UTC)
EVERY MOMENT BETWEEN THEM ARE DEAN/CAS MOMENTS, BUT THIS MADE IT ~SO FUCKING CLOSE TO HAVING THEM FUCKING IN THE ALLEYWAY RIGHT THEN AND THERE, I SWEAR. IT'S LIKE THE SHOW IS DELIBERATELY SAYING "I SEE YOU SHIPPING DEAN/CAS, WE SHIP IT TOO, HERE BE SOME INNUENDOS TO KEEP YOU HAPPY" :DDDD

ANGRY!CAS WAS SCARY BUT HOT, OMG. YOU DO NOT FUCK WITH THAT NERDY ANGEL, OH NO. *BRB WILL BE IN BUNK*
icecoldrain: Defying Gravity - Zoeicecoldrain on April 16th, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
IT'S LIKE THE SHOW IS DELIBERATELY SAYING "I SEE YOU SHIPPING DEAN/CAS
IT WAS, WE ALREADY KNOW THEY KNOW ABOUT ALL THE RANDOM FANDOM STUFF(I MEAN, THEY WERE POKING FUN AT SAM/DEAN), SO I WAS LIKE HOLY CRAP, THEY'RE GOING ALL DEAN/CASTIEL ON US WITHOUT ACTUALLY GOING DEAN/CASTIEL.

IT WAS, I WAS LIKE :O THE ENTIRE TIME.
Renée: Dean/Castiel. You and I.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 09:14 pm (UTC)
TOTAL FUCKING FANSERVICE, THIS SHOW PROVIDES IT. LIKE WHOA. *IS HAPPY*

I LOVES MY BAMF NERDY ANGEL, YES I DO. :D :D :D
Sam: sn; dc; perditioneverything_inme on April 16th, 2010 06:56 pm (UTC)
YES. YES. YES. I THINK I WAS LITERALLY DYING FROM THE AMOUNT OF ACKNOWLEDGED SEXUAL TENSION IN THIS EPISODE. UP UNTIL NOW IT WAS ALL "OH CAS AND DEAN WANT EACH OTHER" ...

AND THEN LAST NIGHT THEY VERBALLY AND PHYSICALLY ACKNOWLEDGED IT. WHAT?

Also, coda. Coda coda coda. I might write one myself, holy shit.
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Between us.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
IT WENT FROM SUBTEXT TO ACTUAL TEXT AND I JUST ABOUT FLAILED AND DIED. I WAS LIKE, OMGWHUT IS THIS, I DON'T EVEN. :D

I AM LIKE SO FUCKING GIDDY AND BOUNCING OFF THE WALLS RIGHT NOW. MY BRAIN IS STILL ON A DEAN/CAS HIGH. <3333

CODA. NOW. OMGYES.
qwertypoiuq on April 16th, 2010 07:25 pm (UTC)
AAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHH, I STILL CAN'T GET OVER IT EITHER, HOLY FUCKING SHIT. BRB, STALKING YOUR COMMENTS FOR CODA PORN.
Renée: Six. Satisfied.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
EXACTLY. JUST HOLY FUCKING SHIT THIS EPISODE. THIS SHOW! OTP! I JUST, I DON'T EVEN KNOW BB. I DON'T EVEN KNOW, THIS IS LIKE A WET DREAM OF AWESOMENESS. :DDDD
no good either: [SPN] Cas/Dean alanna_zero on April 16th, 2010 09:26 pm (UTC)
BWAHAHAHAH OMG YOUR CAPTIONS FOR THE FIRST TWO GIFS, A+ BB ♥ ♥ ♥
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Between us.rogueslayer452 on April 16th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC)
I COULDN'T RESIST. BECAUSE THAT IS SUCH A "TONIGHT YOU" LOOK ON CASTIEL'S FACE, IS IT NOT? ;D
no good either: [SPN] Castiel/Dean <3alanna_zero on April 17th, 2010 12:10 am (UTC)
IT TOTALLY IS. ♥
darksilvercat: DB - Is this real life?darksilvercat on April 17th, 2010 01:42 am (UTC)
HOLY FUCKING SHIT, DID THIS EPISODE REALLY HAPPEN? IS THIS REAL LIFE? I LOVE THIS SHOW.

LAST TIME A PERSON LOOKED AT ME LIKE THAT, I GOT LAID.

I DON'T EVEN. THERE ARE NOT WORDS TO FULLY DEFINE THIS AWESOMENESS.
Renée: Cylons. Happy endings are love.rogueslayer452 on April 17th, 2010 02:49 am (UTC)
I AM OVER THE MOON WITH EVERYTHING RIGHT NOW. JUST THAT LINE ALONE BROKE MY BRAIN. AND THEN EVERYTHING ELSE JUST RUINED MY ENTIRE BEING.

IN A GOOD WAY OF COURSE. JUST, NNNGHHH.

NO WORDS. NOTHING BUT THIS BUZZING FEELING OF HAPPINESS OF FANGIRL JOY.
Becky: SPN: Dean Winchesterbeckytheelf on April 17th, 2010 03:54 am (UTC)
THIS SHOW IS FUCKING AWESOME. I WANT TO HAVE ITS BBS. SRSLY. I HAVE A FUCKTON OF HOMEWORK TO DO RIGHT NOW AND A BED THAT NEEDS SOME LOVING BUT HERE I AM SPAMMING THE SHIT OUT OF EVERYONE'S PAGES.
And I love that after Cas kicks the shit out of Dean, he totally just picks him up and brings him back to Bobby's. Because we all know they are still ~OTP~ FOREVER. Also, Cas is lying his gorgeously trenchcoated ass off: he has faith and trust in Dean but he was just totally pissed off at him and was being the snarky bitch we know and love.


Edited at 2010-04-17 04:32 am (UTC)
Renée: Castiel. Nngh.rogueslayer452 on April 17th, 2010 05:12 am (UTC)
I THINK FANDOM BROKE THE INTERNETS FROM THE EXCITEMENT AND THE EPIC AWESOME THIS EPISODE WAS. I AM STILL IN CAPSLOCK MODE LIKE, A DAY LATER. OMFG.

He totally didn't want to hurt his bb, because you could tell that it hurt him to do that. BUT YOU ARE SO RIGHT. AT LEAST I BELIEVE THAT THAT'S THE TRUTH, THAT CASTIEL IS JUST LYING BECAUSE HE STILL DOES HAVE FAITH. HE'S JUST BEING (RIGHTFULLY) BITCHY WITH ALL HIS PENT UP FRUSTRATIONS WITH WHAT IS HAPPENING RIGHT NOW. HE STILL LOVES HIS DEAN AND WOULD DO ANYTHING FOR HIM. <3 <3 <3333

HE IS A SNARKY BITCH, ISN'T HE? I LOVE CASTIEL LIKE THAT. UNF.