?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 May 2010 @ 03:20 am
What is this "sleep" that you're referring to?  
Comment if you'd like a color. Then list ten things that you like/love which are that color.

kaiyote gave me, of course, pink! :D


01. I have to say the icon I'm using, because I love it so so much. Because it's PINK and it's proclaiming my love for MISHA COLLINS. And really, how can you resist Misha Collins being surrounded by pink? It makes the world a much better place. Plus having him smile rainbows everywhere, but we already knew that. ♥

02. My pink Motorola RAZR cell phone.

03. My pink fleece pajama bottoms. They're just so fluffy and warm and have made surviving the cold winter nights much better. I also kinda lounge in them whenever I'm not going anywhere, they are that comfortable.

04. The majority of my closet. I have a wide range of colorful clothes, but I definitely have a lot of pink now that I actually looked. Some of my favorite shirts are pink or have some variation of pink in them, which I find interesting. I also have at least a few pink dresses that I adore, one is a summer dress that I've worn on several occasions. It's very pretty.

05. My bedroom window sill, it was painted pink before we moved in years ago. I just never bothered changing it. It adds to the girly-ness of my room. ;)

06. Strawberry lemonade. ♥ Okay technically it can be seen as red-colored, but whenever I get mine it looks very pink or dark pink, so I say it's pink. I pretty much am addicted to strawberry lemonade, like whoa. No alcohol for me, that strawberry lemonade shit will make me high and giddy almost instantly.

07. Ballet slippers. Ballet tights. My ballet leotard is crimson, but I would have gone for pink if they had it available when I bought it, which I'm thinking perhaps next time I should get something like this ballet dress because it's all pink and pretty and omg me wants the preciousssss. ♥

08. My little stuffed bear that I had, and still have, since I was like really little. She was my first best friend ever and I wouldn't dream of letting her go. lol, that sounds kinda lame I know.

09. NAIL POLISH. I LOVE PINK NAIL POLISH. I haven't painted my nails for some time, but I have a least several different shades of pink, ranging from very hot pink to incredibly light baby pink which can be used as a neutral kind of wear for anything.

10. The majority of my childhood, actually. I say this because me and my sister would have ourselves our own color scheme. I was pink, she was purple. That's how we identified each other and what our colors were. My mother, who is like the coolest mother in the entire world (trufax) made most of our clothes and she made me this pink bejeweled jean jacket that had a My Little Pony cross-stitched on the back. I WAS LIKE THAT COOL, YOU GUISE. RESPECT. I think I still have that jacket stored in storage, actually. I may just have to dig it out one of these days....


STONEHENGE APOCALYPSE PREMIERES ON JUNE 12TH ON SCIFI! \O/\O/

Will totally be watching the shit out of that. Yeah it'll probably suck and be completely horrible as most SciFi movies generally are. But I don't care, because there will be MISHA COLLINS and STONEHENGE and MANY OTHER AMAZINGLY CRACKY THINGS and you know it'll be absolutely delicious. <3

Also, um, that spoilery clip for next week's SPN.

Well, it's not necessarily spoilery as it is FUCKING HILARIOUS. I just have this to say: I think I read a fanfic like this once. *g* Kripke is totally stealing from fandom, y'all.
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Papoose ft. Jeannie Ortega - Crowded
 
 
 
Tangles: OMG!HAPPYentangled_now on May 2nd, 2010 10:40 am (UTC)
Stonehenge Apocalypse is going to be insane and I want it.
Renée: BRB EPIC SHIT HAPPENING!rogueslayer452 on May 2nd, 2010 10:56 am (UTC)
I WANT IT SO BAD I CAN TASTE IT.
Gaby: brothers winchestersquaringkarma on May 2nd, 2010 10:47 am (UTC)
lol that clip
Renée: Misha. !!!!!rogueslayer452 on May 2nd, 2010 10:57 am (UTC)
IT'S PRACTICALLY THE BEST THING EVER. REWATCHING IT OVER AND OVER AND LOLING THE ENTIRE TIME, OMGWHUT THIS SHOW I SWEAR. XD
(no subject) - squaringkarma on May 2nd, 2010 11:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on May 2nd, 2010 11:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - squaringkarma on May 2nd, 2010 11:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on May 2nd, 2010 07:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Misha. Jizzed my pants.rogueslayer452 on May 2nd, 2010 10:58 am (UTC)
~DELICIOUSLY SUPER-FANTASTIC, BB. :D
just a small town girl: [actor: jensen ackles] guitarcarameltrap on May 2nd, 2010 11:00 am (UTC)
I hope I'll get Stonehenge Apocalypse over here sometime.

Ooh, I love pink! Like you, I seem to own quite a few pink clothes or has something pink in them.
Renée: MISHA COLLINS BITCHES!rogueslayer452 on May 2nd, 2010 11:09 am (UTC)
Could you download it? I'm betting it'll be available to download instantly after its first airing. This is fandom after all. ;)

PINK IS MY FAVORITE. ♥ I went through like, a rebellious stage during my adolescence where I rejected anything pink (or anything brightly colored actually), but then I came back down to reality and was like, no no no PINK IS THE SHIZNIT. PINK IS WHERE IT'S AT. NO OTHER COLOR IS LIKE PINK! XD
(no subject) - carameltrap on May 2nd, 2010 11:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on May 2nd, 2010 07:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Castiel. I don't understand.rogueslayer452 on May 2nd, 2010 11:47 am (UTC)
Oh, it definitely will be. Fandom is rather quick to jump on that. I bet you anything that torrents/downloads will be available the night it premieres. Never underestimate the power of the Misha fangirls. ;D

OMG YES I WAS LIKE HOLY SHIT CROWLEY HAS AN IPHONE. HE IS SUCH A RICH BITCH, I LOVE HIM. <3

I want to see Castiel's reaction to all of this. And of course, a Castiel/Crowley interaction scene.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on May 2nd, 2010 07:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
goldenusagigoldenusagi on May 2nd, 2010 11:37 am (UTC)
I LOVE THAT CLIP. THEY KNEW WE'D BE WONDERING ABOUT THE KISS. And so is Sam, apparently.
Renée: Castiel. I'm almost out of minutes!rogueslayer452 on May 2nd, 2010 11:45 am (UTC)
LOL SAM IS SUCH A PERV. BUT CROWLEY'S EVEN MORE THE PERV, LOL THAT PICTURE! And of course Dean's all head-tilt of "hmmmm..." I just can't wait to see Castiel's expression about all of this. Hee.

THERE ARE POINTS WHEN I CAN'T BELIEVE THE FANSERVICE THE SHOW BRINGS US.
She that is Me: SPN - Cas is here bitches!sweetsyren on May 2nd, 2010 12:37 pm (UTC)
THIS IS MY REACTION TO STONEHENGE APOCALYPSE:

Renée: Misha. !!!!!rogueslayer452 on May 2nd, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
YEP. PRETTY MUCH MY THOUGHTS EXACTLY. :DDDD

Kevin Jonesmulder200 on May 2nd, 2010 02:01 pm (UTC)
LOL! That clip rocks! I just love how Dean is all into it and Cas on the side thinking, "These idiot humans!" It's awesome!



Renée: Dean/Castiel. Never change.rogueslayer452 on May 2nd, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
LOL I LOVED SAM BEING ALL CURIOUS AND PERVERTED ABOUT BOBBY KISSING CROWLEY AND THEN CROWLEY PROVIDES ~PICTORIAL EVIDENCE, AND DEAN IS ALL LIKE INTERESTED IN IT. XD LOL OH THIS SHOW

I just can't wait to see Castiel having a say in this, or hell just a Castiel and Crowley scene because you know that'll be epic enough. :D
Spooner: D.Flu Selena haz giant crayonspoonerknife on May 3rd, 2010 01:47 am (UTC)
can I have a color?
Renée: Lady Gaga. You've got wings bb.rogueslayer452 on May 3rd, 2010 01:57 am (UTC)
I give you the color...orange. :D
cheerful_earl: Team Free Willcheerful_earl on May 3rd, 2010 07:59 am (UTC)
Can I have a color? :D

STONEHENGE APOCALYPSE! YES! I CANNOT WAIT. I AM SO EXCITED LOWER CASE LETTERS CANNOT EXPRESS IT.

Also, that clip? LOLOL. Show, ILU SO MUCH. Hehe. Fanservice galore. (Plus- Caaaas is baaaack!)
Renée: Topher/Bennett. High five flail.rogueslayer452 on May 3rd, 2010 09:21 am (UTC)
Sure! I give you the color RED! :D

STONEHENGE APOCALYPSE IS GONNA BE FANTABULICIOUS, I JUST KNOW IT. WE'VE BEEN WAITING FOORRREEEVVVEERRR, AND NOW WE HAVE A DATE. I JUST CAN'T WAIT 'TILL WE HAVE A TRAILER/PROMO/THING TO PROMOTE IT.

I AM IN LOVE WITH THAT CLIP. FANSERVICE. CROWLEY BEING A FIERCE BITCH. AND CASTIEL!!!!! :D :D :D :D

CAPSLOCK = NECESSARY HERE.
Becky: SPN: Cas *epic facepalm*beckytheelf on May 3rd, 2010 08:12 pm (UTC)
Oh Misha, I love you like sex and cheese and well sexy cheese but LOL A SYFY MOVIE??? Ahahahaha. Who am I kidding? That shit is gonna be awesome and it's gonna find a way to be sparkly and awesome. OH GOD MISHA THE THINGS I DO FOR YOUR FANTASTICNESS.
Renée: Misha. Jizzed my pants.rogueslayer452 on May 3rd, 2010 09:00 pm (UTC)
Hey, it couldn't be any worse than Karla, right? ;)

I'LL FOLLOW MISHA ANYWHERE, NGL. THIS IS GOING TO BE SUCH A GLORIOUSLY BAD MOVIE THAT I AM GOING TO WATCH THAT SHIT OVER AND OVER AGAIN AND IT'S GOING TO BE LULZY CHEESY AND AWESOME. :DDDD
(no subject) - beckytheelf on May 4th, 2010 02:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on May 4th, 2010 03:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - beckytheelf on May 4th, 2010 03:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on May 4th, 2010 03:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - beckytheelf on May 4th, 2010 03:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on May 4th, 2010 03:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - beckytheelf on May 4th, 2010 03:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on May 4th, 2010 03:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - beckytheelf on May 4th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on May 4th, 2010 03:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - beckytheelf on May 4th, 2010 03:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on May 4th, 2010 03:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - beckytheelf on May 4th, 2010 03:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on May 4th, 2010 03:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - beckytheelf on May 4th, 2010 04:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on May 4th, 2010 04:13 am (UTC) (Expand)