?

Log in

 
 
28 June 2010 @ 06:32 pm
WANT. DO WANT NOW.  


EPIC. FUCKING EPIC SHIT RIGHT HERE. I CANNOT WAIT, I NEED TO SEE THIS NOW DAMMIT!

*_____*
 
 
Current Mood: enthralled
 
 
 
Sam: potter; harry; come to dieeverything_inme on June 29th, 2010 01:54 am (UTC)
♥;___♥;

THIS WILL BE MY FACE THROUGHOUT BOTH FILMS FOR SO MANY REASONS.
Renée: Six/Gaius. Your destiny awaits.rogueslayer452 on June 29th, 2010 01:59 am (UTC)
I DON'T THINK MY FANGIRL HEART OR BRAIN CAN CONTAIN THIS FILM, TBH. IT'S GONNA BE ONE HELLUVA RIDE, FOR REAL.
Sam: potter; text; full on the moutheverything_inme on June 29th, 2010 02:27 am (UTC)
I'M LEGIT GOING TO BAWL THROUGH THE WHOLE THING AND WHOEVER I GO WITH IS GOING TO BE SO EMBARRASSED TO BE SEEN WITH ME.

IT'S GOING TO BE ESPECIALLY BAD AFTER DOBBY AND FRED. AND DURING THE R/HR KISS. FOR SERIOUS, I MIGHT STROKE OUT.
Renée: Blair Waldorf.rogueslayer452 on June 29th, 2010 02:31 am (UTC)
I'M GOING TO BE A MESS AFTER THE FIRST PART, WHEREVER IT'LL LEAVE OFF THAT IS. IT'S TOO CRUEL THAT THEY'VE SPLIT THE MOVIE UP, BECAUSE IMMEDIATELY I'LL BE "GIMME THE LAST HALF NOW!" I KNOW I'LL BE CRYING AT THE VERY END OF EVERYTHING, EVEN WITH THE EPILOGUE.

THIS SERIES IS JUST, YEAH. IT'S LIKE GOING THROUGH THE ENDING OF THE LAST BOOK ALL OVER AGAIN.
Sam: potter; luna; normaleverything_inme on June 29th, 2010 02:33 am (UTC)
DUDE, I'M TOTALLY RE-READING GOF RIGHT NOW AND I INTEND TO RE-READ OOTP, HBP AND DH BEFORE THE MOVIE COMES OUT. I RE-READ THE WHOLE SERIES LIKE ONCE EVERY TWO YEARS AND IT'S ALWAYS JUST AS PAINFUL AS IT WAS THE FIRST TIME. SO IDK WTF I'M GOING TO DO WITH MYSELF DURING THE MOVIE WHEN IT'S ALL ~VISUAL~ AND I HAVE TO DEAL WITH THE ACTORS AS WELL AS THE PLOTLINE. BAH.
Renée: Dollhouse. Victor/Sierra.rogueslayer452 on June 29th, 2010 02:43 am (UTC)
DOING THE SAME, AS WELL. I'M GOING TO BE SHAKING AND CRYING THROUGHOUT THE WHOLE THING, I SWEAR TO GOD.

JUST WATCHING THIS TEASER MADE ME JUST ALL *__* AND :D AND :O AND \O/ ALL AT THE SAME TIME.
Sam: potter; gl; just seen a faceeverything_inme on June 29th, 2010 03:03 am (UTC)
I CRIED DURING THE TRAILER. NGL. LIKE LEGIT CRIED. MY MOM WAS HARDCORE CONCERNED.

AND THEN I WATCHED THREE MORE TIMES AND WENT THROUGH ALL THE EMOTIONS YOU MENTIONED ABOVE.
himhilien: Misc. >>> Kermit Bale agreeshimhilien on June 29th, 2010 02:36 am (UTC)
YOUR ICON.... I'M NOT LYING WHEN I SAY I LITERALLY SQUEED AND DID A HAPPY DANCE WHEN RON AND HERMIONE KISSED. THOSE TWO AND THEIR ~*~SEXUAL TENSION~*~.
Sam: potter; ron; roareverything_inme on June 29th, 2010 02:37 am (UTC)
!!!!! THIS. I LITERALLY THREW BOTH ARMS IN THE AIR LIKE SO: \o/ AND RAN DOWNSTAIRS AND TOLD MY MOM TO HURRY UP AND READ SO THAT I COULD TALK TO HER ABOUT PAGE 625.
cheerful_earl: malarky bananascheerful_earl on June 29th, 2010 02:08 am (UTC)
I NEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEED THIS MOVIE. NOW NOW NOW.
Renée: BSG. We has teh mindfraks.rogueslayer452 on June 29th, 2010 02:28 am (UTC)
I AM SO EXCITE OMG. I JUST, YEAH.

THOUGH THEY ARE SO CRUEL. PART ONE THIS FALL, PART TWO NEXT SPRING. IT'S GONNA KEEEEEL ME. :O
cheerful_earl: Gaius and Sixcheerful_earl on June 29th, 2010 03:48 am (UTC)
HOW IS IT THAT EVEN THOUGH I KNOW WHAT HAPPENS, I AM DYING OF NERVES BECAUSE THEY ARE MAKING US WAIT FOR THE AWESOME?! IT'S GONNA BE TERRRRRRRRRIBLE TO WAIT. AND I CANNOT WAIT.
Renée: Six/Gaius. Your destiny awaits.rogueslayer452 on June 29th, 2010 04:30 am (UTC)
I KNOW RIGHT? IT'S LIKE THEY LOVE TORTURING US. IT'S ALMOST AS BAD AS THE YEAR LONG WAIT FOR THE SECOND HALF OF BSG.
himhilienhimhilien on June 29th, 2010 02:33 am (UTC)
YAY FOR HARRY POTTER.
Renée: Cylons. By your command!rogueslayer452 on June 29th, 2010 02:37 am (UTC)
AFTER BEING SURROUNDED BY ALL THIS STUPID TWILIGHT NONSENSE (cheesyass commercials going "the choice is tough: Edward or Jacob?" loltwatlight), WE FINALLY GET SOMETHING WORTH SQUEEING OVER. \O/

MY EXCITEMENT, I CANNOT CONTAIN IT. :D :D :D
icecoldrain: Supernatural - Sam is Harry Pottericecoldrain on June 29th, 2010 02:34 am (UTC)
THIS MOVIE NEEDED TO COME OUT LIKE THIRTY-FIVE MINUTES AGO.
Renée: Misha. Jizzed my pants.rogueslayer452 on June 29th, 2010 02:39 am (UTC)
LOL THIS TRUFAX IS TRUER THAN ANYTHING ELSE RIGHT NOW. I JUST, HOW LONG HAVE WE WAITED FOR THIS MOMENT? IT FEELS LIKE FOREVER, NGL. BUT IDK IF I WANT IT TO END. THIS IS THE FINAL INSTALLMENT, AND I KNOW IT'LL BE EPIC BUT STILL.
icecoldrain: Supernatural - Sam is Harry Pottericecoldrain on June 29th, 2010 02:46 am (UTC)
I CAN'T WAIT FOR THIS MOVIE. AND I HOPE IT'S 3-D FOR REAL THIS TIME BECAUSE I'M GOING TO SEE IT IN 3-D LOL. AND KEPT THE DRAGON SCENE IN. I HOPE THEY DIDN'T ADD RANDOM THINGS THAT HAVE NOTHING TO DO WITH ANYTHING, LIKE THE RANDOM BLOWING UP OF THE BURROW.
Renée: Cara. Warrior.rogueslayer452 on June 29th, 2010 03:06 am (UTC)
I DON'T THINK I COULD WATCH THE ENTIRE MOVIE IN 3D IF THAT'S OFFERED. I MIGHT GET VERTIGO AFTER JUST A FEW MINUTES, LOL.
icecoldrain: Supernatural - Sam is Harry Pottericecoldrain on June 29th, 2010 04:46 pm (UTC)
I THINK I CAN, BUT I DOUBT THE ENTIRE MOVIE WOULD BE IN 3-D. I KNOW PARTS OF MY BLOODY VALENTINE 3-D WAS IN 2-D, BUT IT WAS MOSTLY IN 3-D.

I CAN'T WATCH 3-D AT HOME WITH THE RED/GREEN GLASSES, THAT MAKES ME MOTION SICK BUT NOT THE 3-D IN THE THEATRES LOL. THAT AND MY HARRY POTTER CURTAINS ARE MORE 3-D IN THEM THEN THE 3-D MOVIES LOL.
himhilien: Watchmen >>> partnershimhilien on June 29th, 2010 02:41 am (UTC)
THANK YOU FOR MAKING MY NIGHT. (I WISH I STILL HAD AN OZYMANDIAS ICON UPLOADED.)
icecoldrain: Supernatural - Sam is Harry Pottericecoldrain on June 29th, 2010 02:49 am (UTC)
YOUR WELCOME. AT LEAST YOU STILL HAVE A WATCHMEN ICON UPLOADED, I DIDN'T HAVE ROOM FOR MINE ANYMORE XD
smashedpeaches: HP_hermione/ronsmashedpeaches on June 29th, 2010 10:50 am (UTC)
November! November!
I've watched it so many times already. So epic. I love how they showed stuff from both movies
Renée: LotS. Kahlan/Cara.rogueslayer452 on June 29th, 2010 05:43 pm (UTC)
The fact that they've shown footage from both parts makes me really aching to see all of it now instead of them splitting it into two parts. Such teases, they are!
she who hangs out in libraries: hp//libraryvelvet_midnight on June 29th, 2010 02:15 pm (UTC)
LSAJL;GHDLAF'HSDALHF'DLKHFAL'SHFD;DSA;FHDLASFH;AFASHDFL;SAFLSAFAS

I'M GOING TO SOB MY WAY THROUGH IT ALL. I JUST KNOW IT.
Renéerogueslayer452 on June 29th, 2010 05:42 pm (UTC)
SAME HERE. THIS IS GONNA BE ONE EPIC FINALE OF THE HARRY POTTER SAGA FOR SURE. THOUGH IT FEELS LIKE AFTER THIS, IT'S ALL ENDING. BECAUSE IT'S TRUE. NO MORE BOOKS, NO MORE MOVIES. ;__; DEFINITELY GONNA CRY.