?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 July 2010 @ 04:57 pm
HELLO LADIES, HOW ARE YOU? FANTASTIC.  
A few things:

++ Watched the fourth season premiere of Eureka, it was very interesting even if the twist at the end is slightly confusing. Though I was mostly watching because of JAMES CALLIS and his sexy self. 1940s noir does wonders for him, and it's nice hearing him doing an American accent accurately. Though I half expected him to turn into Baltar with that white lab coat he wore in that one scene, lol.

++ I'm getting a kick out of reading the reports from the NJCon, it sounded like so much fun, especially hearing the crazy wacky antics that Misha was up to, as usual, and the brave soul that asked the pornlific question thus making Misha utterly speechless. I wish I could have gone, but alas I could not. But there's always Chicago Con. *winkwink*

++ Everyone's familiar with the Old Spice Guy, right? Well, he's responding IN CHARACTER to YouTube comments, Twitter tweets, Facebook replies and other comments right now in multiple separate videos dedicated to the person. If you're on Twitter go tweet @oldspice and see if he responds to your question and/or comment. AND FOR THE LOVE OF GOD FOR ANYONE THAT HAS A TWITTER, SOMEONE TWEET THIS TO MISHA BECAUSE HIS TWITTER PERSONA AND THIS GUY'S OLD SPICE PERSONA CAN CREATE SPARKLING RAINBOWS IF THEY RESPONDED TO EACH OTHER!! I AM SERIOUS, Y'ALL.
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: OLD SPICE GUY
 
 
 
Filomena: amor bbaubade_saudade on July 14th, 2010 12:59 am (UTC)
omg YOU JUST MADE MY TWITTER OTP! ♥_♥
Renée: Castiel. Nngh.rogueslayer452 on July 14th, 2010 02:35 am (UTC)
THEY WOULD SO BE THE BEST TWITTER OTP EVER. I MEAN, SRSLY. MISHA COULD TWEET, HE WOULD MAKE VIDEOS RESPONDING. IT'D BE AWESOME. XD
himhilien: Misc. >>> I'm on a horse.himhilien on July 14th, 2010 01:42 am (UTC)
I LOVE ISAIAH MUSTAFA SFM. EVEN HIS NAME OOZES SEX.
Renée: Misha. Sees whut u did thar.rogueslayer452 on July 14th, 2010 02:36 am (UTC)
I WANT TO HAVE SEX WITH HIS VOICE ALONE. JUST, UNFFF.
just a small town girl: [actor: jared padalecki] dimpled grincarameltrap on July 14th, 2010 02:02 am (UTC)
Oh, Misha. :D

I only got acquainted with the Old Spice dude last week and ended up laughing so hard at the commercials. Really brilliant.

Your GIF is very mesmerising.
Renée: Misha Collins. Smile.rogueslayer452 on July 14th, 2010 02:45 am (UTC)
Misha is made of awesome, and from I'm hearing, so is Matt Cohen too. DAMN ALL WHO GOT TO MEET HIM! AND GOT HUGS FROM HIM AT HIS PANEL!

I love his commercials, they're so random and hilarious and he's practically sex on a stick. And adorable, from interviews I've seen him in. And it's just like, how can he NOT crack up after doing all those video responses to people responding to his videos? Seriously. I want to know his ~sekrits~ and stuff.

I WANT MOAR GIFS OF THIS MAN FROM HIS VIDEOS. :p
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Misha. Jizzed my pants.rogueslayer452 on July 14th, 2010 02:46 am (UTC)
ashley: pushing daisies » two peas in a podkitsu84 on July 14th, 2010 03:04 am (UTC)
WHOEVER CAME UP WITH THE IDEA FOR THESE NEW OLD SPICE COMMERCIALS SHOULD BE GIVEN AN AWARD. THEY MAKE LOL EVERY SINGLE TIME. BY THE WAY, THE SEXINESS OF THAT GIF IS CAPABLE OF IMPREGNATING YOU. BEST BE CAREFUL, BB.
Renée: Misha. Jizzed my pants.rogueslayer452 on July 14th, 2010 03:53 am (UTC)
THE FACT THIS DELICIOUS MAN EVEN EXISTS TO MAKE THESE COMMERCIALS AND BLATANT CAMPAIGNING AND RESPONDING TO COMMENTS THROUGH VIDEO IS REWARDING IN ITSELF. UNF UNF, BB.

LOL DON'T WORRY. I'LL BE CAREFUL IF MISHA DOESN'T DO IT FIRST, THAT IS
the infraggable crunkblualbino on July 14th, 2010 03:59 am (UTC)
OH FUCK I SHIP IT.

And I will never stop watching this sexy man's videos. Damn *_____________*
Renée: Misha. !!!!!rogueslayer452 on July 14th, 2010 04:37 am (UTC)
ME TOO HOLY SHIT. IT'S LIKE, PERFECT.

His videos make me very happy. In my pants. ;)
goldenusagigoldenusagi on July 14th, 2010 04:11 am (UTC)
I must go watch the new Old Spice commercial...
Renée: Kahlan. Facepalm.rogueslayer452 on July 14th, 2010 04:38 am (UTC)
If I had Twitter, I would so totally leave him a comment to respond to through video. I mean, that would be hilariously awesome. This is making me really consider getting a Twitter account (and Misha too, they're both enablers dammit, lol).
Tangles: OMG!HAPPYentangled_now on July 14th, 2010 06:56 am (UTC)
I LOVE EVERYTHING ABOUT THAT GUY, EVERYTHING.

MISHA/OLD SPICE GUY, IT MAKES SO MUCH SENSE!
Renée: Misha. Sees whut u did thar.rogueslayer452 on July 14th, 2010 10:30 pm (UTC)
HE IS MADE OF DELICIOUSNESS AND HILARITY.

IT IS MY NEW FAVORITE CRACK PAIRING, YES INDEED. ;D
goldenusagigoldenusagi on July 14th, 2010 11:03 pm (UTC)
Okay, I tweeted to Old Spice. I couldn't resist. Man, he's answering a LOT of comments. Let's see if he responds to me!
Renée: Lucifer. I'm a sexybitch.rogueslayer452 on July 14th, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC)
Yeah, he made over 100 videos responding to people. It's insane, and I kinda love him for all those excellent and unique responses too, lol.

What did you say in your tweet?
goldenusagigoldenusagi on July 14th, 2010 11:15 pm (UTC)
I said: my significant other won't buy Old Spice because he's jealous of you. what can I do?

I don't have a significant other, but that's not the point, LOL.

Edited at 2010-07-14 11:16 pm (UTC)
Renée: Kahlan. Facepalm.rogueslayer452 on July 14th, 2010 11:59 pm (UTC)
LOL! Definitely not the point, at all. ;)

I hope they're still doing the responses because it would be hilarious if he did yours. I want to see what he says. ;D
(Deleted comment)