?

Log in

 
 
23 July 2010 @ 01:27 pm
Red Vines, what the hell can't they do?  
This makes me all giggly, because it's the picture that I took of Misha (and Tracy, who isn't pictured) and the milkshake from last year's Chicago Con that's finally making its rounds about fandom. From dailymisha and now circulating Tumblr. It kinda tickles me for some reason, I giggled because I was like "oh hai, I know that..." lol

Matt Bomer and Tim DeKay from White Collar doing Dance Wii at Comic Con.

THE ADORABLE FROM THAT IS TOO MUCH, OMG. EVERYONE NEEDS TO WATCH IT NOW! Dancing, having fun at SDCC, being complete dorks while doing so. Too much awesome and adorable. <3 <3 <3 This makes me pining to actually catch up on White Collar because I've heard raving things about it and everyone on my flist loves it. But anyway, MORE OF THEM DANCING PLZ! :D

*brb still flailing over AVPS*
 
 
Current Mood: geeky
Current Music: AVPM Cast - Get Back To Hogwarts
 
 
 
Robyncakes: usa// boys of summerbitterbird on July 23rd, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC)
omg you should so watch White Collar it is such an amazing amazing showwww &hearts the dancing is so awesome, I love both Tim and Matt!
Renée: Misha/Jensen/Jared.rogueslayer452 on July 24th, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
I watched the pilot before and I really enjoyed it. I just need to catch up, there's so many shows I'm kind of catching up with right now. But I've heard great things about it, and I can see why.
the infraggable crunkblualbino on July 24th, 2010 01:15 am (UTC)
Omg, Matt Bomer can work iiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiit. XD
Renée: LORD CASCAS!rogueslayer452 on July 24th, 2010 09:06 pm (UTC)
HE REALLY REALLY CAN! GET IT, BOYYY!
Tracy: White Collaralexwhitman25 on July 24th, 2010 02:50 am (UTC)
So my lusting after Matt Bomer hasn't been a secret since his Chuck days. But Tim DeKay's dancing increased my attraction to him tenfold. Did you see the Matt/Tim portrait from Comic-Con? Why so adorables all the time boys.
Renée: Misha Collins. Smile.rogueslayer452 on July 24th, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC)
I really need to download the show now, dammit. The adorableness of these two is kind of overwhelming from what I'm seeing. :D
Tracy: Misha's Lipsalexwhitman25 on July 25th, 2010 02:44 am (UTC)
You do! I honestly think Peter and Neal have the best dynamic currently on TV. The plots can be a bit weak at times, but the awesome characterization and all around cast dynamic makes up for it. (My dream is for Misha to play a con man on White Collar. It would be delicious.)
Kevin Jonesmulder200 on July 24th, 2010 03:04 am (UTC)
LOL! That dancing was so sweet!
Renée: Cylons. Happy endings are love.rogueslayer452 on July 24th, 2010 10:17 am (UTC)
I find it endearing seeing celebrities doing dorky things like that. It makes me wonder how Misha or Jared or Jensen would be at Dance Wii, lol!
Tangles: White Collarentangled_now on July 24th, 2010 07:27 am (UTC)
I love them even more when they're dancing! XD
Renée: Kahlan. Smile.rogueslayer452 on July 24th, 2010 10:15 am (UTC)
I've only seen them from what people post online and the limited exposure I've gotten from the show itself, but I totally agree, they're such dorks! XD I love seeing how into it they are, lol.
flood_and_fire on July 24th, 2010 11:23 am (UTC)
Ahahaha I'm crying with laughter!! Love the kid in the middle who was all srs bsns and focusing hard!

(PS you should definitely watch White Collar, it's a fun little show with some cool little mysteries...)
Renée: BSG. Six. Made of awesome.rogueslayer452 on July 24th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
I know! That kid is like all super serious while Matt and Tim are just having the time of their lives. I wouldn't be all serious playing a game like that, mostly because I end up spazzing all over the place, lol.

I totally need to catch up. I saw the pilot and I liked it, but I just haven't had the time to catch up. Now I feel like I've been missing out on the awesome.
(Deleted comment)
dolamaudite on July 25th, 2010 02:46 pm (UTC)
You took that Misha pic? Very nice one!
Renée: Misha Collins. Smile.rogueslayer452 on July 26th, 2010 02:27 am (UTC)
Thanks. :) It was my first convention ever at last year's Chicago Con, and believe me just taking the picture (in good quality, due to my camera sucking major balls) was enough to make me squee. And squee because of Tracy, because it was her milkshake date with Misha, after all. ;)