?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 October 2010 @ 08:38 pm
AKSL;FDKJSA;LFKA;LSFD!!!!!!!  
MISHA COLLINS IS A DADDY.

ALTOGETHER NOW: D'AWWWWWWWWWWWW!!!!!!

CANNOT FORM COHERENT WORDS AT THIS ADORABLENESS. CONGRATULATIONS MISHA, YOU'RE GONNA BE THE BESTEST OVERLORD DADDY EVER. ♥ ♥ ♥

ETA: Baby's middle name is named after a Greek philosopher, and born on Sept. 23rd means he was apparently born on a Thursday, the day before the season premiere aired. Just FYI, and now back to your regularly scheduled squeeing and flailing.
 
 
Current Mood: jubilantjubilant
 
 
 
dauntperplexitydauntperplexity on October 5th, 2010 03:40 am (UTC)
Yay!!! Congrats!!! This is officially an awesome week with the clip, Cas this Friday, and now this!!!
Renée: Six. Satisfied.rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 03:54 am (UTC)
I KNOW RIGHT? I AM ALL HAPPY FOR HIM AND SQUEEING LIKE WHOA. D'AWWW. <3
the infraggable crunkblualbino on October 5th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC)
A;LSDKL;ASKD;LASKD;LSDLKFJ

HE'S SO LITTLE AND FIERCE I DON'T EVEN KNOW. I AM BESIDE MYSELF WITH SQUEE. BESIDE. MYSELF.

AND I HATE CHILDREN, WHAT EVEN IS THIS.

CONGRATS MISHA <333333333333333333333333333
Renée: Kahlan. Smile.rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 03:53 am (UTC)
MISHA BRINGS OUT THE HAPPINESS EVEN FROM THOSE WHOSE HEARTS ARE MADE OF COAL. THAT IS JUST THE ABILITY HE POSSESSES. ;D

HE'S GONNA SPOIL HIS KID ROTTEN, AND TEACH HIM ALL OF HIS OVERLORDINESS SO HE'LL BE THE NEXT HEIR OF AWESOME. JUST YOU WAIT! \O/
(no subject) - blualbino on October 5th, 2010 03:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 03:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
kaiyote: MISHA ▪ is my constantkaiyote on October 5th, 2010 03:45 am (UTC)
OMG, I'M SO HAPPY FOR HIM. ~TEARS OF JOY~
Renée: MISHA COLLINS BITCHES!rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 03:48 am (UTC)
IKR? JESUS CHRIST, I KNEW THAT HE WAS EXPECTING BUT TO HAVE HIM POST IT LIKE THE PROUD PAPA THAT HE IS? STILL WITH HIS TWITTERSELF BUT DEFINITELY SO HAPPY HIMSELF COMBINED WITH THOSE PICTURES I JUST....I AM STILL SO OVERJOYED FOR HIM. MY HEART IS SWELLING WITH HAPPINESS FOR OUR MISHA AND HIS NEWBORN BB. <33333
just a small town girl: [artist: kris allen] omgsqueecarameltrap on October 5th, 2010 03:47 am (UTC)
First that clip and now this news. This is officially an Awesome Day.
Renée: Cylons. Happy endings are love.rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 03:51 am (UTC)
IT'S OFFICIALLY GOING TO BE AN AWESOME WEEK, BECAUSE OF FROM THE CLIP, THIS NEWS AND CHICON THIS WEEKEND. ALREADY I CAN TELL THINGS ARE GONNA BE ALRIGHT. :D
Kevin Jonesmulder200 on October 5th, 2010 03:52 am (UTC)
Ah! That is so sweet!
Renée: Misha/Jensen. Boyfriends.rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 03:58 am (UTC)
BB IS SO CUTE! BOTH OF THEM ARE, LOOK HOW HAPPY MISHA IS! I JUST, I AM FLAILING FROM JOY RIGHT NOW. SO HAPPY FOR HIM AND HIS WIFE. <3
Encyclopædia Clevername: SPN casthefreshchuff on October 5th, 2010 04:17 am (UTC)
LOOK AT ME, COMPLETELY OUT OF THE LOOP, I DIDN'T EVEN KNOW HIS WIFE WAS PREGNANT! BUT DAWWW, HE'S GOING TO BE THE MOST AWESOME FATHER THAT HAS EVER FATHERED.
Renée: Kahlan. Smile.rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 04:32 am (UTC)
THIS DAY IS THE AWESOMEST DAY LEADING INTO THE MOST AWESOMEST WEEK. SRSLY. FIRST THE SPOILER CLIP, NOW THIS. JUST, AFJ;LSFJDLASFKA ♥
icecoldrain: Heroes - Dudeicecoldrain on October 5th, 2010 04:28 am (UTC)
YAY CONGRATS TO HIM! :D

I DIDN'T EVEN KNOW THEY WERE EXPECTING, OMG WHERE HAVE I BEEN LOL. *is failed Mishawife*
Renée: Misha Collins. Smile.rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 04:34 am (UTC)
It had been speculated with rumors and such but nothing of an official announcement (Jared kind of confirmed it at a panel at a previous panel, very casually in passing though) I think they didn't want to make a huge production of it. Until now that is. :)

I AM SO HAPPY FOR HIM AND HIS WIFE. JUST, ;ASFKLJSAFD BB!
(no subject) - icecoldrain on October 5th, 2010 04:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 04:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - icecoldrain on October 5th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
Shonaille: TSCC Derek Sweet picturekalikahuntress on October 5th, 2010 04:28 am (UTC)
Aww I am so thrilled for Misha and his wife. He is so tiny and precious.:)
Renée: Six/Gaius. Passion.rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 04:35 am (UTC)
If there's anything that really gets to me is men with babies (and/or small animals), so seeing that picture of him with his newborn baby made my heart melt into goo. ♥
himhilien: Avatar >>> happy!Aanghimhilien on October 5th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
Congratulations to the new parents! :D

I wonder if he'll post photos of him holding his son while looking like he hasn't slept for a couple days. My brother-in-law has a couple of photos like that. XD
Renée: MISHA COLLINS BITCHES!rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 05:02 am (UTC)
\O/

He probably might, and in the typical style of his Twitter!self, knowing Misha. He'll post something incredibly clever like with his descriptions on these pics. Something like "training went well, but new student tends to overpower me every single day!" or something along those lines. lol!
ashley: tv; supernatural » angel food cakekitsu84 on October 5th, 2010 04:48 am (UTC)
akjsndkjsdajks AND HE'S A FELLOW SEPTEMBER BABY TO BOOT. ♥

I'm so happy for the two of them, I could cry.
Renée: Misha Collins. Smile.rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 04:58 am (UTC)
MY HEART SWELLED JUST SEEING THAT PICTURE, I COULD BARELY CONTAIN GOING "AWWWW!" OUT LOUD. SO HAPPY FOR THEM, MISHA IS GONNA BE AWESOME AS A DAD. YOU JUST KNOW IT.
goldenusagigoldenusagi on October 5th, 2010 05:11 am (UTC)
Is the baby's last name really Collins? I thought that was Misha's stage name. Or maybe he's just not saying the real last name? *is confused*
Renée: Misha Collins. IDEK.rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 05:16 am (UTC)
I...don't know? He might have legally changed it.

But whatever, right now all I know is with the CUTENESS OVERLOAD! :D
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Misha. !!!!!rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 08:23 am (UTC)
It's just so Misha to think of something like that, I think it's a handsome kind of name for his kid. Hee. :)
Tinka: Misha smilegwaevalarin on October 5th, 2010 06:50 am (UTC)
I just love the fact that West was born on a Thursday that additionally happened to be the day before the season 6 premiere. Nice timing.

And now excuse me, I must sit here with a big smile on my face all day long.
Renée: Cylons. Happy endings are love.rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 08:21 am (UTC)
Not to mention that Castiel is the angel of Thursday. So, coincidence? Or is the universe trying to tell us something. ;)

I've been giddy ever since this was announced on his Twitter. So happy for them. ♥
(no subject) - gwaevalarin on October 5th, 2010 08:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 10:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
secret_hotel on October 5th, 2010 09:31 am (UTC)
MISHA'S FACE!! HE'S JUST SO HAPPY AND ADORABLE!! I THINK MY OVARIES MAY HAVE JUST EXPLODED!!
Renée: Kahlan. Smile.rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 10:13 am (UTC)
ALL OF THIS IS JUST TOO CUTE, AMIRITE? I THINK THE INTERNET EXPLODED YESTERDAY ONCE HE POSTED IT. EXPLODED WITH A CONFETTI OF RAINBOWS. ;D
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Misha Collins. Smile.rogueslayer452 on October 5th, 2010 01:12 pm (UTC)
Me too. And I already am in love with Misha as it is, just seeing that picture of him so giddily happy with his bb makes me all gooey inside. I'm just all sighing with a smile on my face. Can this man get any more adorable? ♥____♥