?

Log in

 
 
17 October 2010 @ 03:01 pm
WISH HARD, AND IT COMES TRUE.  
Mark Sheppard expressed his wishes last weekend in Chicago about wanting to be on Doctor Who since he is a fan and it would have been great if he were able to. Many fans cheered in agreement to this, mostly because wouldn't it be awesome if Mark Sheppard, aka our favorite fandom ninja, guest-starred on such a show?

WELL LOOK AT WHAT JUST HAPPENED OMG!

*BRB FLAILING*
 
 
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
 
 
 
goldenusagigoldenusagi on October 17th, 2010 10:07 pm (UTC)
AWESOME.

Though this had better not get in the way of more Crowley. He is ruling Hell now. And I'm more invested in Crowley.

Edited at 2010-10-17 10:09 pm (UTC)
Renée: SPN. Crowley > Everyone.rogueslayer452 on October 17th, 2010 10:42 pm (UTC)
IKR? A;LSFJDASFKD!!!

I'm sure he'll be able to. Crowley is practically essential now, we demand more Crowley!
lloyd, i'm ready to be heartbroken: and people say I'm easy.sapphirestar_ on October 17th, 2010 10:11 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD

!!! OASLJFL;ALKJFDL;ALKJFDLKALFJDL

THIS IS THE BEST NEWS I HAVE EVER HEARD NO FUCKING LIE JUST JUST MARK SHEPPARD IN DOCTOR WHO OH MY GOD HOW IS THIS EVEN POSSIBLE IT'S LIKE A DREAM COME TRUE OASLJL;;ALFJDLJALFKJALJFDLJALKJFLDJFLD

/DEAD
Renée: BRB EPIC SHIT HAPPENING!rogueslayer452 on October 17th, 2010 10:38 pm (UTC)
ALL HE NEEDS TO DO IS GUEST-STAR ON CAPRICA, AND MAYBE A ROLE WITH HIM AND MISHA TOGETHER, AND MY LIFE WILL BE FUCKING COMPLETE. THIS MAN IS LIKE A FUCKING ROCKSTAR OF SCIFI SHOWS AND TELEVISION IN GENERAL. A ROCKSTAR NINJA WHO APPEARS IN EVERYTHING, AND WE LOVE HIM FOR IT.

IS IT WEIRD THAT I'M SPECULATING WHAT HE'LL BE WEARING? THAT MAN ALWAYS WEARS MIGHTY FINE SUITS IN ALMOST ALL HIS ROLES. :D
lloyd, i'm ready to be heartbroken: take a sad song and make it better.sapphirestar_ on October 17th, 2010 10:44 pm (UTC)
CAN YOU IMAGINE THERE WAS ACTUALLY TIME WHEN I WENT "OH MY GOD IT'S MARK SHEPPARD I DIDN'T KNOW HE'D BE IN THIS ONE SO AWESOME!" WHEREAS NOW? IT'S JUST "OH MY GOD MARK SHEPPARD I LOVE YOU BUT I'M SO NOT SURPRISED YOU'RE IN THIS SHOW."

I'M HAVING A HARD TIME DECIDING WHETHER I WANT HIM TO BE A GOOD GUY OR A BAD GUY. ALSO, SPEAKING OF SUITS, I CAN JUST SEE HIS CHARACTER MAKING FUN OF THE DOCTOR'S BOWTIE. :D :D
Renée: Cara. Archangel.rogueslayer452 on October 17th, 2010 11:53 pm (UTC)
I'M SURPRISED HE'S NOT GOING AROUND DOING PRACTICALLY EVERYTHING BY NOW, GIVEN HIS CREDENTIALS. I'M ALL "WHY HASN'T MARK SHEPPARD BEEN IN THIS SHOW? THIS NEEDS TO BE REDEEMED ASAP!" LOL

LOL, FOR SOME REASON I'M IMAGINING HIM AS CROWLEY MAKING FUN OF THE DOCTOR'S BOWTIE RIGHT NOW. XD IT'S HILARIOUS, HIS SNARK IS JUST BRILLIANT.

Revy: Darknessallodole on October 17th, 2010 10:24 pm (UTC)
*insert incoherent keysmash here*

ABOUT TIME HE APPEARS ON DOCTOR WHO.
Renée: Cylons. Happy endings are love.rogueslayer452 on October 17th, 2010 10:35 pm (UTC)
HE JUST NEEDS TO BE ON ALL MY SHOWS. I AM CONFIDENT THAT IF WE WISH HARD ENOUGH HE WILL JUST RANDOMLY APPEAR IN EVERYTHING THERE IS IN EXISTENCE. I'M POSITIVE IT WILL WORK.
Revyallodole on October 17th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC)
I LIKE THIS IDEA... ALTHOUGH WHAT SERIES HE HASN'T APPEARED YET
WILL HE APPEAR AT MY DOORSTEP IF I WISH HARD ENOUGH??
Renée: SPN. Crowley > Everyone.rogueslayer452 on October 17th, 2010 11:10 pm (UTC)
THAT'S A GOOD QUESTION. HE'S BEEN IN ALMOST EVERYTHING BY NOW, LOL.

I WOULD CERTAINLY HOPE SO IF WE ALL CONJURE UP THE WISHES AT THE SAME TIME. ;D
the infraggable crunkblualbino on October 17th, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC)
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Omg, how awesome for Mark. AND EVERYONE ELSE IN THE UNIVERSE :D
Renée: Six. Satisfied.rogueslayer452 on October 17th, 2010 11:48 pm (UTC)
I THINK THE MAJORITY OF FANDOM IS EXPLODING RIGHT NOW BECAUSE OF THIS NEWS, NEGL. \O/\O/\O/
himhilien: DW >>> Eleven >>> *dances*himhilien on October 17th, 2010 11:35 pm (UTC)
FUCK YEAH! :D
Renée: SPN. Crowley > Everyone.rogueslayer452 on October 17th, 2010 11:47 pm (UTC)
HE JUST NEEDS TO BE IN EVERYTHING, OKAY? IT'S HIS DESTINY AND MISSION IN LIFE.
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Misha. Jizzed my pants.rogueslayer452 on October 18th, 2010 12:33 am (UTC)
MTE, OMGOMGOMG.
no_eight: MISHA ADVENTURE :Dno_eight on October 18th, 2010 12:12 am (UTC)
IF HE'S CASTED AS THE MASTER ALL WE WOULD NEED IS MISHA AS THE DOCTOR AND MY LIFE WOULD BE COMPLETE. I'M SO EXCITED THO, I LOVE MARK. ♥
Filomena: THANK CHUCK FOR COLLINSaubade_saudade on October 18th, 2010 12:26 am (UTC)
OMG THIS NEEDS TO BE FIC'D LIKE YESTERDAY, BOSS. O.O ('CEPT IN MY FIC MARKY MARK WOULD BE THE COMPANION)
Renée: Misha. Jizzed my pants.rogueslayer452 on October 18th, 2010 12:32 am (UTC)
MISHA AS THE DOCTOR = MY BRAIN S'PLODING FROM THE AWESOME! :DDDD
Filomenaaubade_saudade on October 18th, 2010 12:24 am (UTC)
IS THIS REAL LIFE??!?!?!
THIS IS LIKE A BANANA SPLIT OF AWESOME, AWESOME WHIPPED CREAM AND CHOCOLATE AWESOMESAUCE WITH AN AWESOME CHEERY OF AWESOME ON TOP.
Renée: BRB EPIC SHIT HAPPENING!rogueslayer452 on October 18th, 2010 12:32 am (UTC)
Re: IS THIS REAL LIFE??!?!?!
THAT IS PRETTY MUCH THE BEST DESCRIPTION OF THIS NEWS EVER. :DDDD I CONCUR.
she who hangs out in libraries: billie//geekvelvet_midnight on October 18th, 2010 01:24 am (UTC)
I HAD TO READ IT A FEW TIMES TO COMPREHEND IT'S REALLY HAPPENING. IS THIS REAL LIFE?
Renée: Victor!Topher. FTW!rogueslayer452 on October 18th, 2010 03:54 am (UTC)
I KEEP ASKING MYSELF THAT. AND IF THIS ISN'T REAL LIFE, I DON'T WANNA WAKE UP FROM IT. ;D
just a small town girl: [supernatural] gleecarameltrap on October 18th, 2010 01:59 am (UTC)
I don't watch Doctor Who but awesome! Such a great news for him, especially since it means he'll be back on English TV in a long time.

Now, when can he be on Caprica? He's practically been in nearly all of my shows save for this one (and Glee but let's not get into that).
Renée: Caprica. Zoe Graystone.rogueslayer452 on October 18th, 2010 03:56 am (UTC)
I haven't been watching Doctor Who for some time now, but if this truly is real then I'm definitely gonna have to watch the new series just for him. Because I am that dedicated to see Mark on there, being fantabulously awesome as always. ♥

I WANT HIM TO BE ON CAPRICA SO FUCKING BAD YOU HAVE NO IDEA. They've already had BSG alumni featured on the show, it can happen, amirite? ;D
just a small town girl: [supernatural] bamf castielcarameltrap on October 18th, 2010 04:17 am (UTC)
I keep thinking he's like the guest star of all guest stars on TV shows so he should be in Caprica right now. So when he's not in the show, I get all disappointed.

We need to wish it very hard. It might come true.
Renée: Castiel. Prayer Circle!rogueslayer452 on October 18th, 2010 09:21 pm (UTC)
I know what you mean, and considering he completely gushes about BSG (and anything SciFi really) you'd think they would consider him to make a surprise guest appearance on the show already. Or ohhh, has he been on Castle yet? He and Nathan Fillion reunited again would be epic.

*wishes with all her might*
Kevin Jonesmulder200 on October 18th, 2010 02:29 am (UTC)
Cool! Go Mark!
Renée: BSG. ALL ALONG THE WATCHTOWER.rogueslayer452 on October 18th, 2010 03:57 am (UTC)
MARK ON DOCTOR WHO WILL BE LEGENDARY, NO DOUBT ABOUT IT. \O/
Tinka: Misha smilegwaevalarin on October 18th, 2010 05:59 am (UTC)
OMG! *runs around in circles* Mark Sheppard on Doctor Who? Seriously? I think my life is complete.
Renée: SPN. Crowley > Everyone.rogueslayer452 on October 18th, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
What else can there be when you have MARK MOTHERFUCKING SHEPPARD guest-starring on DOCTOR FREAKING WHO?! Other than my wishes of him being on Caprica, there is nothing else that can top that. ;D
Tangles: Doctor - gogglesentangled_now on October 18th, 2010 07:20 am (UTC)
SO HAPPY I HAVE NO WORDS, NO COHERENT WORDS. HOW DOES THIS MAN MANAGE TO DO EVERYTHING? No, don't explain it, the magic might break.

♥♥♥
Renée: Misha. Jizzed my pants.rogueslayer452 on October 18th, 2010 09:18 pm (UTC)
HIS AWESOMENESS IS MAGICAL. THAT IS WHY. :DDD

I love that everyone is spazzing about this news. Now all we need is Misha to guest-star on DW and life will certainly be complete.
The Proverbial Bull in a China Shop...: Amy and the Doctorsabaceanbabe on October 18th, 2010 01:50 pm (UTC)
This news pleases me.
Renée: Kahlan. Smile.rogueslayer452 on October 18th, 2010 09:22 pm (UTC)
I am simply overjoyed, as if you couldn't already tell. ;D