?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 November 2010 @ 07:51 am
Because it's relevant.  

PROFOUND BOND VERSUS SOULLESS SOCIOPATH



LOL @ CASTIEL: "IS HE SPEAKING IN TONGUES? ARE YOU SPEAKING IN TONGUES?"

Castiel inspecting and attempting to diagnose him is the funniest thing ever, mostly his invasive nature and his questions like Sam is some strange human science experiment and Castiel is looking at him through a microscope or something. I do wonder if this is gonna be the opening scene of Friday's episode, since it has Sam just waking up from being beaten up by Dean. Also, Sam doesn't sleep? For an entire year he hasn't slept and he's completely like nonchalant about it? Yeah, definitely not good. I don't blame Dean for being bitter and angry in this clip. There better be some answers and explanations instead of more questions in this episode.

Also, can't wait for more Dean/Castiel scenes such as this:



SIGNIFICANT GLANCES! EYESEXING! WORKING TOGETHER! INTENSE PROFOUND BOND! CANON BITCHES, RESPECT!

And I hope Castiel is featured more than one scene in the episode, because otherwise I am gonna hurt a bitch.


It's funny how despite being a spoilerphobe I end up watching spoiler sneak peeks if it's relevant to my interests, lol. After all the US political bullshit though, I needed this. Castiel/Misha and Dean/Castiel always cheers me up, no matter what. ♥
 
 
Current Mood: awake
 
 
 
the only water in the forest is the river: [spn] dean/castiel | i swearnyoka on November 3rd, 2010 02:57 pm (UTC)
I love Dean and Cas teaming up (they are so angel married) to figure out what's wrong with Sam. And the epic worried glances to each other across the room. Ahhhh, ship, never never never leave me.
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Closer.rogueslayer452 on November 3rd, 2010 03:08 pm (UTC)
They are so totally married, there is no denying it. Even with non-shippers there is no denying their chemistry and ~profound bondness~ with each other. Seriously. ♥
Trinatrinaweena on November 3rd, 2010 02:58 pm (UTC)
i heard someone say that there is a scene in the promo there is another scene with cas at the cambells. I didnt see it but its a possibility and it gives me hope that maybe we will see more of him.

and i think its sweet that cas is taking time out of his busy schedule to play doctor with sam and dean haha.
Renée: Dean/Castiel. OTP.rogueslayer452 on November 3rd, 2010 03:07 pm (UTC)
I saw someone take a screenshot of that from the promo, so it does give me hope. Although I'm wondering how that is gonna go down, Castiel meeting the creepy douchebag relatives....

I hope Dean isn't being ungrateful to Castiel this time. Just hug it out you two, make-up sex later and all of that good stuff.
(Deleted comment)
Renée: Castiel. Cute and sneaky.rogueslayer452 on November 3rd, 2010 03:53 pm (UTC)
There does seem to be implications of that, huh? Castiel is one kinky angel, and Dean being the voyeur? ;p
Kevin Jonesmulder200 on November 3rd, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
Castiel is just full of surprises isn't he?

And that gif is awesome!
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on November 4th, 2010 02:25 am (UTC)
I'm just happy that the promo people know precisely what people are wanting to see in order to watch the next episode. So far there's been two sneak peeks in a row that's featured Castiel. I approve of this. ;)
lloyd, i'm ready to be heartbroken: misha collins > the universesapphirestar_ on November 3rd, 2010 06:47 pm (UTC)
NOTICE HOW CAS TAKES OFF HIS BELT AND DEAN ~LOOKS~
Renée: Dean/Castiel. OTP.rogueslayer452 on November 4th, 2010 02:27 am (UTC)
I KNOW RIGHT? I BETCHA HE'S THINKING "CAS NOT NOW" LOL! XD
Tracy: Cas BAMF Entrancealexwhitman25 on November 3rd, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
I love Dean's face when Cas starts taking off his belt. This better not be all of Cas we get in this episode. I'm looking at you last week.
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on November 4th, 2010 02:42 am (UTC)
I love his face too. Someone made a capture of it and I'm like, Dean you expected your angel to do something with you? ;D

I'm definitely praying he's in this episode more than once. Show needs to get their act together. Someone said there's a small shot from the promo that we see him with the Campbells, so there's hoping he does appear more than in this scene.
goldenusagigoldenusagi on November 3rd, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC)
LOL @ CASTIEL: "IS HE SPEAKING IN TONGUES? ARE YOU SPEAKING IN TONGUES?"

HE JUST SAYS IT SO SERIOULSY. LIKE SPEAKING IN TONGUES IS A LEGITIMATE SYMPTOM (IN THE SPN'VERSE, I GUESS MAYBE IT IS, LOL).

AND THEN HOW DEAN IS ALL 'CAS ASKS A QUESTION AND YOU ANSWER SAM.'
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Closer.rogueslayer452 on November 4th, 2010 02:44 am (UTC)
I LOVE IT. CASTIEL TAKES ALL OF THIS SO SERIOUSLY, IT MAKES ME LAUGH BUT LOVE HIM AT THE SAME TIME. AWWW CAS. <3 THIS IS LIKE SCIENTIST!CASTIEL COME TO LIFE OR SOMETHING, HE'S ALL ASKING QUESTIONS.

HEEE, I LOVED THAT DEAN GOES DIRECTLY TO CASTIEL'S SIDE. THIS IS GONNA BE GOOD.
just a small town girl: [supernatural] bamf castielcarameltrap on November 4th, 2010 02:12 am (UTC)
Dean and Cas were married from the moment Castiel gripped him tight. They argue like a married couple one moment and then make up with the eyesex the next.

The 'is he speaking in tongues' amuses me but on the other hand, I've experienced people speaking in tongues around me when I was younger. It's sort of a surreal and freaky experience.
Renée: Dean/Castiel. OTP.rogueslayer452 on November 4th, 2010 02:47 am (UTC)
They are totally married, there's no denying it. ♥

I've never quite understood the concept of "speaking in tongues", like I know the definition but I just haven't witnessed anything of anyone speaking it before to really understand what it all means. It must be a surreal experience to have witnessed it firsthand though.
(no subject) - carameltrap on November 4th, 2010 10:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
kaiyote: SPN ▪ we call this the act of matingkaiyote on November 4th, 2010 05:37 am (UTC)
*squints* That gif looks familiar. ...did I make it. IDEK BUT I LOVE WHEN THEY LOOK AT EACH OTHER LIKE THAT. *_*
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Closer.rogueslayer452 on November 4th, 2010 05:42 am (UTC)
lol, you probably did. I kind of stalk Tumblr quite a bit for things, so heh. ;) BUT ANYWAY YES, THEM EYESEXING EACH OTHER IS THE BEST THING IN THE WORLD. ♥
(no subject) - kaiyote on November 4th, 2010 06:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on November 4th, 2010 11:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kaiyote on November 4th, 2010 12:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
cheerful_earl: dean/cascheerful_earl on November 4th, 2010 06:32 am (UTC)
I STILL HAVE NOT SEEN LAST WEEK'S EPISODE! THERE IS CASTIEL I HAVE NOT SEEN! CASSSSSSSS! DEAN AND CASSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on November 4th, 2010 08:10 am (UTC)
THEN WATCH IT BB! WATCH IT ASAP!

(even though the only scene Castiel appeared in last week was the same as the sneak peek clip, the episode was good regardless, and I want to know your thoughts on it!)
I need more fandoms like CKR needs more sexy: SPN- Team Emolove_jackianto on November 4th, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC)
'And I hope Castiel is featured more than one scene in the episode, because otherwise I am gonna hurt a bitch.'
You and me both. I love Cas but I hate when he's plopped into episodes. He's an angel not a pudding cup, he shouldn't plop.

'It's funny how despite being a spoilerphobe I end up watching spoiler sneak peeks if it's relevant to my interests, lol. After all the US political bullshit though, I needed this. Castiel/Misha and Dean/Castiel always cheers me up, no matter what. ♥'
Me too!
Renée: Misha/Jensen/Jared.rogueslayer452 on November 4th, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC)
You and me both. I love Cas but I hate when he's plopped into episodes. He's an angel not a pudding cup, he shouldn't plop.

I seriously just snorted with laughter after reading this. XD

It's also very true. I know I say that Castiel makes episodes 10x better, but I would rather have him be treated fairly and with respect like an actual series regular than just randomly placed into episodes where he's there and gone. Loved his and Dean's scene in the previous episode, there was definitely lots of weight and tension there, but I would prefer them not to do that constantly. Castiel has his own storyline going on, use that dammit.
(no subject) - love_jackianto on November 4th, 2010 03:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rogueslayer452 on November 4th, 2010 06:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - love_jackianto on November 5th, 2010 02:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
dolamaudite on November 5th, 2010 07:06 am (UTC)
Thanks for that. :)
Renéerogueslayer452 on November 5th, 2010 09:03 am (UTC)
You're welcome. :)