?

Log in

 
 
16 May 2011 @ 07:41 pm
OY VEY, MONDAY!  



WHAT DOES THIS MEEEAAANNN?!

IT LOOKS LIKE DEAN IS WEARING CASTIEL'S TRENCHCOAT AND HAS HIS ANGEL SWORD. BUT FOR WHY? HIM ACTING LIKE A DECOY TO KILL RAPHAEL AND HIS CRONIES? TO KILL BALTHAZAR FOR WHATEVER REASON? OR YOU KNOW, THE RARE POSSIBILITY THAT CASTIEL IS RIDING INSIDE OF DEAN FOR SOME TWISTED SLASHY FANSERVICE TRICKERY? LOL

OF COURSE, THIS BEGS THE VERY IMPORTANT QUESTION: ARE DEAN AND CASTIEL GONNA BE ALRIGHT?

BECAUSE IF THIS INDICATES ANYTHING IT'S EITHER A.) DEAN IS COOL WITH CASTIEL AND WILLING TO HELP AID HIM IN THIS MISSION OR B.) SOMETHING HAPPENED TO CASTIEL AND DEAN IS TAKING THIS OPPORTUNITY TO AVENGE HIS FRIEND THAT HE REALIZED HOW MUCH HE LOVED SO DEARLY, HENCE THE APPEARANCE OF ABSOLUTE RAGE ON HIS FACE IN THAT GIF. D: D: D:

IDK WHAT TO THINK, YOU GUYS. I JUST DUNNO.



Did you guys know that Divine: The Series is Misha's project?

He has written a blog entry on the official site citing not only the casting list, but announcing that he's also the producer, co-creator and appearing as a recurring character as well! I naturally assumed that he was playing the main character due to the description and him wearing a priest outfit, however this just makes it even better the fact that he's part of the creating process of this series. I think I'm more excited to see Divine: The Series now than ever. I can't wait! \O/

IT'S STORMING LIKE A MOFO RIGHT NOW AND I'M WONDERING WHO ANGERED THOR TO MAKE IT BE PISSING DOWN RAIN THIS HARD THAT I LITERALLY GOT SOAKED FROM RUNNING TO MY CAR EARLIER TODAY MAKING IT A VERY UNCOMFORTABLE DRIVE HOME. NOT COOL, BRAHS. D: D: D:
 
 
Current Mood: busy
Current Music: Glee Cast - Me Against The Music
 
 
 
Dom sits downmercury973 on May 17th, 2011 02:56 am (UTC)
Major creys on Friday. I can't even handle it. So not gonna think about it

I donated and I'm so happy they reached their minimum well before the deadline. I was so scared that Misha was only going to be in the first episode then not in any others, but it looks like that is not going to happen

Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest! Misha dressed as a priest!
Renée: Misha Collins. Smile.rogueslayer452 on May 17th, 2011 07:00 am (UTC)
THIS WILL BE MY LAST POST ABOUT THE FINALE UNTIL THE ACTUAL FINALE AIRS. I PROMISE. I'M GETTING MYSELF FAR TOO WORKED UP OVER JUST MERE SPECULATIONS, LOL.

I'm happy that they're reaching their minimum too! Of course with this fandom, you spread the word and immediately people will pull through. Remember Misha's run he did? He didn't expect people to donate/pledge as much as they did. This is the same thing, because we love Misha and will support whatever he does. :D

THIS X 1000 WITH YOUR "MISHA DRESSED AS A PRIEST" REPEAT! ;D
Kevin Jonesmulder200 on May 17th, 2011 03:03 am (UTC)
Oh Divine! I can hardly wait! It sounds like so much fun!
Renée: MISHA COLLINS BITCHES!rogueslayer452 on May 17th, 2011 06:40 am (UTC)
What's even better is how much Misha is involved with it. I mean, he's co-creator and producer! \O/ Is there anything this man can't do? ♥
lloyd, i'm ready to be heartbroken: love ties you down to the painssapphirestar_ on May 17th, 2011 03:04 am (UTC)
i'm not even gonna think about what it might mean because DEAN. IN (WHAT IS PROBABLY) CAS'S TRENCHCOAT. DEAN! IN THE TRENCHCOAT! JFC, I'M LOVING THIS SHOW SO HARD RIGHT NOW.

... I THINK I READ A FANFIC LIKE THIS ONCE. (OR, YOU KNOW, A THOUSAND.)
Renée: Dean/Castiel. OTP.rogueslayer452 on May 17th, 2011 06:44 am (UTC)
AND THIS IS A PROBABLY SINCE THE PREVIEW GOES BY SO FAST. JUST FROM THIS PURE SPECULATION ALONE MAKES ME HAPPY (IN THE PANTS) AND IT ALSO WORRIES ME ABOUT WHAT THIS MEANS AND WHAT IS GOING ON. D: I MEAN IF IT'S NOT, THEN THE COLORING OF THE PROMO SURE AS HELL MAKES IT SEEM LIKE IT, THAT'S FOR SURE.

BUT I MEAN, THE IDEA THAT DEAN COULD CANONICALLY WEAR CASTIEL'S TRENCHCOAT? ASJ;FLAJSF;AKLJSFLKSADF
kaiyotekaiyote on May 17th, 2011 03:12 am (UTC)
is he wearing the coat though or is it just that one there. but if he is, it looks like this takes place very soon after this? so idk how any trenchcoat switcharoo things would work. :| but wait, wait! i just remembered something else! weren't there pics at some location where cas didn't have the trenchcoat on?! ~WHAT'S GOING ON~

OMG @ DIVINE.

OMG WORD @ THE RAIN TOO. IDGI. IT'S LIKE... MAY. AND I WANT A TAN ALREADY LOL. WTF R U DOING, WEATHER?!
Renée: Misha. O_Orogueslayer452 on May 17th, 2011 06:32 am (UTC)
I DON'T KNOW BB. IT ~LOOKS~ LIKE THE TRENCHCOAT JUST FROM THE SHORT SNIPPET (AND THE WAY IT HANGS OFF OF HIM ISN'T QUITE THE WAY HIS OTHER JACKETS TOO) HOWEVER FROM THAT PIC AND THE WAY THE PROMO LOOKS IT LOOKS LIKE HE'S JUST WEARING THE ONE HE COMES IN WITH. D:

BUT YOU'RE ALSO RIGHT ABOUT THE BTS LOCATION SHOTS WHEN WE SEE CAS/MISHA WITHOUT THE TRENCHCOAT ON. D: UNLESS THAT WAS JUST MISHA TAKING IT OFF WHEN THEY'RE NOT FILMING, BUT IDK IDK IDK IDK

ALL THIS IS CONFUSING ME AND EXCITING AND WORRYING ME ALL AT ONCE. WHAT DOES IT ALL MEAAAANNN???!!

DIVINE IS GONNA BE AWESOME, BB. MISHA IS GONNA BE AWESOME IN IT. MMMMM, PRIEST!MISHA

DUDE, WE HAVE A MOTHERFUCKING STORM YESTERDAY. I'M TALKING LIKE MASSIVE HARD RAINS AND HAIL. WE HAVE FUCKING HAIL AND MASSIVE THUNDER AND I'M LIKE, WTF WEATHER? SERIOUSLY, YOU WERE NICE AND WARM JUST THE OTHER DAY AND SUDDENLY YOU DECIDE TO PMS NOW AND ACT LIKE IT'S THE END OF THE WORLD BY HAVING ON AND OFF RAINING SESSIONS? THE FUCK IS THIS BULLSHIT?

(NGL IT WAS COOL THOUGH, I LOVE RAIN, BUT IT'S JUST SO WEIRD, LOL)
kaiyotekaiyote on May 17th, 2011 06:57 am (UTC)
YEAH IDK! 'CAUSE IN THAT BIG GIF IT DOES LOOK LIKE THE TRENCHCOAT TO ME... BUT IN THE SMALLER ONE IT DOESN'T? IDGI! BUT THEN WITH THE STILL JUST BECAUSE HE MIGHT NOT BE WEARING IT THERE DOESN'T MEAN HE'S NOT WEARING IT IN THE EP?

LOL I REMEMBER WHEN THOSE ON LOCATION PICS CAME OUT AND EVERYONE WAS FREAKING OUT ABOUT HIM NOT HAVING THE TRENCHCOAT ON... BUT WAS THAT CAS OR MISHA!? :P WHICH IS IT!?

OMG IKR! THE WEATHER WAS SO CRAYCRAY YESTERDAY. LIKE I CAN'T REMEMBER THE LAST TIME WE HAD A STORM LIKE THAT THIS TIME OF YEAR... EXCEPT FOR ONE LIKE 10 YEARS AGO LOL. AND OMG THE HAIL WAS RIDICULOUS WTF! AND I WAS WORRIED FOR SOME KITTIES BECAUSE WE HAVE SOME THAT MY MOM FEEDS BECAUSE SHE IS A CRAZY CAT LADY.

(OH YEAH, I TOTALLY LOVE THE RAINY WEATHER, IT'S JUST SO ODD BECAUSE IT'S MAY AND I DON'T REMEMBER IT BEING SO... NOT HOT BY THIS TIME AND LIKE WTF!)

PS. HAVE YOU READ THE POST FOR CAS UNDER STOIC WOOBIE ON TVTROPES!? D; D; D;
Renée: Misha. !!!!!rogueslayer452 on May 17th, 2011 07:14 am (UTC)
BUT THEN WITH THE STILL JUST BECAUSE HE MIGHT NOT BE WEARING IT THERE DOESN'T MEAN HE'S NOT WEARING IT IN THE EP?

THIS IS TRUE. IT COULD ALL BE A MISLEAD BECAUSE HE GOES IN, SHIT HAPPENS, HE COMES OUT WITH CAS AND THEY'RE ALL MAKING UP AND BUDDING AGAIN AND THEN THEY FORM A PLAN (WHICH ISN'T TOLD ONSCREEN) AND SUDDENLY WE HAVE THE TRENCHCOAT APPEAR EXCEPT IT'S NOT CASTIEL AND IT'S ACTUALLY DEAN AND HE'S THROWING THE ANGEL SWORD AND IT'S LIKE, BOOYAH! LOL IDK, I'M JUST THINKING ALOUD AT THIS POINT. IDK IF ANY OF THIS IS GONNA HAPPEN, BUT JUST SEEING THAT GIF MADE ME SPAZZ OUT. LOL

MY DOGGIE WAS NOT HAPPY WITH THIS WEATHER -- SHE DOESN'T MIND RAIN BUT AS SOON AS THE THUNDER GOES, SHE'S LIKE, A HUGE WHINING MESS AND I ACTUALLY FOUND HER HIDING IN THE BATHROOM. POOR BB. :(

(ALSO, WHERE IN CALI DO YOU LIVE? YOU MIGHT HAVE TOLD ME BEFORE BUT I JUST FORGOT, YOU CAN TELL ME HERE OR PM IF YOU WANT)

OH GOD THAT DESCRIPTION.....I JUST ABOUT CRIED READING THAT. IT EXPLAINS CASTIEL'S CHARACTER SO PERFECTLY. THAT'S JUST HIM IN A NUTSHELL. IT'S JUST SO DAMN TRUE, AND FUCK ANYONE WHO DOESN'T SEE ANY OF THAT BEING TRUE BECAUSE IT TOTALLY IS. ;___;
Encyclopædia Clevernamethefreshchuff on May 17th, 2011 03:30 am (UTC)
I AM JUST NOT READY FOR FRIDAY. WHATEVER HAPPENS, I'LL BE STRESS EATING ABOUT IT. JKSBDFDSK
Renée: Castiel. Prayer Circle!rogueslayer452 on May 17th, 2011 06:33 am (UTC)
ME NEITHER. I'M LIKE, WORRIED AND NERVOUS AND GETTING READY FOR WHETHER I'LL BE SHOCKED AND CONFUSED OR ANGRY AND INFURIATED WITH WHAT THEY'RE PLANNING ON DOING FOR THE FINALE.

D: D: D: D: D:
philstar22philstar22 on May 17th, 2011 03:32 am (UTC)
My hope is that it means Dean has gotten his head out of his ass, is siding with Cas, and is playing decoy and going after Raphael. I'm not sure I trust the show enough any more to believe it, though. And if Cas is dead, I will be beyond pissed.

Divine: The Series sounds awesome. However, it may cut down on his SPN time if he does return in season 7, which would make me really sad.
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on May 17th, 2011 06:38 am (UTC)
HERE'S THE THING I'M WORRIED ABOUT: THEY HAVE TO KEEP MISHA ONBOARD, I MEAN HE IS A SERIES REGULAR AFTER ALL. THEY CAN'T JUST CUT HIM NOW. HOWEVER, THEY COULD PULL A HEROES AND BE ALL "LOL CASTIEL IS DEAD BUT MISHA ISN'T GOING ANYWHERE! HE'LL PLAY SOMETHING ELSE AND STAY TUNED FOR NEXT SEASON TO FIND OUT WHAT!"

....WHICH IF THAT HAPPENS, I'M BOYCOTTING THE DAMN SHOW.

AGAIN, NOT MUCH CONFIDENCE IN THE SHOW TO DO ANYTHING LOYAL TO HIS CHARACTER STORYLINE UNLESS I'M PROVEN WRONG IN THIS FINALE. GAAAAHHH!

Divine: The Series sounds awesome. However, it may cut down on his SPN time if he does return in season 7, which would make me really sad.

I DON'T THINK IT WILL. IT IS A WEBSERIES, AND HOW MANY EPISODES IT'LL HAVE I DON'T THINK IT'LL CUT THROUGH ANY OF HIS TIME ON SPN (GRANTED ASIDE FROM THE EPISODES THAT FEATURED HIM THE MOST, HE'S ONLY APPEARED IN THE MAJORITY OF THE EPISODES THIS SEASON FOR LIKE TWO MINUTES, SO I DON'T IF THEY'RE STILL GOING WITH THAT ROUTE HE'LL HAVE LOADS OF TIME WITH THIS SIDE-PROJECT -- WHICH OTHER SPN PEEPS ARE ALSO WORKING ON, AS WELL.
icecoldrain: Bones - Booth ?!?!icecoldrain on May 17th, 2011 04:26 am (UTC)
THE RARE POSSIBILITY THAT CASTIEL IS RIDING INSIDE OF DEAN
WHY WOULD HE PUT ON A TRENCH COAT THEN? WOULDN'T HE WEAR WHATEVER DEAN WAS WEARING? UNLESS DEAN WAS DRESSED LIKE CASTIEL AT THE TIME....
Renée: Misha Collins. IDEK.rogueslayer452 on May 17th, 2011 06:24 am (UTC)
I DON'T EVEN KNOW, BB. AGAIN, RARE POSSIBILITY BUT! BUT! BUT! DEAN WEARING THE TRENCHCOAT IS SOMETHING THAT I CAN GET BEHIND BECAUSE HE'S WEARING THE FRAKKING TRENCHCOAT!!!!

IDK WHAT TO THINK ABOUT THIS, OR WHAT IT MEANS.
newt_slashnewt_slash on May 17th, 2011 04:26 am (UTC)
*creys*
Being in the UK I'm not going to be able to watch this 'till Saturday (and I'm still being good and haven't watched the last episode either, so I can have a MAJOR angst out on Sat... )
I'm going to get so plasterd for this I can't even!!!!!!!!!
Renée: SPN. Castiel.rogueslayer452 on May 17th, 2011 07:02 am (UTC)
OH, YOU WILL HAVE MAJOR CREYS AND ANGST COME THIS WEEKEND BECAUSE OF THAT EPISODE AND THE FINALE, FOR SURE. STOCK ON TISSUES AND COMFORT FOOD, ESP FOR 6.20, LIKE SERIOUSLY. YOU'LL NEED IT.
goldenusagigoldenusagi on May 17th, 2011 02:25 pm (UTC)
DEAN IS COOL WITH CASTIEL

PLEASE LET IT BE THIS ONE.

Misha being co-creator/producer of Divine makes sense, since he has already figured out how to harness the power of the internet. Now he is using this power to create things!
Renée: MISHA COLLINS BITCHES!rogueslayer452 on May 17th, 2011 02:30 pm (UTC)
I WANT TO HAPPEN SO BAD, YOU DON'T EVEN KNOW.

Oh God, Misha is like Joss Whedon and Nathan Fillion combined with this kind of creativity. He's taking over the Interwebs! Can you imagine Misha, Nathan and Joss together to create something of an Internet sensation (or other things)? *__*
goldenusagigoldenusagi on May 17th, 2011 02:30 pm (UTC)
THEY WOULD CRASH THE INTERNET WITH AWESOME.
I need more fandoms like CKR needs more sexylove_jackianto on May 17th, 2011 04:35 pm (UTC)
'Can you imagine Misha, Nathan and Joss together to create something of an Internet sensation (or other things)? *__*'
I can. The word awesomeX3 comes to mind.
I need more fandoms like CKR needs more sexylove_jackianto on May 17th, 2011 04:34 pm (UTC)
'IT LOOKS LIKE DEAN IS WEARING CASTIEL'S TRENCHCOAT AND HAS HIS ANGEL SWORD. BUT FOR WHY?'
Now that is the question.

'I think I'm more excited to see Divine: The Series now than ever. I can't wait! \O/'
Me too! So very excited :D
just a small town girl: [anohana] eh?carameltrap on May 18th, 2011 02:43 am (UTC)
It looks like a trenchcoat (ugh, SPN and their dim, dim lighting) but at the same time, it looks like his regular jacket. IDK. On the other hand, I'm not going to speculate too much on it and just assume it's Castiel's trenchcoat Dean is wearing until episode airs.

I cannot wait for the series. :D