?

Log in

 
 
16 June 2011 @ 04:36 pm
OMFG. OMFG. OMFG.  






WATCH IT NOW WHILE IT'S STILL AVAILABLE!

SHAKING. CRYING.

WHERE ARE MY MIDNIGHT SHOWING TICKETS? I NEEDS THEM TO BE AVAILABLE RIGHT NOW!
 
 
Current Mood: SHAKING AND CRYING
Current Music: AS;DFJALSFJDASKDF
 
 
 
crysrocrysro on June 16th, 2011 11:54 pm (UTC)
hmmm...this almost makes me wanna marathon all the movies and then go to see this...
I don't know if I wanna get sucked back in :O LOL! I must stay strong! :D
Renée: Hermione. Fight & Defend.rogueslayer452 on June 17th, 2011 01:26 am (UTC)
AFTER SEEING THIS I JUST STARTED CRYING. MY EMOTIONS, MY CREYS. OH GOD. HOW AM I TO SURVIVE THIS FILM IF A FREAKING TRAILER IS MAKING ME ALL WEEPY? D:

crysrocrysro on June 17th, 2011 06:52 pm (UTC)
Take lots and lots of tissue, BB! My younger cousin is a huge fan, she wants me to take her to see this movie. I haven't even read the last book...I really don't want to be sucked back in. LOL! I don't want to have epic creys :D
Revyallodole on June 16th, 2011 11:59 pm (UTC)
;_________________________________________;
Renée: Lucius Malfoy. Broken.rogueslayer452 on June 17th, 2011 01:07 am (UTC)
chosenfire28: Harry Potter - Trio chosenfire28 on June 17th, 2011 12:02 am (UTC)
I DON'T EVEN HAVE SOUND AND IT MADE ME CRY!
Renéerogueslayer452 on June 17th, 2011 01:01 am (UTC)
JUST SEEING THE GRAPHICS AND GIFS ON TUMBLR IS MAKING ME ALL TEARY-EYED AGAIN. :(
kaiyotekaiyote on June 17th, 2011 12:12 am (UTC)
Renée: Castiel. Whumped :(rogueslayer452 on June 17th, 2011 12:59 am (UTC)
THE FACT THAT THIS IS THE LAST TRAILER EVER FOR ANY HP FILM MAKES IT EVEN MORE EMOTIONAL FOR ME. IDK WHY AND IDC IF THIS SEEMS LIKE I'M OVERREACTION AND BEING ALL OVEREMOTIONAL OR WHATEVER, BUT THIS SERIES. BOOKS AND MOVIES COMBINED, THEY ARE MY LIFE. MY CHILDHOOD, AND THE FACT THAT THIS TRAILER IS THE LAST.....IT'S MAKING ME TEAR UP EVEN MORE.

cheerful_earl: jackpotcheerful_earl on June 17th, 2011 12:27 am (UTC)
LEGIT SHAKING AND CRYING HERE. I HAVE GOOSEBUMPS ALL OVER MY ARMS. ME GUSTA MUCHO.
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Between us.rogueslayer452 on June 17th, 2011 01:00 am (UTC)
THE BEGINNING, WITH LILY AND BABY!HARRY.....I THINK MY HEART JUST STOPPED. I WAS HOLDING MY BREATH THROUGHOUT THE WHOLE THING I THINK.

GOD THIS SERIES. ;__;
Xarixianxarixian on June 17th, 2011 02:35 am (UTC)
It's okay. Just think, one day there will be the remake.
Renée: Hermione. Deathly Hallows.rogueslayer452 on June 17th, 2011 02:47 am (UTC)
NOT FOR ANOTHER 20 OR 50 YEARS METHINKS. AND PROBABLY NOT WITH THE SAME KIND OF MAGIC THESE FILMS HAD ON ME. D:

Like okay, I know that HP will never be gone. The books are still here and the movies and we can relive them over and over, and of course the theme park, and the legacy will continue on and all of that. Harry Potter will never be forgotten because it's an epic series. But still, I can't help but be very emotional over this. It was bad enough when the final book was released, now the final film is going to be released and it's like. D: D: D:

Edited at 2011-06-17 02:48 am (UTC)
ofourdreams: Tonks; Lumosofourdreams on June 17th, 2011 05:18 am (UTC)
The beginning with Lily and baby Harry! Noooooooo! That's so sad! Everything is going to break my heart in this movie. I wont know what to do and all I keep thinking is that whoever ends up seeing the film with me for the first time or every time, probably, lol will have to drag me out because I'll be so upset. Especially Tonks and Remus.... at least this time I didn't literally scream when I saw them because of what happens. D8
bold_seer: pic#111226455bold_seer on June 17th, 2011 08:30 am (UTC)
:´(
philstar22philstar22 on June 17th, 2011 05:46 pm (UTC)
WANT. NOW. WHY CAN'T IT BE OUT NOW?

This is coming out three days after my birthday. Best birthday ever.