?

Log in

 
 
21 August 2012 @ 06:22 am
YOU WILL BE AVENGED, COULSON!  
THE AVENGERS GAG REEL.

You are welcome. ;)

The best parts include Cobie Smulders essentially being all of us and proving once again by just how flawlessly amazing she is, Hiddleston mimicking Alan Rickman, Samuel L. Jackson's laugh, and of course Joss Whedon being, well, himself amongst this fabulous cast. Just, the whole thing is brilliant. My only complaint is that it should have been longer.

ETA: Changed link since YT has been taking down all the Avengers stuff, should be viewable now. If not, you can watch this teaser until you can watch the full thing. It is relevant to my subject title, btw.
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
Gabysquaringkarma on August 21st, 2012 02:12 pm (UTC)
Aww hell, Disney put a copyright claim on it already.
Renéerogueslayer452 on August 21st, 2012 10:20 pm (UTC)
Including the deleted scenes that got leaked out, dammit. :(

I mean, the DVD doesn't come out until next month so obviously they are claiming things until then (or even after because copyright and whatnot, whatever) but there's some pretty awesome shit to look forward to.
Renée: Kaylee. Giddy.rogueslayer452 on August 21st, 2012 10:38 pm (UTC)
Someone re-uploaded it on Tumblr: here.
nerdy2: coulson by norfolkdumplingnerdy2 on August 21st, 2012 06:14 pm (UTC)
Too bad, it's already down on youtube. But movieweb still has it and its AWESOME!!! Thank you!
Renée: Lost Girl. Kenzi. bb gurl.rogueslayer452 on August 21st, 2012 10:31 pm (UTC)
I knew that it would happen, sooner or later. But at least you saw it! :D
Filomenaaubade_saudade on August 21st, 2012 09:29 pm (UTC)
aw, hell!

well, i'll just have to buy it. that and hg games, i want to see the makings of sfm
Renée: Nikita. Femme Fatale.rogueslayer452 on August 21st, 2012 10:37 pm (UTC)
Someone re-uploaded it on Tumblr: here.

But yeah, it wasn't like I wasn't going to buy to DVDs anyway. These were just a preview of the kind of awesomeness that would come with it. And yeah, the BTS stuff from The Hunger games I've already seen circulating on Tumblr and I just want to see that as well. :)
just a small town girl: [ironman] ironmancarameltrap on August 22nd, 2012 02:50 am (UTC)
Ooh! I've been wondering if there is a gag reel to this because how can there not be with so much awesome in the movie?

The Blu-Ray's coming out next week over here. :)
Galadriel.sixphanel on August 24th, 2012 08:27 am (UTC)
I saw it the other day... it's brilliant, omg :D
cheerful_earl: Gaius and Sixcheerful_earl on August 27th, 2012 04:48 am (UTC)
That totally killed me. I was DYING.

You know, I miss Kahlan. I think I need a LotS rewatch soon!