?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 January 2014 @ 06:39 am
Game of Thrones S4 Trailer  



I don't want to say too much but there are some things I must express excitement for:
** THE PURPLE WEDDING
** SANSAAAAA ♥ ♥ ♥
** DANYYYYYYY ♥ ♥ ♥ BECOMING QUITE THE CONQUEROR (I am nervous on how they are going to handle her Meereen storyline though; it's not the most favorable parts of the books for many people and the show has oversimplified her story already so I'm crossing my fingers that they make it make at least some sense.)
** JAMIE'S GOLDEN HAND (r.i.p. his beautiful locks tho)
** IS THAT THE ALTAR SEX SCENE?????
** ASHAAAAA
** ARYA WITH NEEDLE
** BRANNNNNN
** JON SNOWWWWWW
** OBERYN MARTELL AKA THE RED VIPER
** JORAH AND HIS YELLOW SHIRT OF SEX
** MEEREEN AND THE FACT THAT DANY'S DRAGONS CAST A HUGE SHADOW OVER IT (I.E. INQUIRING THAT THEY ARE PROBABLY GONNA BE BIGGER THIS SEASON THAN THE PREVIOUS ONE WHICH EEEEE!!!!)



And thus, the Game of Thrones fandom has reawakened from their slumber. ;)
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
 
 
 
goldenusagigoldenusagi on January 13th, 2014 07:52 pm (UTC)
IT'S COMING.
Galadriel.: ASOIAF ✽ Cast Isixphanel on January 13th, 2014 07:55 pm (UTC)
This trailer makes me happy :3333333
avaserenityavaserenity on January 13th, 2014 08:57 pm (UTC)
It's definitely like waking the dragon.
philstar22: GOT: Dragon firephilstar22 on January 13th, 2014 11:19 pm (UTC)
So excited. I'm not sure anything can top the awesomeness of season 3, but I'm totally ready for them to prove me wrong.
hamarakissahamarakissa on January 14th, 2014 12:19 am (UTC)
This season should be great - especially with that trailer :) DRAGONS!!! :D
thekaiserchief: pic#121898544thekaiserchief on January 15th, 2014 03:13 am (UTC)
I have replayed this trailer a few times, haha. Can't wait for s4! :D

Edited at 2014-01-15 03:14 am (UTC)
orangerfulorangerful on January 16th, 2014 04:51 am (UTC)
LOL I just screamed "WTF APRIL NOOOOOO!" Ugh! I WANT IT NOW NOW NOW! I forgot how much I LOVE this show.