?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 July 2016 @ 10:41 pm
July Question Meme: Day 12  
Asked by mimoiikit143:

If you could be anyone from your userpics/icons who would you be and why?

Oh god, this was incredibly hard since there are literally so many characters in my userpics that I actually love and would want to be. But at the moment, it would definitely be the one I'm using for this entry: Sara Lance from Arrow and Legends of Tomorrow. While she went through some horrific shit and did terrible things for survival, Sara is someone who I have loved since her first appearance and her story is utterly amazing. She is badass and has fighting skills like a boss, but is also incredibly loyal to her friends and family, never mind that she rocks some pretty wicked outfits in both shows, particularly the black outfit she wore as the Canary in Arrow (which I do want to cosplay someday). Plus? She's gorgeous as fuck, like my god. Of course, it's the question of whether I want to be her or be with her, lol. (✿◠‿◠) ♥

My follow-up answer would've been Skye, a.k.a. Daisy Johnson from Agents of Shield, aside from also loving the evolution of her story, I would love to be able to wield her ability.
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Mood: goodgood
Current Music: Paramore - Fences
 
 
 
Galadriel.: Random | Stuff ✽ Drink mesixphanel on July 13th, 2016 07:41 am (UTC)
Of course, it's the question of whether I want to be her or be with her, lol.

x1000000 lol. It's a question I ask myself a lot, lol.
Renée: Inara Serra. Smile.rogueslayer452 on July 15th, 2016 06:09 am (UTC)
It's essentially my entire thought process whenever I find a new favorite female character, tbh. It's either I want to be their bff, I want to be with them, or I want to become them, or a combination of all three. No matter what, I'm just in a state of OMG ILU. ;)
sarrensarren on July 13th, 2016 12:50 pm (UTC)
I love her outfits when they go to different time periods in Legends of Tomorrow.
Renée: Arrow. Sara Lance.rogueslayer452 on July 13th, 2016 03:24 pm (UTC)
Same! My favorite time period outfits from the first season would have to be the 70s dress (even if she hated the Gogo boots, lol) and the cowboy outfit. But Sara pretty much looks good in everything, just the added having different time period clothing puts much more emphasis on that fact. ;)
Kelly: tv+aos+simmonsglassesteagues_veil on July 13th, 2016 01:14 pm (UTC)
DAISY!!!! <3 I love her so much. It's absurd.
Renée: Skye. Transformation.rogueslayer452 on July 13th, 2016 03:22 pm (UTC)
I loved her since the first season of AOS and she's just amazing and awesome, imho. ♥
Julie: Original ★ feminismragnarok_08 on July 13th, 2016 08:07 pm (UTC)
I love Sara and Daisy so much *^^*
night_owl_9: Skye - a pool in the ruinsnight_owl_9 on July 15th, 2016 02:33 am (UTC)
Daisy!!