?

Log in

 
 
12 December 2005 @ 08:15 pm
Three Shiny Pretties of the Day  
+ Space Cowboy Shiny!: This evening I witnessed an official television AD promoting the Serenity DVD on the Sci-Fi Channel, something similar to this DVD trailer, but not entirely like that. Shiny! Oh, and the official Serenity movie website has relaunched a whole new makeover, LLAMA STYLE!! Still not pleased with the coverart, and the Land of the Dead Reaver planet attack with the unidentifiable lazer-fight is definitely not a Browncoat pleaser, but like what Joss said, "It's what's inside that counts." So, cannot wait until December 20th for the DVD! Although I'm hoping overseas people get a better coverart than us here in the States. Perhaps they could provide the ones they're getting and send them to us? I'm hoping theirs consists of either the German poster of the Australian poster. Still, it's the DVD of shiny this year!

+ 'Tis The Season of Shiny: Finished all the Christmas shopping! Gift-wrapping is still going through as well as card-sending out and the finishing touches on sending relatives and friends their share before Christmas arrives. Which is just right behind the corner, so very quickly 2005 has gone by!

+ Special Announcement Shiny!: Wishing the beautiful and lovely taradiane a happy birthday! May your special day be filled with plenty of H/D fluff and porn. ;D Cheers, sweetie! ♥
 
 
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
Current Music: Michelle Dockrey - Mal's Song
 
 
 
amanda: rent [by xoboshoexo]morbidmuse on December 13th, 2005 05:41 am (UTC)
Oh! Serenity movie is coming out so soon! Very exciting. I can't wait!

*pout* I still have Holiday shopping left to do. But I'll do the rest after the Christmas rush since I went be back from college until the 23rd anyway and Hanukkah ends on the 31st. *shifty eyes* I still have time!

so very quickly 2005 has gone by!

Oh my gosh, so true. It is kinda scary.
Renéerogueslayer452 on December 13th, 2005 05:55 am (UTC)
Serenity! Only 9 days left....whoa, it sounds weird saying that. Perhaps since I've seen it in the theaters 7 times total. Yay for the DVD! Cannot wait to see the special Easter Egg (which is the Fruity Oaty Bar commercial! (sublimial message free, of course XD)

I know! Soon, 2006 will be gone in a flash and I'll be like...what happened!? Weren't we just talking about the Serenity DVD coming out? By then we'll be chatting away eating Bon-Bons waiting for the two or three Big Damn Sequels to come out because of the DVD sales. *crosses fingers that really does happen* XD