?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Renée
04 March 2011 @ 07:25 am
Day 29 - My favorite SPN fanfic...might as well turn this into a rec postCollapse )

Rest of the 30 Days of Supernatural Challenge.

Nearly everything is going on hiatus right now, I almost forgot that there was a new episode tonight, lol. Although I'm fearing the worst for a particular minor character that we've all grown to love and appreciate. ;__; WHY MUST YOU BE SO PREDICTABLE IN FATING YOUR CHARACTERS SHOW, WHYYYYY?
 
 
Current Mood: awake
 
 
Renée
04 March 2011 @ 03:15 pm
TRICIA HELFER JOINS RON MOORE'S 17TH PRECINCT.

FIRST JAMIE BAMBER, THEN THE NEWS OF JAMES CALLIS JOINING THE CAST, AND NOW TRICIA HELFER.

IT'S LIKE A BSG REUNION. THAT OR RON MOORE IS TURNING INTO JOSS WHEDON WHICH HE RECYCLES HIS ACTORS IN EVERYTHING HE DOES. EITHER WAY I AM A HAPPY BUNNY, AND INCREDIBLY EXCITED BECAUSE, HOLY SHIT IS THIS REAL LIFE? THIS SHOW NEEDS TO GET PICKED UP AND MADE INTO SERIES BECAUSE THIS IS GONNA BE AWESOME. BTW, THE SHOW'S PREMISE IS BEING COINED AS "HARRY POTTER FOR ADULTS", SOME THINK IT SOUNDS MORE LIKE THE DRESDEN FILES -- HOWEVER YOU THINK OF IT AS, IT'S A MAGICAL CRIME SHOW THAT'S GONNA BE FRAKKING AWESOME.

NEVER MIND THAT JASON ISAACS (AKA ~LUSCIOUS~ LUCIUS MALFOY) IS ALSO GONNA BE IN AN NBC PILOT HIMSELF, IF BOTH THESE GET PICKED UP FOR SERIES (PRAYING THAT THEY DO) I MIGHT S'PLODE FROM THE AMOUNT OF SMOLDERING HOTNESS ON MY SCREEN. JUST SAYING.

\O/\O/\O/\O/\O/
 
 
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
Current Music: Rihanna - Pon De Replay