Renée (rogueslayer452) wrote,
Renée
rogueslayer452

  • Mood:
  • Music:

SPN 4.02 CAPSLOCK POST!


DUDES! AWESOME SUPERNATURAL IS AWESOME. NO, IT'S AWESOMER THAN AWESOME, IT'S JUST MOTHERFUCKING AWESOME AND BADASS AND OMG!

U GUISE, CASTIEL IS ONE BAD MOTHERFUCKING ANGEL. SEE Y'ALL, ANGELS AIN'T NO FLUFFY GOOD GUARDIANS - THEY ARE WARRIORS OF GOD AND THEY WILL SMITE YOU AND ASK QUESTIONS LATER. THIS IS THE SHIT THAT WE'VE ALL BEEN WAITING FOR, AMIRITE? WHEN HE WAS ALL "I BROUGHT U OUTTA HELL AND I CAN DRAG YOU RIGHT BACK" I WAS ALL......DUDE! THIS ANGEL MEANS BIZNESS! AND I'M LOVING HIM EVEN MORE THAN BEFORE. STILL HOT, OF COURSE, AND HIS INTENSE EYES WHEN HE WAS ALL IN DEAN'S FACE ABOUT NOT PISSING HIM OFF. YES. I THINK I CRUSHED HARDER THAN EVER.

SRSLY PPLS, DON'T MESS WITH ANGELS. THEY WILL TEAR YOU APART.

"READ THE BIBLE." ATTENTION SPN FANS THAT WERE ALL WORRIED ABOUT THE RELIGIOUS/GOD ASPECT OF THE SHOW, THIS IS FOR U ALLS.

REVELATIONS! THE APOCALYPSE! LUCIFER! LILITH! GOD'S ARMY OF ANGELS! OMG THIS IS GONNA BE ONE HELL OF A SEASON. I WAS SO JUMPING UP AND DOWN WITH ALL THIS BEING REVEALED, ABOUT HOW THE END OF DAYS ARE COMING AND THIS IS POSSIBLY WHAT THE COMING WAR HAS ALWAYS BEEN ABOUT! THIS IS PROBABLY WHAT MARY KNEW ALL ALONG! HEAVEN VERSUS HELL, DEMONS AGAINST AGNELS, WAR UPON EARTH, OMGSQUEELIKEMAJORLYOMG!!!! I FUCKING LOVE THIS MYTHARC!

"DUDE, WHERE'S MAH PIE?!" OH DEAN, ILU SO MUCH.

BOBBY'S PANIC ROOM WAS MADE OF WIN. HE'S CERTAINLY READY FOR THE DEMON APOCALYPSE.

OMG MEG! LOVED HOW THEY MADE HER LOOK LIKE SHE DID BEFORE SHE WAS POSSESSED, AND YEAH NICKI AYCOX! SO HAPPY THAT YOU COULD RETURN TO THE SHOW, BB! EVEN IF YOU WERE PLAYING A PISSED OFF GHOST. AND HENDRICKSON! AND RONALD! OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG!!

UH OH, IF HUNTERS ARE BEING OFFED WHAT DOES THIS MEAN ABOUT ELLEN? OR JO? OH NOES.

LOVED THAT THEY DIDN'T KILL OFF BOBBY AND THAT SAM AND DEAN AND BOBBY ARE ALL TOGETHER IN THIS. YAY, KEEP JIM BEAVER AROUND! BOBBY IS TEH SHIT.

RUBY IS SCARED SHITLESS OF ANGELS, AS ONE SHOULD BE. SAM BELIEVES IN IT, AND HE HAS HAD CONTACT WITH AN ANGEL BEFORE, BUT SRSLY. YOU DON'T FUCK AROUND WITH ANGELS. "REVELATIONS", Y'ALL. "REVELATIONS".

LOVELOVELOVE THAT DEAN IS QUESTIONING THE EXISTENCE OF GOD AND THE WHYS AND EVERYTHING. LOVE!

DID I MENTION THAT I LOVE CASTIEL? 'CAUSE I DO, I REALLY REALLY DO. :D :D :D :D
Tags: capslock post, show reviews: supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 8 comments