Renée (rogueslayer452) wrote,
Renée
rogueslayer452

  • Mood:
  • Music:

SPN 4.06 CAPSLOCK POST!


DUDE, THIS EPISODE MADE ME LOL SO HARD I THINK I NEARLY PEED MYSELF! SRSLY!

SCARED!DEAN IS TOO ADORABLE FOR WORDS. I WAS LAUGHING SO HARD IN THE OPENING SCENE WHEN HE'S RUNNING FROM THE ITTY-BITTY ICKLE DOG! AND WHEN HE SCREAMED LIKE A LITTLE GIRL WHEN SAM OPENED THE LOCKER TO REVEAL THE LITTLE KITTIE, TO RUNNING AWAY LIKE A LITTLE BITCH WHEN SEEING THE GHOST DUDE AND WHEN HE WAS GOING OFF ON HIS LITTLE RANT! JENSEN REALLY ACTED THE HELL OUT HERE, BETWEEN HIS INTENSE SCENES AND EMOTIONAL SCENES HE DOES COMEDY SO SUBTLE THAT IT'S SO HILARIOUS!

ALSO SAM? JUST STANDING THERE BEING THE CALM, COOL AND COLLECTED ONE! SO MUCH A REVERSAL OF WHAT HAPPENED IN "BAD DAY AT BLACK ROCK" FROM LAST SEASON, AMIRTIE? HE HAD THIS "OMG SRSLY?" EXPRESSION WHENEVER DEAN WAS AFRAID OF SOMETHING THAT HE WOULDN'T NORMALLY BE AFRAID OF OR JUST RANDOMLY FREAKING OUT. LULZ ALL AROUND.

CASTIEL SHOULD'VE POPPED OUTTA NOWHERE AND BEEN ALL "..." @ DEAN FREAKING THE FUCK OUT. SRSLY. THAT WOULD'VE BEEN LOLWORTHY FO'SURE. XD XD XD

ALTHOUGH! ALTHOUGH U GUISE, DURING HIS FINAL FREAKOUT SESSION HE WAS CLUTCHING THE HOLY BIBLE!!!!! THAT MEANS SOMETHING RIGHT? AMIRITE?!?!

DEAN'S HALLUCINATIONS ARE FREAKING FREAKY. EVIL!DEMONIC!SAM TURNING INTO YELLOW EYES, THE HELLHOUNDS, AND LILITH! THE LITTLE GIRL LILITH! WITH THE "BA-BOOMING"? CREEPYCREEPYCREEPY!

FOUR MONTHS = FORTY YEARS IN HELL?!??! HOLY SHIT, POOR DEAN. :( :( :( :(

BOBBY KNOWS JAPANESE. FTW BB.

"AWWW, HE'S ADORABLE." DAMN RIGHT, BOBBY. DAMN RIGHT. :D

OKAY, I LOVED THIS EPISODE. IT WAS FUNNY WITHOUT BEING OVER THE TOP AND IT WASN'T TOO SERIOUS, AND THIS IS WHAT SPN DOES THAT IS JUST GREAT. IT CAN HAVE STANDALONE EPS LIKE THIS BUT STILL HAVE CONNECTIONS TO BIGGER THINGS - DEAN BEING SCARED OF GOING BACK TO HELL, OF LILITH, OF SAM TURNING EVIL, THE APOCALYPSE. EVERYTHING THEY DO. AND HE'S NOT ONE TO ADMIT TO HIS FEARS LIKE THAT OPENLY. SO THIS GHOST SICKNESS THING REALLY WAS A NICE TOUCH. ALSO, YAY NEW GHOST LORE!

BUT THE GLORIOUS PART WAS THE SPECIAL ENDING WITH JENSEN ACKLES LIP-SYNCHING EYE OF THE TIGER! TOTES ROCKING IT OUT AND BEING SO AMAZINGLY AWESOME! THE BESTEST LITTLE SPECIAL GIFT AT THE END OF THE EPI, AND IT'S SO UNLIKE ANY SPN EPISODE SINCE THIS NEVER OCCURRED BEFORE! I WAS LOLING AND ROCKING OUT AS WELL! ILU SO MUCH JENSEN!

AND YOU CAN HEAR JARED LAUGHING IN THE BACKGROUND! XD

NOW NEXT EPISODE I BELIEVE IS CALLED "IT'S THE GREAT PUMPKIN, SAM WINCHESTER". SRSLY. DID I MENTION I LOVE THIS SHOW? 'CAUSE I REALLY, REALLY DO.
Tags: capslock post, show reviews: supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 20 comments