Renée (rogueslayer452) wrote,
Renée
rogueslayer452

  • Mood:

SPN 4.07 CAPSLOCK POST!


THIS SHOW RENDERS ME UNABLE TO COHERENTLY MAKE COMMENTS, IT'S INSANE. I'M ALL GIDDY. SRSLY.

CASTIEL. OH MY CASTIEL, ILU SO MUCH RIGHT NOW. LOVED HIS APPEARANCE THROUGHOUT THE WHOLE THING. THE WHOLE INTERACTION WITH HIM AND URIEL AND SAM AND DEAN IN THE MOTEL ROOM, THE WAY HE'S TALKING TO DEAN, WITH ALL-KNOWING EYES AND THE WAY THEY LOOK AT EACH OTHER, HOW THEY ACT, ETC. CASTIEL IN THE PARK WITH URIEL WAS FANTASTIC (HEE, PREVIEW CLIP, I SEE U THAR!) AND AGAIN IN THE PARK WITH DEAN IN THE END. AND OMG THAT ENDING! I LURVES IT SO FRAKKING MUCH. HIM CONFIDING IN DEAN, TELLING HIM HIS ORDERS WERE TO FOLLOW HIS ORDERS, THAT IT WAS A TEST, THAT HE'S CHEERING HIM ON IN THIS WHOLE WAR SPECTRUM, THAT HE DOES QUESTION THINGS AND IS UNSURE ABOUT WHERE ALL THIS MIGHT LEAD, AND ALL THAT. AND THE LOOKS THEY GIVE EACH OTHER I JUST, ASJDKL;FJASL;DJFAS!!!!

ALSO, THE COMPARISONS BETWEEN DEAN AND CASTIEL FOLLOWING ORDERS FROM THEIR "FATHERS"? OMGLUFF. TOTES ENDORSING MY CASTIEL/DEAN SHIP AIN'T YA, KRIPKE? ILUSOMUCH FOR THAT.

CASTIEL = HOTASS BADASS MOTHERFUCKING ANGEL, FO'SRS. I WANT ONE FOR CHRISTMAS, PLZ. :D :D :D ♥

URIEL IS ALSO BADASS AND IS ALL BUSINESS, TOO. LOL @ HIM CALLING SAM AND DEAN MUDMONKEYS. I LOVE THE DYNAMIC BETWEEN HIM AND CASTIEL, WHO DIDN'T LIKE URIEL CALLING THEM THAT. HEE! LUFF. I ALSO LOVED HOW URIEL THREATENED SAMMY ALMOST THE SAME WAY CASTIEL DID WITH SENDING DEAN BACK TO HELL; THOUGH I GET THE FEELING URIEL MIGHT HOLD UP HIS END OF THE BARGAIN AS CASTIEL IS TOO ATTACHED TO DEAN....

(O YES, I WENT THAR, WHAT OF IT BIATCHES? CAS/DEAN OTP REPRESENT!!!)

THE ANGEL!WINGS!THINGIE IS TOO COOL. JUST SAYING.

POWERED!SAMMY!!! SEE Y'ALL? I KNEW HE WOULD END UP USING HIS POWERS AGAIN, WHETHER HE WANTED TO OR WAS FORCED TO, HE DID. AND DEAN'S FACE! OMG, THE DEVASTATION, THE FEAR, ALL WRAPPED INTO ONE. OH, DEAN.

LOL @ SAMMY BEING ALL FANBOY OVER TEH ANGELS. OH, SAMMY.

I'LL HAVE META FOR THIS LATER, BUT SAM BEING DISAPPOINTED WITH THE GOD AND HEAVEN AND STUFF, WHILE DEAN IS GRADUALLY COMING TO TERMS WITH GAINING THAT FAITH HE DIDN'T HAVE BEFORE. JUST, OMGOMGOMGOMG REVERSAL OF ROLES AND I LURVES IT!

ALSO, DEAN REMEMBERS HELL. OR PARTS OF IT, AND HE'S NOT TELLING. AND THE ANGELS KNOW. THIS IS AGAIN TIED WITH THE BIG DARK SECRET HE'S CARRYING (AND SRSLY, IF PPL START COMPLAINING ABOUT THAT I'MMA GONNA CUT THEM BITCHES; IT'S SO OBVIOUS NOW THAT EVEN IN THE LAST EPISODE THEY SHOULD'VE SEEN IT.) WONDER WHAT HE REMEMBERS AND HOW MUCH. I'M JUST ALL, OMGDEAN! :( :( :(

DEAN EATING CANDY = LOVE.

"ASTONAUNT!!!!!" LOL! THOUGH THAT PUNK KID SCREWED WITH THE METALLICAR. THAT'S A HUGE NO-NO.

HALLOWEEN EPISODE FTW. I KNOW THERE'S SOME ISSUES WHETHER THE LORE WAS LEGIT AND BLAHBLAHBLAH, WHATEV. DON'T CARE, AWESOME EPISODE, BROUGHT IN THE SCARY AND THE MYTHARC AND CASTIEL AND THE INTRODUCTION OF URIEL AND PSYCHIC!SAMMY AND ALL THAT. THIS SHOW IS JUST....WHEEEEEEEEEEE!!! :D :D :D :D :D :D

AND CASTIEL IS MADE OF HAWTNESS, JUST SO Y'ALL KNOW. MMMMM, CASTIEL. ALSO, HIS DEEP VOICE MAKES ME HAPPY IN MY PANTS. SRSLY. ;D


HOW DOES THIS SHOW CONTINUE TO BE AWESOME? IT JUST KEEPS GETTING BETTER AND BETTER WITH EACH EPISODE THIS SEASON AND I'M ALL FLAILING AND GAH AND ASJDF;LAKSJDF!!! YEAH. ♥
Tags: capslock post, show reviews: supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 13 comments