Renée (rogueslayer452) wrote,
Renée
rogueslayer452

  • Mood:

SPN 4.10 CAPSLOCK POST!


SO. THAT WAS JUST, SO. YEAH. HOLY MOTHERFUCKING JESUS CHRIST ON A FRAKKING POGOSTICK.

DOES EPIC COME IN A MORE POWERFUL TERM? BECAUSE THAT'S HOW I FEEL ABOUT THIS CURRENT SEASON. IT'S EPIC WRAPPED IN A DOZEN MORE EPIC AWESOMENESS WITH AWESOMESAUCE POURED ON TOP AND GIVEN A "HELL FRAKKING YEAH" ON THE SIDE. SRSLY.

EPIC REVEAL: ANNA IS ACTUALLY A FALLEN ANGEL. OMGWHUT? THAT WAS AN AWESOME THING THAT I DIDN'T EVEN SEE COMING. I WAS THINKING OF SOMETHING MORE MORTAL BUT YEAH, THAT WAS KIND OF UNEXPECTED AWESOME THING. THOUGH BEING A FALLEN ANGEL, WOULDN'T THAT MEAN SHE WOULD BE BAD? BECAUSE LUCIFER FELL FROM GRACE, AND IF SHE DISOBEYED AN ORDER THAT WOULD MEAN SHE WOULD BE JUST AS BAD AS LUCIFER. IDK HOW FAR THEY'RE TAKING THAT MYTHOS BUT SRSLY, HAVING HER REGAIN HER GRACE I THINK MEANS MORE THAN JUST THAT. I THINK THIS'LL BE A BIG DAMN BOOM THAT'LL BE APOCALYPTIC LIKE WHOA. THIS IS NOT GOOD, NOT AT ALL.

ONLY FOUR ANGELS IN THE ENTIRE ANGEL POPULATION IN HEAVEN HAVE SEEN GOD. THIS SEEMS QUITE ACCURATE GIVEN THE HIERARCHY OF ANGELIC BEINGS IN MYTHOLOGY. BUT IT IS KIND OF SAD THAT SOME ANGELS START HAVING DOUBTS, THUS MAY RESULT TO DISOBEYING ORDERS AND RISK FALLING. LIKE LUCIFER. LIKE ANNA ONCE HAD BEEN.

....AND THAT'S POSSIBLY WHERE CASTIEL IS HEADING. SPEAKING OF....

EPIC REVEAL THAT'S NOT REALLY NEW BUT SQUEEFUL: CASTIEL LIKES DEAN. CASTIEL CARES FOR DEAN. DEAN IS CASTIEL'S WEAKNESS. BE STILL MY DEAN/CASTIEL SHIPPER HEART!! :D :D :D

CASTIEL IS LOVE! ♥ "YES, APPARENTLY WE ARE...AND?" OMG THAT DELIVERY WAS SO AMAZING, BECAUSE HE WASN'T SAYING IT IN VAIN. HE WASN'T BEING SARCASTIC. HE WAS BEING ALL SULLEN AND SERIOUS. AND WHEN HE KNOCKED SAM OUT WITH JUST A TAP ON THE FOREHEAD, IT LOOKED LIKE HE DIDN'T WANT TO DO IT. AWWWW, CAS. AND THAT SCENE IN THE END, WITH THE SAD LOOK ON HIS FACE AND THEN THE THREATENING OF THE ALASTAIR AND THE FISTICUFFS AND HIS CUTE TERRIFIED EXPRESSION WHEN HE REALIZED THAT ALASTAIR COULD OVERPOWER HIM? OMGCASTIELOMGOMG YOU ARE SO ADORABLE AND AWESOME AND KICKASS AND ILU!!

AND THEN DEAN SAVED CASTIEL FROM ALASTAIR. ♥ ♥ ♥

BUT DID Y'ALL SEE CASTIEL'S EXPRESSION WHEN ANNA GAVE DEAN A LAST GOODBYE KISS??? DO I SEE SAD JEALOUSY?? AWWWWW.

I PREDICT THAT SINCE THIS MAY BE SETTING UP FOR SOMETHING MORE INVOLVING CASTIEL AND HIS DOUBTING AND QUESTIONING WHICH HAS HIM UNDERSTANDING AND BECOMING HUMANIZED BIT BY BIT THAT WHEN HE FALLS, IT'LL BE BECAUSE OF DEAN. BECAUSE DEAN IS HIS WEAKNESS. YES I AM AWARE THIS IS MAKING ME SQUEE, BUT I DON'T CARE.

ALSO, THE WHOLE DEAN/ANNA SEXING? KINDA CHEESY WITH THE TITANIC-ESQUE FILMING AND THE MUSIC? SRY2SAY BUT IT KINDA SUCKED. BUT JENSEN HAD SEXEYES AND A SEXY SEXY BACK, BUT YEAH OTHERWISE. MEH. BUT DEAN IS ALL ABOUT SEX (AND MIXING REALITY WITH PORN FANTASY SO, Y'KNOW, IT'S FORGIVEABLE WHO WANTS TO BET SERA GAMBLE SUGGESTED THIS??)

AND ALASTAIR IS ONE EVIL SONOFABITCH. THE TORTURING? THE GODFATHER MOB-GANGSTER VOICE? JESUS FUCKING CHRIST.

ALSO RUBY? NOW I KINDA FORGIVE THE WHOLE THING FROM THE LAST EPISODE, BECAUSE DAMN IF THAT WASN'T JUST CRINGE-WORTHY. I MEAN, KINDA DUMB TRYING TO MAKE A PEACE DEAL WITH OTHER DEMONS, BUT STILL. DAMN. GENEVIEVE DID ONE HELL OF A JOB WITH THOSE SCENES, SCREAMING AND ACTING LIKE A REAL TORTURE VICTIM.

DON'T CARE WHAT OTHERS SAY, THAT WAS REALLY HARD TO WATCH, BUT OH SO GOOD BECAUSE SPN WENT TO THAT DARK PLACE.

PAMELA RETURNED, BEING ALL AWESOMER THAN BEFORE YAY. :D

THIS IS WHERE THE APOCALYPSE STARTS, MY FRIENDS. BE PREPARED FOR EPIC SHIT.

THE BIGGEST EPIC REVEAL EVAH: DEAN TORTURED OTHER SOULS IN HELL FOR TEN YEARS. DEAN TORTURED SOULS. OTHER DAMNED SOULS JUST LIKE HIM, AFTER THIRTY YEARS OF BEING TORTURED HIMSELF, OF BEING RIPPED APART PIECE BY PIECE AND THEN PLACED WHOLE AGAIN TO START ALL OVER. DAMN. ALASTAIR DOESN'T FUCK AROUND WITH THAT KIND OF SHIT. HE'S A DEMON THAT LOVES TORTURE. I MEAN, I KNEW IT WAS DARK BUT THAT'S REALLY MOTHERFUCKING DARK.

AND DURING THE CONFESSION SCENE, THE TEARS! HIM NOT WANTING TO FEEL ANYTHING! NO EMOTIONS! DOESN'T WANT TO GUILT, THE SHAME, EVERYTHING THAT HE DID DOWN THERE! OMFG! DEAN!!!!! D: D: D: D: D:

OKAY, SO I HAS META-Y THOUGHTS ABOUT THAT, ABOUT HEAVEN AND HELL, ABOUT ANGELS AND DEMONS, ABOUT EVERYTHING. I MAY WAIT UNTIL TOMORROW BECAUSE DAMMIT, MY BRAIN? S'PLODEY. LIKE WHOA. BUT I DO HAS ONE THING TO SAY:

GOD WANTED DEAN OUTTA HELL TO DO HIS WORK, FOR A PURPOSE WE DON'T KNOW YET. CASTIEL WAS SENT TO SAVE HIM. DEAN MAY BE CASTIEL'S WEAKNESS TO FALL AND DEAN MAY OR MAY NOT ASCEND TO A CELESTIAL POWER, IF WHATEVER TASK HE DOES TO SAVE THE WORLD BRINGS HIM TO THAT POINT OF REDEMPTION OF ALL HE'S SUFFERED THROUGH. JUST, OMG THIS IS EPIC STUFF THAT MY BRAIN IS TRYING TO FUNCTION PROPERLY AND I CAN'T BECAUSE I KEEP GOING DEAN/CASTIEL, DEAN/CASTIEL, DEAN/CASTIEL, AND THEN JUST CASTIELCASTIELCASTIELCASTIEL BECAUSE I LOVE THAT BADASS AVENGING ANGEL LIKE WHOA.

SRY TO BE ALL SQUEE MODE. ACTUALLY, NO I'M NOT. I LOVE THIS DAMN SHOW SO HARD RIGHT NOW I DON'T CARE IF I'M ANNOYING PPL WITH CAPSLOCK. HAHAHHHAHAHHAHA!!!


WAITING UNTIL JANUARY FOR A NEW EPISODE? OMG KRIPKE AND THE CW ARE YOU FUCKING SRS WITH THAT SHIT? BSG IS GOING TO RETURN BEFORE THE SPN RETURN DATE - THAT WOULD MEAN TWO EPIC SHOWS WILL BE RETURNING IN JANUARY! OMG MY BRAIN WILL FUCKING SHORT-CIRCUIT FROM THE SHEER AWESOMENESS! AND WE ALREADY HAVE A 10 SEC PREVIEW FOR A BSG SNEAK PEEK COMING SOON!

DAMMIT! WHY DO THEY LOVE TORTURING US LIKE THIS? GAAAAAHHHHH!!
Tags: capslock post, show reviews: supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 18 comments