Renée (rogueslayer452) wrote,
Renée
rogueslayer452

  • Mood:

BSG 4.17 CAPSLOCK POST!


OKAY. SO. YEAH. IDEK HOW TO RESPOND TO THIS EP. EMOTIONS WERE PLAYED WITH AND I'M A MIXTURE OF AWE AND RAGE AND SADNESS AND OM-FRAKKING-GODS.

BOOMER. OH BOOMER, HOW YOU'VE CHANGED. I SO WANTED TO BELIEVE THAT YOU AND TYROL WOULD BE TOGETHER AGAIN AND HOW EVERYTHING WILL BE DIFFERENT. BUT YOU'RE DIFFERENT NOW, INFLUENCED BY CAVIL AND NOW THAT YOU'VE BEATEN UP ATHENA AND SLEPT WITH HELO AND KIDNAPPED HERA TO TAKE BACK TO CAVIL'S BASESHIP JUST, MY GOD. AND THAT YOU MADE TYROL BELIEVE IN YOU AND WHILE YES I DO THINK SHE CARES FOR HIM IT'S OBVIOUS SHE'S NOT GOING TO DO ANYTHING TO JEPORDIZE WHAT SHE'S ALREADY PLANNED WITH CAVIL REGARDING HERA.

I GUESS THIS ENDS THEIR WHOLE RELATIONSHIP, DOESN'T IT? SIGH! I WAS SOOOO HOPING THINGS WOULD BE DIFFERENT AND THEY GOT OVER THEIR GRUDGES AND LIVED HAPPILY EVER AFTER IN THEIR LITTLE DREAMWORLD THAT WAS CREATED (WHICH WAS HEARTFELT WHEN HE WAS SEEING THAT PROJECTION). BUT I GUESS THAT'S ALL THAT IS - A DREAMWORLD. A FANTASY.

AND ATHENA LOOKED SO CRUSHED! SO ANGERED THAT HELO DIDN'T REALIZE THAT WAS HER AND THAT BOOMER COULD MANIPULATE HIM IN THAT WAY AND, OMG. ;_____;

THE PIANO PLAYING! THE SONG! "ALL ALONG THE WATCHTOWER"! KARA'S FATHER! OMFG I LOVED THIS REVEAL SO FRAKKING MUCH - AND YEAH WE ALL KINDA GUESS THIS BUT STILL, HOW IT HAPPENED WAS FANTASTIC! AND THAT HERA GAVE HER THAT LITTLE CLUE, AS IF SHE KNEW. OMGOMGOMGOMG, AND THE FIVE UNDERSTANDING WHAT IT ALL MEANS! JESUS FRAKKING CHRIST ON A POGOSTICK.

SO....IS KARA A HYBRID? IS SHE AN ANGEL? SOMETHING ALONG THOSE LINES? OMG I NEEDS ANSWERS!!!

AND THE ENDING!!! HERA BEING TAKEN, THE OPERA HOUSE PROPHECY FINALLY TAKING PLACE!

INTERESTING HOW IN THE PROPHECY IT WAS SIX, BALTAR, ATHENA AND ROSLIN - ATHENA AND ROSLIN BOTH KNEW THIS WOULD COME TO PASS, AND WHILE CAPRICA-SIX IS STILL BEING ALL DEPRESSED ABOUT HER LOST CHILD THERE'S BALTAR. I WONDER HOW THEY FACTOR INTO ALL OF THIS? OR IF SIX GOES TO RESCUE HERA FROM CAVIL AND BOOMER - OR BALTAR, OR TOGETHER?

OMG IDK I'M ALL GUESSING OUTTA MY ASS RIGHT NOW BUT OMGOMGOMGOMG EPIC 'SODE WAS EPIC AND I'M ALL INCOHERENT AND NEED TO CALM DOWN.

THOUGHTS? OPINIONS? SQUEES? NON-SQUEES? SHARE WITH ME, PLZ! I NEEDS TO GET ALL MY ENERGY OUT RITE NAO, KTHX!


ONLY THREE EPS LEFT! OMGSAYWHUT? HOW WILL WE SURVIVEEEE??! D:
Tags: battlestar galactica, capslock post
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 20 comments