Renée (rogueslayer452) wrote,
Renée
rogueslayer452

  • Mood:

SPN 4.17 CAPSLOCK POST!


CRACKY AU EPISODE WAS CRACKY. UNTIL THE END THAT IS.

WHICH BTW, MOAR ANGEL INTRODUCTIONS? ZACHARIAH? I LOVE THESE NAMES SO FRAKKING MUCH - MAKES ME WISH SOME WOULD USE THEIR RIGHTFUL ANGELIC NAMES, THEY KNOW WHO THEY ARE. ANYWAY, ZACHARIAH IS NOT JUST ANOTHER ANGEL - HE'S CASTIEL'S SUPERIOR. OMGUGUISE.

I HAD ORIGINALLY THOUGHT IT WOULD BE THE TRICKSTER. BECAUSE OF THE "DEAN, DEAN, DEAN" HE SAID IN THE EXACT SAME WAY THE TRICKSTER DOES. AND THE SETUP SEEMED RIGHT UP THAT ALLEY, AMIRITE?

OKIES. SO. I HAS MOAR THOUGHTS ABOUT ANGELS AND HIERARCHY AND SUPERIORS AND SUCH. AND WHETHER CASTIEL IS IN TROUBLE BECAUSE OF WHAT HAPPENED? OR WHAT, IDK.

LOLARIOUS AU CRACKY EP ASIDE, DEAN NEEDED TO BE TOLD THIS. HE NEEDS TO MAN UP TO SITUATION. NOT THAT I DON'T UNDERSTAND HIS FEELINGS OR THAT HE DOESN'T HAVE THE RIGHT TO COMPLAIN ABOUT THE HUGE WEIGHT ON HIS SHOULDERS OF SAVING THE WORLD AND WHATNOT, BUT I DO THINK THAT DEAN (ALSO SAM) NEED TO UNDERSTAND THIS SHIZNIT IS HUGE AND THEY ARE PART OF THIS BIGGER PICTURE WHETHER THEY LIKE IT OR NOT. AND THEY NEED TO TAKE IT SERIOUSLY FOR A CHANGE. NOT THIS PUSH AND PULL WITH HEAVEN AND THE DEMONS AND WHATEVER. THEY BOTH NEED TO MAN UP TO THE SITUATION. F'REALS.

BUT IT MAKES ME WONDER - WHY IT HAD TO BE ZACHARIAH AND NOT CASTIEL. I MEAN, CAS IS OBVIOUSLY CLOSER TO DEAN AND PERHAPS HE'S NEWLY DISCOVERED EMOTIONS ARE GETTING IN THE WAY OF THE MISSION OBJECTIVE, LIKE HE SAID IN THE LAST EPISODE. BUT IDK. I HOPE THERE'S MORE INSIGHT TO THAT LATER.

UM. YEAH. THAT'S ALL I HAS FOR NOW.

GHOSTFACERS! THEM CALLING SAM AND DEAN DOUCHENOZZLES! GIVING THEM "TIPS" ON HUNTING VIA WEBSITE. XDDDD

UMM, NEXT WEEK? IDEK WHAT TO SAY, EXCEPT THOSE "SUPERNATURAL" BOOKS SEEM LIKE THE FABIO!FANFIC LIKE WHOA. JUST SAYING. LOL.
Tags: capslock post, supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 16 comments