Renée (rogueslayer452) wrote,
Renée
rogueslayer452

  • Mood:

SPN 4.18 CAPSLOCK POST!


UM, "SUPERNATURAL" BEING INTO BOOKS MADE BY A PROPHET? ONLINE FANSITES? MENTIONINGS OF DEANGIRLS AND SAMGIRLS? AND SLASH FICS?! AND EXTREME FANGIRLS THAT THEY ACTUALLY ENCOUNTER? GEEKING OUT? OMG THIS WAS PURE FANSERVICE LIKE WHOA!

TITLE SEQUENCE FTW. OMG.

OH MY FRAKKING GODS! IT'S JEAN! SHE WENT FROM BEING PART OF BALTAR'S LOVECULT TO FANGIRLING SAM AND DEAN. LOL I LOVE IT!

LOL THE BOYS REACTIONS TO IT ALL. ESPECIALLY THE SLASH. OH WRITERS, YOU ARE MADE OF AWESOME.

OKAY. THOSE COVERS? TOTES THE FABIO VERSION OF SPN. XD

OMG HAI THAR CASTIEL!

"THE WINCHESTER GOSPEL" WILL NEVER NOT BE FUNNY. LOL

"YOU SHOULD'VE SEEN LUKE" DID HE JUST MAKE A JOKE? LOLOMG I LOVE THIS SLOWLY PROGRESSING SENSE-OF-HUMOR-LIKE CASTIEL. MISHA IS BRILLIANT. I HAVE TO MENTION THE LITTLE EXPRESSIONS HE MAKES, THEY ARE SUBTLE BUT VERY NOTICEABLE UNLESS YOU HAVEN'T BEEN PAYING ATTENTION. THIS IS THE AFFECT OF HOW HUMANIZED HE'S BECOMING BECAUSE OF DEAN.

ALSO? DEAN/CASTIEL INTERACTIONS FTW.

DEAN PRAYING. CASTIEL COMING TO ANSWER THAT PRAYER - HIM REFUSING, WITH GOOD REASON OF COURSE - AND DEAN MAKING THE THREAT OF NOT BEING THERE IF CASTIEL NEEDED HIM IN THE FUTURE, AND THEN CASTIEL GIVING INTO IT. BECAUSE HE LOVES HIM SO MUCH. ♥ AND THEN HE PURPOSEFULLY WAS TELLING HIM HOW TO STOP LILITH WITHOUT ACTUALLY INTERFERING. OMG I LOVE THAT WHOLE LITTLE BIT SO FRAKKING MUCH! SPEAKING TO EACH OTHER WITH EYES AND SMIRKS AND OMGOMGOMGOMG! DEAN/CASTIEL = LOVELOVELOVE!

CAN THEY START MAKING OUT ALREADY? PLZ? THE CHEMISTRY AND UST IS THROUGH THE ROOF.

DEAN AND SAM, FIGHTING AGAIN. SAM IS CORRUPTED. DEAN IS BROKEN. JUST LIKE ANY 'OLE SUPERNATURAL EPISODE.

CASTIEL TOLD DEAN ABOUT WHAT SAM DID! HOW HE DID IT, HE DOESN'T KNOW, BUT OMG. CASTIEL TOLD HIM ABOUT SAM. I LOVE THIS.

UM. CASTIEL IS LOVE. HAVE I MENTIONED THAT? ♥

LILITH IS FUCKING SCARED. WANTS OUT. ISN'T GOING TO SURVIVE THE END. SAM THINKS IT'S HIM THAT'S GONNA STOP HER, I THINK HE'S WRONG.

DUDE. ANGELS ARE FUCKING SCARY, AS THEY SHOULD BE. ZACHARIAH IS ACTUALLY PRETTY DAMN INTENSE. MORE INTENSE THAN URIEL? IDK. BUT HIM THREATENING THE PROPHET DUDE THAT IF HE TRIED TO KILL HIMSELF THEY, THE ANGELS, WOULD JUST BRING HIM BACK TO LIFE? THEY NEED HIM. AND THEY KNOW ABOUT SAM AND DEAN'S FATE. THEY KNOW EVERYTHING.

OH. EM. GEE.

NO WONDER THIS IS CALLED "THE MONSTER AT THE END OF THIS BOOK" - OTHER THAN THE SESAME STREET REFERENCE (OMG HAI GROVER!) - BUT SOMETHING MORE EPIC IS DOWN THE LINE. I AM ABSOLUTELY READY FOR IT.


UM HAI, SHOW? CONTINUE TO BE AWESOME, KTHX.
Tags: capslock post, supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 20 comments