Renée (rogueslayer452) wrote,
Renée
rogueslayer452

SPN 5.08 CAPSLOCK POST!


OMG. OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMG.

THIS EPISODE WAS FANTABULICIOUS!

FIRST OF ALL, THE OPENING TITLE CREDITS WITH THE THEME SONG IMITATING FULL FUCKING HOUSE??? I NEARLY FUCKING DIED RIGHT THERE. HOLY SHIT THAT WAS BRILLIANT. AND WITH THE CHEESY DIALOGUE AND THE FACIAL EXPRESSIONS JUST HOLY SHIT THAT WAS ABSOLUTELY HILARIOUS SHIT RIGHT THERE.

DEAN WATCHING DAYTIME TV. BEING A FAN OF A GREY'S ANATOMY-ESQUE SOAP MEDICAL DRAMA? I LOVE IT.

BUT WHAT I LOVE EVEN MORE? DEAN HAVING A MANCRUSH ON THIS "DR. SEXY"!!! WHICH IS MAKING FUN OF THE MCDREAMY AND MCSTEAMY FROM GA. LOL I LOVE IT!!!! XD

LOL @ THE MENTIONING OF THE "SERIOUSLY" LINES AND OF COURSE THEY WOULD BRING IN THE OWN DOCTOR-SEES-A-GHOST STORYLINE, WHICH FYI IS PRECISELY THE ROLE THAT OUR VERY OWN JOHN WINCHESTER PLAYED ON GREYS. LOL THEY WERE JUST PINING TO DO SOMETHING LIKE THAT FOR AGES, WEREN'T THEY? LOLOLOL

JAPANESE GAME SHOW!!!! XD I LITERALLY DIED OF LAUGHTER, BECAUSE YES I HAVE SEEN JAPANESE GAME SHOWS. THEY ARE JUST THAT CRAZY, EVEN MORE SO. DEAN'S REACTION TO SAM GETTING HIT IN THE BALLS WAS SO FUNNY, AS WAS SAM'S REACTION TO IT. HOLY SHIT, I LOVED IT SO FUCKING MUCH, MORE THAN I REALLY SHOULD HAVE ACTUALLY.

CASTIEL ENTERING THE GAME SHOW = LMAO!!!!

HONESTLY, CASTIEL CAN MAKE THE BEST ENTRANCE EVEN WHEN IT'S ABSOLUTELY RIDICULOUS. HIS STUNNED AND CONFUSED FACE WAS LOLARIOUS AND I LOVED THAT THEY WERE LIKE "IS THAT REALLY HIM?" AND HE'S ALL "YEAH IT'S REALLY ME...WTF ARE YOU DOING HERE?" XD THERE BETTER BE FUCKING GIFS OF THIS BECAUSE, DUD, LOLING AWAY OVER HERE.

SAM + HERPES COMMERCIAL = OMGLOLOLOLOLOL!!!!!!!!!!!!

CASTIEL ENTERING THE SITCOM WAS ALSO LOLARIOUS, AND HE WAS BLOODY! AWWW, WHOMP!CAS. AND THEN HE HAD DUCKTAPE OVER HIS MOUTH!!!

HOW MUCH AM I LOVING THE CRAZY WACKY SITUATIONS CASTIEL IS ENDURING FROM THIS EPISODE? TTTTHHHHHIIIISSSS MMMMMUUUUCCCHHHH!! :D :D :D :D :D

SAM AND DEAN BOTH DOING HORATIO IMPRESSIONS = HILARITY GOLD.

SAM AS THE IMPALA = MORE COMEDY GOLD! HE WAS TALKING TO DEAN THROUGH THE RADIO, WITH THE LIGHTS, OMG! AND THE KNIGHT RIDER THEME SONG! XDDDD

STILL THINK THE RED LIGHT IS THE CYLON RED LIGHT, SRY BBS I CAN'T HELP IT!

OMG THAT TWIST WAS FUCKING AMAZING! THE TRICKSTER IS ACTUALLY GABRIEL THE ARCHANGEL! :O :O :O

I LOVED HOW WE HAD SUCH A SERIOUS ENDING TO A HILARIOUS EPISODE, AND BY SERIOUS I MEAN PLOT-RELATED, BECAUSE AS MUCH AS THE STAND-ALONE EPISODES HAVE BEEN OKAY LETS FOCUS ON THE END OF THE WORLD, KTHX. AND THIS EPISODE DIDN'T FAIL TO DELIVER THAT BECAUSE, UM, ANGELS? FUCK YEAH BBS. THE TRICKSTER-TO-BE-GABRIEL IS ACTUALLY TOTALLY FUCKING AWESOME, IN MY OPINION, AND IT REALLY SAYS A LOT ABOUT CERTAIN ANGELS AND THEIR FEELINGS ABOUT WHAT IS HAPPENING - AND WHAT HAS BEEN HAPPENING IN HEAVEN. AND I LOVE THE PARALLELING BETWEEN THE HEAVEN AND EARTH, OF THE BROTHERS OF HEAVEN AND THE BROTHERS OF EARTH AND HOW THEY HAD ALREADY CHOSEN SAM AND DEAN SINCE THE BEGINNING (WHICH I HAVE MORE THOUGHTS ON LATER BECAUSE, HELLO META-CITY WITH WHAT WAS GIVEN IN THE END HERE!) AND I AM JUST, SO IN LOVE WITH WHAT WAS PROVIDED.

AND DEAN WAS WORRIED ABOUT HIS CASTIEL! AWWW. *DRAWS HEARTS AROUND THEM* HE ASKED HIM IF HE WAS ALRIGHT, AND HE SAID HE WAS FINE! :D OF COURSE HE WASN'T FINE BECAUSE, WELL, HE FOUND OUT IT WAS HIS BROTHER, GABRIEL AND ALL. BUT NEVERTHELESS, DEAN/CASTIEL!!! ♥

LOVED THE ENDING WITH SAM, DEAN AND CASTIEL WALKING AWAY. TOGETHER. HOLY SHIT LOVE. AND DEAN'S SPEECH ABOUT FAMILY, YEAH. YOU TELL HIM DEAN.

AND THAT LOOK THAT CASTIEL GAVE GABRIEL - OH, IF LOOKS COULD KILL, BB. WOW.

LOVE. LOVE THIS EPISODE, LOVE KRIPKE FOR ADDING THIS TO CANON AND MAKING IT SO EPIC AND JUST. YEAH.

NEXT WEEK'S EPISODE - HOW IRONIC IS IT THAT THE EPISODE IS GOING TO BE ABOUT A SUPERNATURAL CONVENTION AND THE CHICAGO CON IS THAT VERY WEEKEND, WHICH I AM GOING TO????? XD LOL KRIPKE, JUST LOL ILU FOREVER AND EVER. FANDOM IS CANON. TRUFAX.
Tags: capslock post, supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 19 comments