Renée (rogueslayer452) wrote,
Renée
rogueslayer452

SPN CAPSLOCK POST!




I LOVE THIS SLY MOTHERFUCKER.


I FUCKING LOVE CROWLEY. LOVE LOVE LOVE HIM SFM. SEE, THIS IS PRECISELY WHAT RUBY SHOULD HAVE TURNED OUT TO BE, YOU KNOW? STILL LETTING YOU KNOW THAT YEAH, THEY'RE A DEMON AND CAN BE MANIPULATIVE AND SHIT, BUT DEFINITELY LOOKING OUT FOR THEMSELVES. CROWLEY IS JUST A BAMF AND JUST, OMG EVERYTHING. I HONESTLY THOUGHT THAT'S THE DIRECTION THEY WERE GOING FOR RUBY, BUT THEY FUCKED THAT UP ROYALLY. BUT NOW WE HAVE CROWLEY, WHO IS JUST FUCKING AWESOME. LIKE, HE'S ALL FOR HIMSELF AND YET HE'S THERE TO BE SEMI-RELIABLE CONCERNING THE WINCHESTERS. ENEMY OF MY ENEMY AND ALL THAT JAZZ. JUST, LOVE HIM SFM. <3

"THAT'S WHAT YOU GET FOR WORKING WITH A DEMON." \O/\O/\O/

HELLHOUND VERSUS HELLHOUND! :D :D :D BRILLIANT, ABSOLUTELY BRILLIANT. I TOTES DIDN'T SEE THAT COMING. "I BROUGHT MY OWN" FUCK YEAH, BITCHES!!!

....SO, WE HAVE ROMO LAMPKIN. DOES THAT MEAN THAT DEAN IS LEE ADAMA, SAM IS SAUL TIGH AND THAT BRADY DEMON/DUDE WAS GAIUS BALTAR? Y/N? LOL AWESOME SHIT.

MARK SHEPPARD, YOU PWN IN EVERY ROLE YOU GUEST-STAR IN BB (WHICH IS LIKE, ALL SHOWS IN EXISTENCE) PLZ RETURN AGAIN, BB. YOU ARE AWESOME. :D JUST, CAN WE GIVE A HUGE APPLAUSE FOR MARK SHEPPARD/CROWLEY PLZ? HE WAS JUST A DELIGHT THIS WHOLE EPISODE, FOR REAL.



OTHER THINGS THAT HAPPENED:

DEMONS HAVE BEEN TAILING SAM FOR A LONG WHILE NOW, EH? IS THIS RETCONNING OR FURTHER INFO? I'M STILL NOT SURE. I STILL WANT TO BELIEVE THAT IT WAS YED THAT KILLED JESS RATHER THAN SOME DEMON DUDE DOING HIS BIDDING, BUT I GUESS IT MAKES SENSE ESP IF THIS DEMON!BRADY WAS WATCHING SAMMY DURING THOSE COLLEGE YEARS ON YED'S WISHES UNTIL HE GOT THE ORDER TO DO SO. IDK

WHAT IS THIS ABOUT SAMMY ASKING ABOUT BECOMING A VESSEL BUT DEFEATING LUCIFER FROM THE INSIDE? ARE WE GETTING SOMEWHERE WITH THIS? I HOPE SO. IT WOULD BE GREAT FOR HIS CHARACTER DEVELOPMENT TO DEAL WITH HIMSELF AND HIS RAGE AND REDEEMING EVERYTHING, YOU KNOW? HUMANITY PREVAILING THROUGH THAT WOULD BE KINDA SWEET, NGL. ALTHOUGH I WANT SOMETHING TO DO WITH DEAN RATHER THAN SAM, OR THEM BOTH, YOU KNOW?

BOBBY AND SAMMY DRINKING WHILE ON THE PHONE. LOL

OH NO, IS BOBBY GONNA MAKE A DEAL WITH CROWLEY? IS THIS LIKE THE FATE FOR HIM THIS SEASON OR SOMETHING? D: GOD THIS SHOW, KEEP ME IN FUCKING SUSPENSE WHY DON'TCHA!!!

BUT, MORE IMPORTANTLY....

WHERE THE FUCK IS CASTIEL AND WHY THE FUCK ISN'T HE ON MY SCREEN?!?! SHAME ON YOU SHOW, I AM DISAPPOINT. >:/


GUESS WHO IS SEEING NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET TOMORROW? OH YEAH, GONNA GET SCARED. BY MYSELF. BECAUSE I AM INSANE LIKE THAT. ;)
Tags: capslock post, supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 38 comments