Renée (rogueslayer452) wrote,
Renée
rogueslayer452

  • Mood:

BTW YOU GUYS...




CASTIEL TOTALLY SHOULD HAVE SAID "DICKBUTT".

YOU KNOW MISHA WAS THINKING IT DURING THAT PARTICULAR SCENE WITH THAT LINE. JUST SAYING.

AND DEAN IS TOTALLY GONNA BLOW LISA AND BEN OFF ONCE REALIZING HIS ANGEL BOYFRIEND IS ALL ALONE IN HEAVEN. OR CASTIEL WILL COME BACK SAYING THAT HEAVEN ISN'T THE SAME WITHOUT DEAN THERE WITH HIM. AND DEAN WILL BE ALL RUSHING TO HIM IN HUGE HUGS AND JUST GO "BYE BITCHES! I'M BACK ON THE ROAD WITH MY BAMF!ANGEL BF!" AND THEY START MAKING OUT IN THE IMPALA AND THEN SEX ENSUES AND ALL WILL BE WELL IN THE WORLD WHILE THEY GO OFF TO LIKE, IDK, FIND SAM AND GO FIND OUR LITTLE ANTICHRIST JESSE AND THEY BECOME A FAMILY FIGHTING EVIL AND SHIT. AND ALL WILL BE AWESOME.

CHUCK IS LIKE, IDK, FUCKING JESUS CHRIST OR SOMETHING. OR IS SECRETLY GABRIEL HIDING IN ANOTHER ~GUISE OF SORTS.

AND CROWLEY IS TOTES GOD. FOR REALS.

OH, AND FOR AN ALTERNATIVE, MICHAEL AND LUCIFER COULD HAVE SETTLED THEIR BROTHERLY DISPUTE THING OVER CONNECT FOUR MILLION. THAT WOULD HAVE BEEN MORE AWESOME, AMIRITE? PLAY CONNECT FOUR MILLION, SAVE THE WORLD! AND CASTIEL AND EVERYONE ELSE WOULD BE ON THE SIDELINES BITING THEIR NAILS ANXIOUSLY. XD XD XD


LOL IDEK I'M JUST SPAMMING OUT OF POST-FINALE WACKINESS. THIS IS WHAT MY EMOTIONS DO TO ME. CARRY ON.
Tags: capslock post, castiel, misha collins, spoilers (except not really), supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 21 comments