?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 March 2011 @ 06:38 am
WHY IS THIS NOT REAL?  


"I once choked a chupacabra to death with my own bare hands for not saying Grace. Don't ask! You'll never know what I'm talking about!"

A PRODUCT THAT COULD VERY WELL BE QUENTIN TARANTIO AND ROBERT RODRIQUEZ'S LOVECHILD, BRINGING THE LULZ AND EPICNESS. OH, AND TRICIA MOTHERFRAKKIN' HELFER BRINGING SEXY TO THE PARTY. AS USUAL.

STILL, Y U NO REAL? I WOULD BE ALL OVER THIS SHIT LIKE, WHOA.

/randompostisrandom
 
 
Current Mood: nerdy
Current Music: TRICIA HELFER'S AWESOMENESS
 
 
 
I need more fandoms like CKR needs more sexylove_jackianto on March 18th, 2011 03:18 pm (UTC)
That has to be the coolest video EVER! Loved the chupacabra part.
Renée: BSG. Cylon women are ftw.rogueslayer452 on March 18th, 2011 11:09 pm (UTC)
THAT AND THE "GLORIFIED THAT FINE ASS" LINE, WHICH MADE ME LOL SO HARD WHEN I FIRST SAW IT. XD
I need more fandoms like CKR needs more sexylove_jackianto on March 19th, 2011 04:20 pm (UTC)
Me too!
lloyd, i'm ready to be heartbroken: and all your dreams fulfilledsapphirestar_ on March 18th, 2011 04:35 pm (UTC)
WHY IS THIS NOT AN ACTUAL MOVIE FUCK MY LIFE

saw this a week or so ago, and totes loved it. i mean, a badass thing like this is amazing already, but with tricia helfer being all sexy and kickass? oh my god gimme gimme gimme. /grabby hands
Renée: BSG. Number Six.rogueslayer452 on March 18th, 2011 11:08 pm (UTC)
SRSLY. I AM SUPER SAD IT'S NOT AN ACTUAL MOVIE. :( LIKE WHYYYY NOT? YOU HAVE TRICIA HELFER!!!! THAT WOULD BE SOMETHING EVERYONE WOULD GO SEE! AT LEAST...I WOULD. MULTIPLE TIMES. ;D
Galadriel.: BSG ✽ Frakkin' angel!sixphanel on March 18th, 2011 05:01 pm (UTC)
*sighs* I watched this a while ago and I still wonder why it's not real, yup! D: IT'D BE SO AWESOME.
But.. idk, Machete was a trailer and got made into a full movie... fingers crossed? LOL.
Renée: Six. It's good to be a Cylon.rogueslayer452 on March 18th, 2011 11:07 pm (UTC)
IT WOULD BE A MIRACULOUS GIFT IF THIS ACTUALLY BECAME SOMETHING REAL, BUT SOMEHOW I DOUBT IT. :( BUT DOESN'T IT JUST LOOK EPICALLY AMAZING? ;AKJDFKAS;LFDJASFD
Nicole Anell: tricia dancesnicole_anell on March 18th, 2011 05:27 pm (UTC)
AAAAH I KNOW. It's so sad to know it's not really a preview for a longer thing! TRICIA.
Renée: Cylons. By your command!rogueslayer452 on March 18th, 2011 11:05 pm (UTC)
I WAS HOPING IT WAS, BECAUSE IT SEEMS LIKE THERE'S SO MUCH MORE THAT THEY FILMED THAT WASN'T SHOWN OR SOMETHING. I WANT MORE TRICIAAAAA! AND WITH THE SEXY AND THE LULZ AND THE GORGEOUS PEOPLE.
Revyallodole on March 18th, 2011 05:46 pm (UTC)
This looks awesome IT'S NOT REAL WHY :( :( lulzy dialogue, sexy ladies in leather, good music, delicious violence bare skin = MY CUP OF TEA OK.

UNF SEAN PATRICK FLANERY UNF my Boondock Saints-fangirl spirit likes.
Renée: Six. Seductress.rogueslayer452 on March 18th, 2011 11:04 pm (UTC)
I KNOW! I'M SADFACING EVERYWHERE BECAUSE AT FIRST I WAS LIKE OMG SHE'S IN SOMETHING NEW? :D BUT THEN I REALIZED IT WAS JUST A MUSIC VIDEO MOVIE-PARODY AND THEN I WAS ALL ;___; BECAUSE THIS WOULD BE LULZY AND EPIC IF IT REALLY WAS SOMETHING REAL. FOR REAL.

BUT AT LEAST IT'S STILL AWESOME NONETHELESS, AMIRITE?
ashley: ☠ | only dream i ever havekitsu84 on March 18th, 2011 07:21 pm (UTC)
akjsndsk; TRICIA AND SEAN. TOGETHER. MY FANGIRL BRAIN IS UNABLE TO PROCESS THIS MUCH HOTNESS AT ONE GIVEN TIME.

Ugh, why isn't this a real movie? ;____;

Edited at 2011-03-18 08:19 pm (UTC)
Renée: Six. Satisfied.rogueslayer452 on March 18th, 2011 10:59 pm (UTC)
IKR? JESUS, I WOULD LOVE THIS TO BE REAL. I WOULD BE ALL OVER IT LIKE GAIUS ON SIX. OR SOMETHING TO THAT EFFECT. XD
secret_hotel on March 18th, 2011 09:12 pm (UTC)
SEAN PATRICK FLANNERY, WHAT HAPPENED TO YOU?! Somewhere between Boondock Saints and the godawful, laughable sequel your face went to hell. ;_;

BUT TRICIA RULES ALL.
Renée: BSG. Cylon Evolution.rogueslayer452 on March 18th, 2011 10:56 pm (UTC)
ICON TWINS! ;D

TRICIA LOOKS GORGEOUS AND EMBODIES EVERYTHING AWESOME. ;D