Renée (rogueslayer452) wrote,
Renée
rogueslayer452

  • Mood:

MOVIES, SPN SPOILERS, CASPLOCK OF OMFG!

SCREAM 4 WAS FUCKING FANTASTIC. Seriously, even after ten years the franchise still remains fresh and innovative with their rules by fitting in with the new generation while still staying true to the original material. The audience I was in was nearly packed and they were all revved up, laughing and gasping (and even yelling out hilarious things) at the appropriate times. It's just awesome, I think every Scream fan will love and appreciate the film, guaranteed. Oh, and perfect moment of the night? As I was walking out there were two guys that had the Ghostface masks on walking into the theater. I don't know why, but I found that kind of awesome as well, like I felt the love for the entire franchise from the people there.

Earlier today I also went to see Hanna, which it was also great as well. It's very unique in a sort of Run Lola, Run kinda way, mixed in with Francine Pascal's Fearless series. I'll make proper reviews for both films later, along with Sucker Punch which I'll be seeing again tomorrow.

Then I came home, and this happened:


EP 6.19



CASTIEL LOOKING LIKE HE'S A KID WITH ADHD WHO CONSTANTLY GETS DISTRACTED BY SHINY THINGS THAT AREN'T PART OF THE CONVERSATION HAPPENING AT THE TABLE, LOL


EP 6.20



WHY SO SMILEY CAS?



LOOK IN THE BACKGROUND. CREEPER!CAS IS BACK, Y'ALL....




IS CASTIEL IN THE HOLY FIRE CIRCLE? THEY TRAPPED HIM IN HOLY FIRE?! D: D: D: I MEAN JESUS CHRIST, I KNEW IN THE DESCRIPTION THAT BOBBY WASN'T BELIEVING THAT CAS WAS TELLING THE ENTIRE TRUTH, BUT DAMN. O_o CAS LOOKS BETWEEN BEING PISSED AND BEING SAD AT THE SAME TIME.




DEAN'S EXPRESSION, DEAN'S FUCKING EXPRESSION YOU GUYS! LIKE FUCKING HELL. HE'S LIKE PLEADING THAT CASTIEL ISN'T LYING TO THEM, THAT HE ISN'T HIDING SOMETHING, PLEADING TO EVERYTHING BETWEEN THEM THAT HE ISN'T GOING TO BE BETRAYED BY HIS BOYFRIEND, HIS COMPANION. JUST EVERYTHING IN THESE STILLS MAKES ME D: AND ;___; AT THE SAME TIME.




SERIOUSLY BOYS. YOU'RE GONNA BREAK MY FUCKING HEART SO BADLY.

;_________;



It seems like Supernatural wasn't the trainwreck we were all expecting it to be? At least from the reactions I've read so far, it seemed to be somewhat decent and watchable. Perhaps I'll download it to see, but I'm in no rush tbh. Unless someone wants to give me all the (Dean/)Castiel moments the episode had, including Balthazar of course. ;)
Tags: ben edlund is my hero, movies, spoilers, supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 62 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →