?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 April 2011 @ 09:55 pm
SPN: 6.18 WEBCLIP  



"IS IT CUSTOMARY TO WEAR A BLANKET?"

OH CAS, YOU ARE TOO FUCKING PRECIOUS OMG.

*DRAWS HEARTS ALL AROUND*

ALSO, DEAN HAS AN OLD WESTERN FETISH! I TOTALLY FUCKING CALLED IT, BRAHS. I MEAN COME ON, THIS IS DEAN WINCHESTER, HE KNOWS HIS POP CULTURE AND I CAN TOTALLY SEE HIM GETTING A HARD-ON FOR THE OLD WESTERNS. I BETCHA ANYTHING THERE WILL BE DEAN/CAS FICS OUT FROM THIS WITH DEAN WANTING CASTIEL TO GET INTO SOME WESTERN GEAR AND, WELL, YEAH. YOU KNOW HOW IT ALL GOES FROM THERE, MY BBS. ;D

OMG THIS EPISODE, I AM EXCITE!

 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
crysrocrysro on April 21st, 2011 05:03 am (UTC)
YES!!!! I CAN NOT WAIT FOR THIS!!!! WHY CAN'T IT BE FRIDAY! :D

Dean is too cute in this already. I love Cas, he's too precious!

I hope it was Cass that took Dean shopping, LOL!

Is it Friday?
Renée: Dean/Castiel. BFFs.rogueslayer452 on April 21st, 2011 05:09 am (UTC)
IT REALLY DOES LOOK LIKE CASTIEL TOOK DEAN SHOPPING, DOESN'T IT? WE CAN'T SEE WHETHER CAS WAS IN THE ROOM ALREADY OR THEY CAME IN TOGETHER. I WANT TO PRETEND THAT THEY DID GO SHOPPING TOGETHER AND DEAN WAS EXPLAINING HIS LOVE FOR WESTERN AND CAS TILTING HIS HEAD IN HIS USUAL "I DON'T UNDERSTAND THAT REFERENCE" MANNER AND JUST, JS;FLAJSFDJAS;LKFDJALSFD

THERE NEEDS TO BE FIC OF THAT RIGHT NOW.

FRIDAY COME SOONER KAY, YEAH?
bloodyfire: adorkablebloodyfire on April 21st, 2011 05:10 am (UTC)
this.. i will watch this episode!!! (and I haven't watched anything from s6)

now i want to watch thunderbolt and lightfoot >.< (with dean)

Edited at 2011-04-21 05:12 am (UTC)
Renée: Castiel. Adorkable.rogueslayer452 on April 21st, 2011 05:38 am (UTC)
BELIEVE ME, YOU HAVEN'T MISSED MUCH OUT OF THIS SEASON.

HOWEVER THE LAST FEW EPISODES OF THIS SEASON SHOULD BE WORTH WATCHING (AT LEAST I HOPE, THEY'VE LET US DOWN BEFORE)
bloodyfire: stork evil grinbloodyfire on April 21st, 2011 05:41 am (UTC)
I'm sure you will keep me well updated ^_^
kaiyotekaiyote on April 21st, 2011 05:16 am (UTC)
THEY TOTALLY WENT SHOPPING TOGETHER. THAT'S MY CANON AND I AM STICKING TO IT.

ALSO, THERE'S LIKE TWO FICS ALREADY:
http://homoerotics.tumblr.com/post/4798871744/shopping-trip
http://x-halation.tumblr.com/post/4797647191/frontierland-spoiler-laden-spam-fic-cas-and-dean-go
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Never change.rogueslayer452 on April 21st, 2011 05:19 am (UTC)
I. LOVE. THIS. FANDOM.

THEY ARE LIKE LIGHTNING FAST WITH THIS KIND OF STUFF, THOSE CLIPS JUST APPEARED ONLINE AND SUDDENLY BOOM! FANFIC A GO! :D :D :D
cottoncandy86cottoncandy86 on April 21st, 2011 05:44 am (UTC)
Dang, what sorcery is this!? lol
Kevin Jonesmulder200 on April 21st, 2011 05:56 am (UTC)
LOL! That is awesome!

And now I suddenly want an AU Western featuring Dean/Cas and Sam fighting evil and kicking ass Cowboy style.
just a small town girl: [actor: jensen ackles] bright eyescarameltrap on April 21st, 2011 05:20 am (UTC)
BWAHAH. CASTIEL AND HIS CONFUSED EXPRESSION AT DEAN'S GETUP.

I WISH CASTIEL WOULD GET INTO SOME WESTERN GEAR. ASSLESS CHAPS WOULD LOOK GOOD ON HIM.
Renée: Castiel. Guardian angel.rogueslayer452 on April 21st, 2011 05:24 am (UTC)
HIS EXPRESSION AND QUESTION ARE JUST BRILLIANT. HE'S JUST SUPER ADORABLE. <3 <3 <3

MISHA WAS DISAPPOINTED HE DIDN'T GET TO DRESS UP EITHER (ASSLESS CHAPS AND ALL, LOL). AND UNFORTUNATELY IT SEEMS JENSEN SAID THAT HE WAS ALSO DISAPPOINTED THAT HE DIDN'T GET TO RIDE ON A HORSE IN THIS EPISODE, WHICH HAS ME BUMMED OUT TOO. :(
just a small town girl: [supernatural] happy puppycarameltrap on April 21st, 2011 05:33 am (UTC)
I'M DISAPPOINTED THAT CASTIEL WON'T BE IN ANY WESTERN GEAR.

A WESTERN IS NOT COMPLETE WITHOUT A HORSE. I DEMAND A HORSE IN THERE.
Renée: Firefly. Big Damn Heroes.rogueslayer452 on April 21st, 2011 05:37 am (UTC)
THERE MIGHT BE A HORSE, BUT JENSEN DIDN'T GET TO RIDE IT. AT LEAST I'M PRAYING THERE'S A HORSE BECAUSE YOU'RE SO RIGHT: IT'S NOT A WESTERN WITHOUT HORSES.
kaiyotekaiyote on April 21st, 2011 05:39 am (UTC)
I'M PRETTY CERTAIN I REMEMBER SOMETHING ABOUT JARED ON A HORSE, BUT FROWNY FACE @ NO JENSEN ON ONE :(
Renée: Firefly. Crew of Serenity.rogueslayer452 on April 21st, 2011 05:43 am (UTC)
BOOOO. I WANT JENSEN ON A HORSE, GORRAMMIT. :/
just a small town girl: [supernatural] team free willcarameltrap on April 21st, 2011 07:20 am (UTC)
I THINK AT THIS POINT, I DON'T MIND IF JENSEN DOESN'T RIDE A HORSE AS LONG AS THERE'S A HORSE IN THERE.
Kevin Jonesmulder200 on April 21st, 2011 05:52 am (UTC)
LOL! Oh Cas! You are too cute here!

And Yes! Dean totally has a Western fetish.

It reminds me of a comment I read over at ONTD_SPN, where someone said that Dean thought of himself as a Modern Day cowboy although the reality is completely different.
Renée: Castiel. Adorkable.rogueslayer452 on April 21st, 2011 06:21 am (UTC)
HE IS SUPER ADORABLE THERE. <3

OH, DEAN IS TOTALLY THE MODERN DAY COWBOY. THE ENTIRE BASIS OF THE SHOW WAS ORIGINALLY A MODERN DAY WESTERN (WINCHESTERS ARE THE COWBOYS RIDING ON THEIR "STEEL HORSE" BEING THE IMPALA) SO I THINK A WESTERN-CENTRIC EPISODE HAS BEEN A LONG TIME COMING FOR THEM, IN A SENSE.
Revyallodole on April 21st, 2011 08:31 am (UTC)
:D :D :D :D I can't wait for this episode. OH DEAN OH CAS OH SAMMY OH BOBBY YOU GUYYYS ♥
Renée: Dean/Castiel. Profound bond.rogueslayer452 on April 21st, 2011 08:38 am (UTC)
This looks it's gonna be so much fun! Dean having his Western fetish and Sam being embarrassed by his brother's fanboying, Cas being incredibly adorable, as usual, Bobby being slightly baffled yet going "oh these idjits" inside his head? alksjfdl;ajs;fdlkjfd

PLUS WE WILL HAVE BOBBY/CAS MOMENTS AND I AM THRILLED FOR THOSE YAY!
lloyd, i'm ready to be heartbroken: j'mapelle merlin. je suis LOSERsapphirestar_ on April 21st, 2011 09:34 am (UTC)
... I DO LIKE HOW CAS ACTUALLY NOTICES WHAT DEAN'S WEARING

AND THAT PROBABLY ONLY BECAUSE HE'D LIKE TO TAKE IT ALL OFF OF DEAN

BUT HAHA, FIC MUCH? I JUST KNOW THERE'LL BE TONS OF WESTERN!PRONZ AFTER THIS EPISODE AIRS, NOT EVEN KIDDING. WE ALWAYS SOMEHOW MANAGE TO FIND THE KINKIEST SIDE OF THINGS, HEE. OH MAN, I DO LOVE OUR PRECIOUS FANDOM. :D
Renée: Dean/Castiel. OTP.rogueslayer452 on April 21st, 2011 09:41 am (UTC)
LOL THIS IS SO TRUE. HE'S UNDRESSING DEAN WITH HIS X-RAY ANGELICAL VISION WHILE PONDERING WHY ON EARTH HUMANS NEED TO WEAR A BLANKET AS AN ARTICLE OF CLOTHING? LOL

OH, YOU KNOW THERE WILL BE MAJOR FIC. ;D
Dom sits down: Dean & Cas Season 6 Promomercury973 on April 21st, 2011 12:39 pm (UTC)
I have the biggest grin on my face. BRB watching 10430432049 more times
goldenusagigoldenusagi on April 21st, 2011 01:43 pm (UTC)
I LOVE THAT SAM DOESNT WANT TO WEAR THE CLOTHES.
Renée: Castiel + Cell phone = OTP.rogueslayer452 on April 21st, 2011 08:49 pm (UTC)
AND THAT DEAN IS SO FANBOYISH ABOUT THEM, LOLOLOLOL OH MAN. I LOVE THIS SO MUCH. XD
I need more fandoms like CKR needs more sexylove_jackianto on April 21st, 2011 02:26 pm (UTC)
That was great!
Filomena: werd to yr uncle pervaubade_saudade on April 21st, 2011 04:20 pm (UTC)
ZARAPE! IS THE NEW BAZINGA!
EVERY TIME I THINK ABOUT THIS I SMILE AND SMILE, TO THE POINT WHERE SOMEONE TOLD ME "PEOPLE WHO SMILE TO THEMSELVES ARE PLOTTING EVIL." SO MUCH YES.
Renée: Misha Collins. Smile.rogueslayer452 on April 21st, 2011 08:49 pm (UTC)
Re: ZARAPE! IS THE NEW BAZINGA!
WELL IT'S WORTH SMILING ABOUT, YOU KNOW? ;D ;D ;D ;D ;D